SFP Fiber Optical Modules

  • DWDM 2.67G SFP Optical Transceiver

    DWDM 2.67G SFP Optical Transceiver

    Features ¨        Wavelength selectable to C-band ITU-T grid wavelengths ¨        Suitable for use in 100GHz channel spacing DWDM systems ¨        DWDM SFP MSA Compliant ¨        Up to 2.67Gb/s data rate ¨        OC48 Long Reach 80km ¨        Cold Start up Wavelength Compliance ¨        Low Power Dissipation <1.3W Maximum ¨        -5oC to 70oC Operating Case Temperature ¨        Diagnostic Performance Monitoring of module temperature, supply Voltages, laser bias current, transmit optical power, receive optical power, Laser temperature and TEC current ¨        Extended link budget with APD receiver technology ¨        RoHS compliant and lead free Applications ¨        SFP Transceivers for DWDM SONET/ SDH ¨        Ethernet IEEE 802.3ae ¨        Fiber Channel Description Baudcom DWDM SF...
    detail >>
  • 1.485Gbps Video SFP Optical Transceiver

    1.485Gbps Video SFP Optical Transceiver

    Features HD-SDI SFP Transceiver available SD-SDI SFP Transceiver available SMPTE 297-2006 Compatible. Metal enclosure for Lower EMI 1310nm FP laser and PIN photodetector Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle Digital Diagnostic Monitoring: Compatible with RoHS +3.3V single power supply Operating case temperature: Standard :  0 to +70°C Industrial : -40 to +85°C Applications SMPTE 297-2006 Compatible Electrical-to-Optical Interfaces. HDTV/SDTV Service Interfaces.
    detail >>
  • 1.25G SFP Optical Transceiver with DDM mornitor

    1.25G SFP Optical Transceiver with DDM mornitor

    FEATURES: Up to 1.25Gb/s data links Hot-pluggable SFP footprint 1310nm Fabry-Perot laser transmitter Duplex LC connector Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 Digital Diagnostic Monitoring(DDM):Internal Calibration or External Calibration Very low jitter No Rate Select input required for Fiber Channel 1x/2x Operation Up to 20km on 9/125μm SMF Metal enclosure, for lower EMI Single 3.3V power supply Low power dissipation <700mW typical CWDM is also Available Class 1: FDA/IEC60825-1 Laser Security APPLICATIONS: Gigabit Ethernet 1x Fiber Channel Switch to Switch interface Switched backplane applications Router/Server interface Other optical transmission systems Description: BDTRP413L1SD-20 Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Mu...
    detail >>
  • 155M SFP Optical Module Transceiver with DDM

    155M SFP Optical Module Transceiver with DDM

    FEATURES: l       Up to 155Mb/s data links l       Hot-pluggable SFP footprint l       1310nm Fabry-Perot laser transmitter l       Duplex LC connector l       Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 l       Digital Diagnostic Monitoring(DDM):Internal Calibration or External Calibration l       Very low jitter l       Automatic Gain control function l       No Rate Select input required for Fiber Channel 1x/2x Operation l       20Km transmission on 9/125μm SMF l       Metal enclosure, for lower EMI l       Single 3.3V power supply l       Low power dissipation <700mW typical l       Class 1: FDA/IEC60825-1 Laser Security APPLICATIONS: l       Fast Ethernet l       SDH/STM-1,SONET/OC-3 l       Switch to Switch interface l       Switched backplane applications l       Router/Server interfa...
    detail >>
  • 1.25G 1000Base-SX SFP Module

    1.25G 1000Base-SX SFP Module

    Description:    The 1.25G SFP optical module is  Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). They simultaneously comply with Gigabit Ethernet as specified in IEEE Std 802.31 and 1x and 2x Fiber Channel as defined in FC-PI 13.03. The 1000BASE-SX (short wavelength) GBIC module operates on standard multimode fiber-optic link spans of up to 1804 feet (550 m). The 100BASE-SX SFP module is a hot-swappable device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet SFP port. It provides full-duplex 100-Mbps connectivity over multimode fiber (MMF) infrastructures. The 100BASE-SX SFP operates on ordinary MMF optical link spans of up to 1.2428 miles (2 km) in length. Features: Up to 1.25Gb/s bi-directional data links            ...
    detail >>
  • 1000Base-T SFP Transceiver

