Products

gepon olt,gepon onu,optical fiber multiplexer,interface converter,SFP module,ethernet switch,professional manufacture

  • 4EOC master Module+ONU+OR All In One EOC Master

    4EOC master Module+ONU+OR All In One EOC Master

    The BAUDCOM All-In-One product is designed to provide Internet Service to subscriber’s home through the existing coaxial access network.

    detail >>
  • Video/Audio Over E1 Multiplexer Video over E1 multiplexer can realize 1 channel video, 1 channel audio, 1channel RS485 over E1 transmission.

    Video/Audio Over E1 Multiplexer Video over E1 m...

    Video over E1 multiplexer can realize 1 channel video, 1 channel audio, 1channel RS485 over E1 transmission.

    detail >>
  • E1 to 4*10/100BaseT Ethernet converter with Local management

    E1 to 4*10/100BaseT Ethernet converter with Loc...

    E1 to 4*100BASE-TX ethernet Protocol converter,Ethernet bridge, which accomplishes the 4*100M Ethernet over E1 transmission.The four ethernet ports can be used as shared mode or isolasion mode,can configure TAG VLAN.

    detail >>
  • G703 E1 to Ethernet converter | Ethernet over E1

    G703 E1 to Ethernet converter | Ethernet over E1

    BD-E1-ETH is single port G703 E1 to Ethernet converter which realize ethernet over E1 tdm conversion. The G703 converter support E1 BNC(75ohm) and RJ45(120ohm),10/100M Base-T ethernet.

    detail >>
  • Framed E1 to 4 10/100BaseT Ethernet converter with enhanced management

    Framed E1 to 4 10/100BaseT Ethernet converter w...

    E1 to ethernet converter with enhanced management,support web management and SNMP management, The E1/Ethernet converter can work with STM1/GE converter as point to multipoint application.

    detail >>
  • 1.25G 1-Port SFP to 2-Port SFP Slot Media Converter

    1.25G 1-Port SFP to 2-Port SFP Slot Media Conve...

    This equipment is an optical transmission equipment for P2P mode, This is 1.25 Gb/s optical transmission equipment ,can realize the optical line 1 + 1 redundancy protection in point-to-point mode.

    detail >>
  • Dual Fiber to Single Fiber Converter

    Dual Fiber to Single Fiber Converter

    Dual Fiber 850nm or 1310nm wavelength to Single Fiber 1310/1550nm wavelength Converter,kinds rates available 10/100/1000M,155M/622M/STM-1/STM-4

    detail >>
  • 2×1.25G to 2.5G Aggregator

    2×1.25G to 2.5G Aggregator

    Dual Gigabit Ethernet Aggregator mapping 2 port Gigabit Ethernet into 1 port 2.5G uplink, reducing the conversion CAPEX and increasing the fiber utilization effectively.

    detail >>
  • 1.25G SFP WDM Optical Transceiver

    1.25G SFP WDM Optical Transceiver

    SFP WDM Optical Transceiver,1000Base-LX/LH Distance 10km 20Km 40Km with 9/125 SMF Data rate up to 1.25Gb/s Meet SFP MSA

    detail >>
  • 100base-T copper SFP module

    100base-T copper SFP module

    BDTR-FB-P1RC Copper Small Form Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are based on the SFP Multi Source Agreement (MSA) . They are compatible with the 100base-T copper SFP module standards as specified in IEEE Std 802.3 .

     

    detail >>
  • EPON GPON ONU Stick SFP Module with MAC inside

    EPON GPON ONU Stick SFP Module with MAC inside

    Baudcom’s GPON stick is SFP optical module with a built-in 1GE ONU,which convert any ethernet device to ONU.The PON stick can be compatible with both EPON system and the GPON system.Supportting EPON ONU OAM.

