1×9 transceiver

  • 1550nm CATV Directly Modulated Optical Transmitter

    1550nm CATV Directly Modulated Optical Transmitter

    It supports up to 1.2GHz band and DOCSIS 3.1 system.

    With two RF inputs and high isolation, it enables the signal transmission of QAM and IPQAM smoothly.

    Support a transmission distance of 50KM with electronically controlled dispersion compensation. Built-in CWDM is optional for multi-wavelength networking.

    detail >>
  • high power optical amplifier 32 ports EDFA

    high power optical amplifier 32 ports EDFA

    The EY-doped fiber Amplifier is a high power optical amplifier.

    It offers a highly reliable, flexible and low-cost solution for CATV large area coverage of metropolises and medium sized cities, that are high density home pass, especially for FTTH application.

    detail >>
  • male female BNC 1.6/5.6 1.0/2.3 Type 43 IDC Balun

    male female BNC 1.6/5.6 1.0/2.3 Type 43 IDC Balun

    G.703/G.704 toolless insulating displacement connecting (IDC) baluns are impedance matching 75-Ohm coax to 120-Ohm single-conductor connections. Various industry standard types of coaxial connectors (75 Ohm) are available including male and female combinations of BNC, 1.6/5.6, 1.0/2.3, and Type 43.

    detail >>
  • 24E1 1.6/5.6 Coax 75ohm to RJ45 120ohm Balun Panel

    24E1 1.6/5.6 Coax 75ohm to RJ45 120ohm Balun Panel

    The 24 E1 Coax to RJ45 Balun Panel
    75ohm coax (1.6/5.6 connector) to 120ohm twisted pair (RJ45 connector) conversion,
    19″ 1U rack mount

    detail >>
  • 24E1 G703 Balun Panel 75ohm to 120ohm Impedance Converter

    24E1 G703 Balun Panel 75ohm to 120ohm Impedance...

    24E1 G703 Balun Panel

    75ohm to 120ohm Impedance Converter,

    BNC coax to RJ45, standard 19 inch(48.3cm) rack,1U high.

    detail >>
  • ODTR Launch Fiber Cable

    ODTR Launch Fiber Cable

    Baudcom provides high performance Launch Fiber Cable (Launch Leads) with anti-corrosion box.SC/FC/LC connectors are selectable.The OTDR Launch Fiber box is used with Optical Time Domain Reflectometers (OTDR’s) to help minimize the effects of the OTDR’s launch pulse on measurement uncertainty.

    detail >>
  • Optical Laser Source

    Optical Laser Source

    The series Laser source are advanced version of DLS series Laser Source, with better features and more functions.

    detail >>
  • 1FE+1GE GPON ONT

    1FE+1GE GPON ONT

    MA5680T is the global first OLT which integrates the functionality of aggregation switch and edge router.The MA5680T provides the voice, data, and video services that feature large capacity, high rate, and high bandwidth

    detail >>
  • Huawei MA5680T GPON OLT

    Huawei MA5680T GPON OLT

    MA5680T is the global first OLT which integrates the functionality of aggregation switch and edge router.The MA5680T provides the voice, data, and video services that feature large capacity, high rate, and high bandwidth.

    detail >>
  • New Original 2U Huawei GPON OLT MA5608T

    New Original 2U Huawei GPON OLT MA5608T

    Huawei’s MA5600T series OLT is the world’s first Terabit fiber access system. It includes the large-capacity MA5600T and the small-capacity MA5608T. The hardware and software of these two models are fully compatible with each other to reduce the costs of spare parts and O&M costs. The MA5600T provides 14 service slots and MA5608T provides 2 service slots.

    detail >>
  • 8 Ports Fiber to Home GEPON OLT

    8 Ports Fiber to Home GEPON OLT

    OLT8PON OLT provides 8GE(copper) and 8SFP slots Combo interface for uplink, and 8 EPON ports for downstream,supportting 256 ONU under 1:64 splitter ratio.1U,19inch,rack mount

    detail >>
  • PoE Switch with 8x 10/100M Ports and 2x Gigabit Ports

    PoE Switch with 8x 10/100M Ports and 2x Gigabit...

