1×9 transceiver

  • High Power EDFA for FTTH / FTTB

    High Power EDFA for FTTH / FTTB

    The product is high output power C-Band Er-Yb co-doped double cladding optical fiber amplifier. The key components of the product are high reliability multimode PUMP laser and the double cladding optical fiber. A proprietary ATC (Automatic Temperature Control) and APC (Automatic Power Control) circuit insures the high stability and reliability output power, the unique optical circuit design ensures the excellent optical performance. The high stability and high precision MPU system to ensure the control, adjustment and display are intelligent and easy

    detail >>
  • BD-ONU-111-Z EPON ONU

    BD-ONU-111-Z EPON ONU

    BD-ONU-111-Z Series single-user ONU is designed for ONU in deferent FTTH solutions by , The carrier-
    class FTTH application provides date service access.
    BD-ONU-111-Z series adopts high-performance and low-consumption chips, and supports CTC 2.1
    interconnection and interworking standard of China Telecom. With the help of NGBN View NMS, it can
    provide subscribers with abundant services, and totally meet the needs of carrier-class FTTH devices.
    BD-ONU-111-Z series is designed by ZTE chipset.

    detail >>
  • 4GE+2POTS+Dual-Frequency WIFI ONU

    4GE+2POTS+Dual-Frequency WIFI ONU

    BD-ONT-424-AC dual-frequency voice type ONU is one of the GPON optical network unit design to meet the requirement of the broadband access network. It apply in FTTH/FTTO to provide the data, voice and video service based on the GPON network

    detail >>
  • 1GE+1FE+WIFI+CATV XPON ONU

    1GE+1FE+WIFI+CATV XPON ONU

    BD-ONT-802RWT-H  is designed as HGU (Home Gateway Unit) in deferent FTTH solutions by, The carrier-class FTTH application provides data service access

    detail >>
  • 1GE+3FE+WIFI+CATV+POTS XPON ONU

    1GE+3FE+WIFI+CATV+POTS XPON ONU

    BD-ONT-324RWT-H  is designed as HGU (Home Gateway Unit) in deferent FTTH solutions by, The carrier-class FTTH application provides data service access.

    BD-ONT-324RWT-H   is based on mature and stable, cost-effective XPON technology. It can switch automatically with EPON and GPON when it access to the EPON OLT or GPON OLT

    BD-ONT-324RWT-H   adopts high reliability, easy management, configuration flexibility and good quality of service (QoS) guarantees to meet the technical performance of the module of China Telecom EPON CTC3.0 and GPON Standard of ITU-TG.984.X

    BD-ONT-324RWT-H   is designed by Realtek chipset 9603C

    detail >>
  • GPON ONU BD-ONT-111G-H

    GPON ONU BD-ONT-111G-H

    BD-ONT-111G-H Series single-user ONU is designed for ONU in deferent FTTH solutions by , The carrierclass
    FTTH application provides date service access

    detail >>
  • SC Field Assembly Connector

    SC Field Assembly Connector

    SC Field Assembly Connector (Pre-polished)

    detail >>
  • Rack ODF Central Optical Distribution Frame

    Rack ODF Central Optical Distribution Frame

    BD-GPX-04 ODF has adopted integral splice and distribution module with electro static spray on the whole shape, so it is of beautiful appearance, compact structure and high density

    detail >>
  • BD300 Optical Time Domain Reflectometer

    BD300 Optical Time Domain Reflectometer

    BD300 Optical Time Domain Reflectometer is smart mini OTDR,which has the advantage of simple operation and low cost. The OTDR is ideal for 60KM fiber testing.

    detail >>
  • IPSCAPC Cable Assemblies Specification

    IPSCAPC Cable Assemblies Specification

    IPSCAPC Cable Assemblies Specification

    detail >>
  • fiber access termination box

    fiber access termination box

    BD-FTB-16C fiber access termination box is able to hold up to 16 subscribers

    detail >>
  • fiber access termination box

    fiber access termination box

    BD-FTB-8B fiber access termination box is able to hold up to 8 subscribers

    detail >>
  • FTTH CATV Optical Receiver with WDM

    FTTH CATV Optical Receiver with WDM

    BD-OR-WDM optical receiver is the featured product that we specially designed for FTTH-Fiber to the Home network structure.  The optical receiver integrated with WDM.

    detail >>
  • 16E1 over Gigabit Ethernet Multiplexer 16E1 over IP

    16E1 over Gigabit Ethernet Multiplexer 16E1 ove...