    The ONU stick SFP module can be compatible with Huawei/ZTE/Fiberhome OLT.

    detail >>
  • Outdoor Floor Standing SMC Cross-connect Cabinet

    Outdoor Floor Standing SMC Cross-connect Cabinet

    Outdoor Floor Standing SMC Cross-connect Cabinet is used for cross connection and termination between trunk cables and distribution cable, especially for optical nodes in access network.

    detail >>
  • ODTR Launch Fiber Cable

    ODTR Launch Fiber Cable

    Baudcom provides high performance Launch Fiber Cable (Launch Leads) with anti-corrosion box.SC/FC/LC connectors are selectable.The OTDR Launch Fiber box is used with Optical Time Domain Reflectometers (OTDR’s) to help minimize the effects of the OTDR’s launch pulse on measurement uncertainty.

    detail >>
  • Planar Lightwave Circuit Splitter

    Planar Lightwave Circuit Splitter

    Planar lightwave circuit (PLC) splitter is a type of optical power management device that is fabricated using silica optical waveguide technology.

    detail >>
  • 1U Rack Mounted FTTX 16ports GPON OLT

    1U Rack Mounted FTTX 16ports GPON OLT

    1U rack mounted GPON OLT with 16 PON ports, 1 USB interface, 4 GE electrial ports, 4 GE optical and 2 10G optical uplink ports. Easy use management (CLI/SNMP/ TELNET/SSH). dual power for redundancy

    detail >>
  • 64pon 128PON Chassis GPON OLT

    64pon 128PON Chassis GPON OLT

    BAUDCOM BD-OLT-3600 Series GPON OLT complies with ITU-T G.984/G.988 and meets requirements about GPON OLT in Network Access Technical Requirements.

    detail >>
  • EPON ONU Built-in WiFi

    EPON ONU Built-in WiFi

    EPON ONU BD-ONU-104HW is mainly designed for FTTH,FTTO application. EPON ONU BD-ONU-104HW support 1000Base-PX20 standard with 1:64 maximum optical splitting ratio and 20km distance, and provide 1uplink GE PON port. ONU BD-ONU-104HW work together with Baudcom OLT could realize flexible network structure and maintenance and provide total FTTx solutions. ONU BD-ONU-104HW has 1 PON port ,4 10/100BASE-T ports and support WiFi.

    detail >>
  • 4FE+CATV+WIFI GEPON ONU

    4FE+CATV+WIFI GEPON ONU

    The ONU is mainly designed for FTTH,FTTO application. It support 1000Base-PX20 standard with 1:64 maximum optical splitting ratio and 20km distance, and provide 1uplink GE PON port.

    detail >>
  • Triple Play ONU:4FE+POTS+CATV

    Triple Play ONU:4FE+POTS+CATV

    BD-ONU-404H provide four 100Base-T fast Ethernet ports, two POTS ports and one CATV RF port. The ONU can support data,CATV,VOIP and CATV service, which is ideal FTTX application solution.

    detail >>
  • Economical and Practical GE WIFI EPON ONU

    Economical and Practical GE WIFI EPON ONU

    BD-ONU-111W series is BAUDCOM’s for broadband access market based on the introduction of EPON technology passive optical network terminal products.

    detail >>
  • Economical and Practical FTTH GE+FE+CATV GEPON ONU

    Economical and Practical FTTH GE+FE+CATV GEPON ONU

    BD-ONU-312H EPON ONU fully comply with IEEE802.3ah EPON standards. It is operative, manageable and maintainable at telecommunication level, and can provide high speed data service for customers.

    detail >>
  • GPON/EPON 1GE Dual Mode ONU

    GPON/EPON 1GE Dual Mode ONU

    BD-ONU-111GD GPON ONU is dual mode ONU, which can suport GPON and EPON. The Dual mode ONU can detect and exchange PON mode automatically. Support L3 router function.

    detail >>
  • 2GE GPON ONU With AC WIFI

    2GE GPON ONU With AC WIFI

    BD-ONT-112HW-AC is 2GE+ac WIFI ONU terminal devices which are designed for fulfilling FTTH and triple play service demand of fixed network operators or cable operators.

    detail >>