    This BD-POE31108PG-at switch provides a network point for power supply and data transmission. All the 8 Ethernet ports can be connected with 10/100Mps quickly, and the uplink port is 8.8Gbps interface, among which 1-8 ports can provide standard IEEE 802.3af/at power supply

    detail >>
  • PoE Switch with 24 PoE Ports and 2 Copper RJ45 Ports

    PoE Switch with 24 PoE Ports and 2 Copper RJ45 ...

    This BD-POE31024P switch provides a network point for power supply and data transmission. All the 24 PoE ports can be connected with 10/100Mps quickly, and the uplink port is 1.25Gbps fiber interface, among which 1-24 ports can provide standard IEEE802.3af power supply.

    detail >>
  • 16 Ports Voice fiber Multiplexer | voice multiplexer

    16 Ports Voice fiber Multiplexer | voice multip...

    The 16voice fiber multiplexer realizes 4channel E1,4channels ethernet,2channel RS232 data and 16channel voice(FXO, FXS) phone over fiber transmission.

    detail >>
  • 30 Channel POTs over Fiber Multiplexer

    30 Channel POTs over Fiber Multiplexer

    The 30 voice fiber multiplexer is point to point fiber transmitting equipment,realizing 4E1,4channels 100M Ethernet,30channel voice (FXO, FXS) and 4channel RS232 over fiber transmission. Console manageable and SNMP manageable.

    detail >>
  • 4Voice FXS/FXO over Fiber, phone over fiber multiplexer

    4Voice FXS/FXO over Fiber, phone over fiber mul...

    4channel voice(FXS/FXO) phone over fiber multiplexer with one port Ethernet as option.fiber distance up to 120Km.

    detail >>
  • 1.25G Optical Transceiver Optical SFP Module

    1.25G Optical Transceiver Optical SFP Module

    1.25G,  1000Base-LX/LH, single fiber, up to 120km, compatible with HUAWEI/Cisco/3COM modules.

    detail >>
  • 3Gbps Video SFP Optical Transceiver | SFP Module

    3Gbps Video SFP Optical Transceiver | SFP Module

    3Gbps HD-SDI video SFP Transceiver, duplex LC, up to 80KM, SMPTE 297-2006 Compatible.

    detail >>
  • 10/100/1000M Ethernet optical Fiber Media Converter

    10/100/1000M Ethernet optical Fiber Media Conve...

    10/100/1000M fiber media converter,dual fiber,multimode 850nm,550meter,power AC 220V

    detail >>
  • 10G Bi-Directional SFP+ Optical Transceiver

    10G Bi-Directional SFP+ Optical Transceiver

    10G Bi-Di SFP+ Optical Transceiver, reach 10KM, 20KM, 40KM, 80KM.

    detail >>
  • 40Gb/s 40km QSFP+ Transceiver

    40Gb/s 40km QSFP+ Transceiver

    The module converts 4 inputs channels(ch) of 10Gb/s electrical data to 4 CWDM optical signals, and multiplexes them into a single channel for 40Gb/s optical transmission

    detail >>
  • 75 ohm coax to 120 ohm RJ45 G703 16 E1 Balun panel

    75 ohm coax to 120 ohm RJ45 G703 16 E1 Balun panel

    16E1 G.703 75ohm to 120ohm Balun Panel, 16 ports impedance converter, 19 inch rack mount.

    detail >>
  • 16 E1 Coax to RJ45 Front Mount Balun Panel

    16 E1 Coax to RJ45 Front Mount Balun Panel

    BAUDCOM 16 E1 Coax to RJ45 Front Mount Balun Panel
    G.703 E1 75ohm to 120ohm converter
    75ohm is BNC female connector, 120ohm are RJ45 and DB68 connector
    DB68 connector on real panel. 19inch rack mount

    detail >>
  • 4/8/16/32/64/96 ports GSM VOIP Gateway

    4/8/16/32/64/96 ports GSM VOIP Gateway

    Baudcom VoIP GSM Gateway is for operators, enterprises, SOHO, virtual operators to offer affordable VoIP solutions. It is a full-featured IP-based GSM wireless network of VoIP gateways, which can provide stable network configuration, powerful features, good voice quality.

    Our GSM gateway is not only full compatible with Asterisk and other leading soft switch, but also is a cost-effective gateway for call termination (VoIP to GSM) and origination (GSM to VoIP).

    detail >>