    Baudcom’s 16E1 over Ethernet Multiplexer (16E1 TDM over IP) supports transportation of 16 E1/T1s over 5 GE (gigabit ethernet) ports and 1 GE optical port(SFP slot).The TDMoIP device can support E1 and T1,WEB management.

    detail >>
  • Hybrid optical fiber cable 12 core with copper power wires 2x RVV2.5mm2

    Hybrid optical fiber cable 12 core with copper ...

    Hybrid optical fiber cable is such an integrated networking telecommunication cable, it put fibers together with copper wires into a whole cable. There is a central strength member which is FRP or a metallic rod, surrounded by the central strength member, there are a tube with fibers and 2 copper power wires and fillers if necessary.  The jacket material is PE.  Usually fibers can be from 1 to 96 cores, copper wires are 2 soft strands. Rip cords and water blocking tape can be placed into if necessary per customers’ requirements.

    detail >>
  • 1GE EPON FTTH ONU

    1GE EPON FTTH ONU

    EPON ONU 1GE is a new EPON ONU production of Our Company which passive optical network terminal series. It provides one 10/100/1000Mbps base-T interface, one optical interface, and it is very impact. Suitable for home and small business users, can meet the FTTH high-speed data transmission of the application.

    detail >>
  • 4GE+2POTS+Wifi Dual Band GPON ONT

    4GE+2POTS+Wifi Dual Band GPON ONT

    BD-ONT-424GWI-AC GPON HGU ONT is one of the GPON optical network unit design to meet the requirement of the broadband access network

    detail >>
  • Built-in WDM 8Ports EDFA High Power Optical Amplifier

    Built-in WDM 8Ports EDFA High Power Optical Amp...

    high power optical amplifier, 8 port 1550nm EDFA. It offers a highly reliable, flexible and low-cost solution for CATV large area coverage of metropolises and medium sized cities, ideally for FTTH application.

    detail >>
  • high power optical amplifier 32 ports EDFA

    high power optical amplifier 32 ports EDFA

    The EY-doped fiber Amplifier is a high power optical amplifier.

    It offers a highly reliable, flexible and low-cost solution for CATV large area coverage of metropolises and medium sized cities, that are high density home pass, especially for FTTH application.

    detail >>
  • 4GE GPON PoE ONT

    4GE GPON PoE ONT

    The GPON poe ONT is type PSE POE product, with 4 fixed 10/100/1000Mbps auto-adapted POE (PSE) ports which can power IP camera and IP phone.  The POE ONT supports IEEE802.3af 15.4W and IEEE802.3at 30W POE standards. It can auto discovery the power receiving devices which support IEEE802.3af/at standard and supply power to it. The ONT’s POE function is similiar with Huawei EchoLife EG8240P GPON ONT.

    detail >>
  • 24*100M +2*Gigabit Manageable Ethernet Switch

    24*100M +2*Gigabit Manageable Ethernet Switch

    24*100M +2*GSFP/TX COMBO Manageable Ethernet Switch

    Management via CONSOLE port, Web, SNMP, Telnet, etc.
    Support (BAUDCOM) Broad Director, HP Open View, Cisco Works 2000

    detail >>
  • 1310 1550 1625nm online PON Detection Optical Time Domain Reflectometer OTDR

    1310 1550 1625nm online PON Detection Optical T...

    BD3000-T4 Optical Time Domain Reflectometer (OTDR) is an intelligent meter of a new generation for the detection of fiber communications systems.

    detail >>
  • Efficient Reliable Compact PTN Packet Transport Network Device

    Efficient Reliable Compact PTN Packet Transport...

    BD-PTN-1000 Series are PTN Devices (Packet Transport Network) designed and produced by Baudcom, providing strong capacity, high port-density, and kinds of ports with very compact chassis.

    detail >>
  • Economical Practical 1GE+CATV Dual Mode XPON ONT Modem

    Economical Practical 1GE+CATV Dual Mode XPON ON...

    G/EPON 1GE+CATV XPON ONT is support Dual mode (EPON and GPON), It can also be applied to a wide temperature environment, and also has a powerful firewall function.

    detail >>