    1000Base-T SFP Transceiver

    Description: Baudcom’s BDTR-GB-PxRC Copper Small Form Pluggable (SFP)transceivers is high performance, cost effective module compliant with the Gigabit Ethernet and 1000- BASE-T standards as specified in IEEE 802. 3-2002 and IEEE 802.3ab, which supp- orting 1000Mbps data- rate up to 100 meters reach over unshielded twisted-pair category 5 cable. The module supports1000 Mbps full duplex data-links with 5-level Pulse Amplitude Modulation (PAM) signals. All four pairs in the cable are used with symbol rate at 250Mbps on each pair. The module provides standard serial ID information compliant with SFP MSA, which can be accessed with address of A0h via the 2wire serial CMOS EEPROM protocol. The physical IC can also be accessed via 2wire serial bus at address A0h. Features: Up to 1.25Gbps bi-...
    detail >>
  • 155M SFP Optical Transceiver

    155M SFP Optical Transceiver

    Features: Hot-Pluggable, Duplex LC Connector Single +3.3V Power Supply LVPECL Data Interface 850/1310/1550nm VCSEL/FP/DFB, SM/MM Fiber Optional Eye Safety, Designed to Meet Laser Class1 Compliant with Telcordia (Bellcore) GR-468-CORE Application: Switch to switch interface High speed I/O for file servers . Bus extension applications   Description: The Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). The SFP transceiver supports dual data-rate of 155MGbps and from 20km transmission distance with SMF Block Diagram of Transceiver:
    detail >>
  • 3Gbps Video SFP Optical Transceiver

    3Gbps Video SFP Optical Transceiver

    Features HD-SDI SFP Transceiver available SD-SDI SFP Transceiver available 3G-SDI SFP Transceiver available SMPTE 297-2006 Compatible. Metal enclosure for Lower EMI 1310nm DFB laser and PIN photodetector Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle Digital Diagnostic Monitoring: Compatible with RoHS +3.3V single power supply Operating case temperature: Standard :  0 to +70°C Industrial : -40 to +85°C   Applications SMPTE 297-2006 Compatible Electrical-to-Optical Interfaces. HDTV/SDTV Service Interfaces.   Description The SFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting dual data-rate of  3Gbps and 20km transmission distance with SMF. The transceiver consists of three sections: a DFB laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with a ...
    detail >>
  • 155M~2.67Gbps ESFP Optical Transceiver

    155M~2.67Gbps ESFP Optical Transceiver

    Features ¨        Data-rate of 2.67Gbps operation ¨        8 CWDM DFB wavelengths laser and APD photodetector for 120km transmission ¨        Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle ¨        Digital Diagnostic Monitoring: Internal Calibration or External Calibration ¨        Compatible with RoHS ¨        +3.3V single power supply ¨        Operating case temperature: Standard :  0 to +70°C   Applications ¨        SDH STM-16 and SONET OC-48 system ¨        2X Fiber Channel ¨        Switch to Switch interface ¨        Switched backplane applications ¨        Router/Server interface ¨        Other optical transmission systems   Description   The SFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting data-rate of 2.67Gbps and 120km trans...
    detail >>
  • 1.25G SFP Optical Module

    1.25G SFP Optical Module

    The 1.25G SFP optical module is Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). They simultaneously comply with Gigabit Ethernet as specified in IEEE Std 802.31 and 1x and 2x Fiber Channel as defined in FC-PI 13.03. The 1000BASE-LX/LH (long wavelength/long haul) SFP module interfaces fully comply with the IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-LX standard.Their higher optical quality allows them to reach 6.2 miles (10 km) to 62.1 miles(100km) over single-mode fiber (SMF) . Features: Up to 1.25Gb/s bi-directional data links Hot-pluggable SFP footprint 1310/1550nm FP/DFB, SM Fiber Duplex LC connector Very low jitter Up to 100km on 9/125μm SMF Metal enclosure, for lower EMI Single 3.3V power supply Low power dissipation
    detail >>
INQUIRY NOW
  • * CAPTCHA: Please select the Plane