Mini multi-serviço multiplexer Agregação SDH

Mini multi-serviço multiplexer Agregação SDH

Pequena descrição:


  • Condições de pagamento: a união paypal, ocidental, G / C, D / A, D / P, T / T
  • Descrição

    Especificação

    Aplicação

    informações de ordem

    Perguntas & Comentários

    Etiquetas de produtos

    Visão geral:
    BD-MUX04-LMFE is a carrier-class, cost-effective, compact (only 1U high), STM-1/STM-4 SDH/MSPP platform that is designed for application in metro and access networks to facilitate the efficient transport of traditional TDM and emerging data traffic for service providers.
    BD-MUX04-LMFE is a card based compact SDH equipment, designed mainly as a gateway node between the core SDH network and a number of remote CPE boxes. It may also be used as a multi-service SDH ADM node in a typical ring or mesh network. The 1U high 19” wide chassis of the BD-MUX04-LMFE has 8 slots, with 2 slots for the DC(1+1)/AC power supply, 1 slot for network management card, 1 slots for STM-1/STM-4 uplink, and 4 slots left for services (STM-1, Ethernet, E1, E3/DS3,V.35 Etc.).
    Características:
    1.          Support up to STM-4 rate SDH service
    2.          Support 1+1 MSP, SNCP protection
    3.          Ethernet service supporting GFP encapsulation, VC12 virtual concatenation (1~63 VC12) and LCAS
    4.          Management channel can be DCC bytes or E1 (VC12)
    5.          Inter-working with popular SDH/MSPP products of various vendors
    6.          Easy commissioning and maintenance
    7.          High integration, compact design
    8.          High reliability, low CAPEX and OPEX
    Technical specification:
    Index Performance Parameter
    SDH interface Max STM-1 2*Aggregation STM-1 ports and 8 tributary STM-1 ports
    STM-4 2 Aggregation STM-4 ports
    STM-16 2 Aggregation STM-16 ports
    Connector SC/PC, SFP
    Spec. S-1.1, S1.2, L-1.1, L-1.2, S4.1, S4.2, L4.1, L4.2, S16.1, S16.2, L16.1, L16.2
    Service Card PWR01 DC-48V power card, 1+1 backup
    PWR02 AC220V power card
    NM02 EMS Management Card
    OX01S Dual STM-1 aggregation optical card, SFP type
    OX01A Dual STM-1 aggregation optical card
    OX04A Dual STM-4 aggregation optical card, SFP type
    OX16A Dual STM-16 aggregation optical card, SFP type
    EX01 Dual STM-1 aggregation electrical card
    OS01 Dual STM-1 tributary optical card
    OS02A Ethernet +Dual STM-1 tributary optical card
    OS03 Ethernet +Single STM-1 tributary optical card
    OS04A Dual STM-4 tributary optical card, SFP type
    EP01A 24×E1 (120W, DB60)
    EP03 12×E1 (75W or 120W)
    EP03A 12×E1 (120W, DB60)
    EP02 1×E3/DS3
    FE01 4 FE over 4 VCG trunks (EoS)
    FE02 4 Fx over 4 VCG trunks (EoS), SFP
    FE04 4 FE over 1~16E1 (EoE)
    FE05 4 Fx over 1~16E1 (EoE), SFP
    FE06 Ethernet aggregation, EOS, aggregation ratio: 8:2, dual FE ports
    FE07 EOE, Ethernet aggregation, aggregation ratio: 8:2, dual FE ports
    GX01A EOS, Ethernet aggregation, aggregation ratio: 8:1, single GE port
    GX02A EOE, Ethernet aggregation, aggregation ratio: 8:1, single GE port
    GX05 EOS, Ethernet aggregation, aggregation ratio: 16:1, dual GE port
    GE01 EOS,  GE over VC4 card
    GX06 EOE, Ethernet aggregation, aggregation ratio: 16:1, dual GE port
    GXS06 Standard EOE, Ethernet aggregation, aggregation ratio: 16:1, dual GE port
    EA05 EOS, Ethernet aggregation, aggregation ratio: 16:1, no outer Ethernet port
    EA06 EOE, Ethernet aggregation, aggregation ratio: 16:1, no outer Ethernet port
    EAS06 Standard EOE, Ethernet aggregation, aggregation ratio: 16:1, no outer Ethernet port
    ED01 2×V.35 Card(framed or unframed)
    DX02 Full 64E1 DS0 cross connection (2048×2048,64K)
    LA01 Order wire card
    PDH interface Max E1 96E1
    Max E3/DS3 4 E3
    Ethernet Interface speed 10/100Base-Tx or 100Base-Tx, Comply with IEEE 802.3
    Max FE Interface 16FE(4FE/card)
    Encapsulation Comply with ITU-T G.7041 (VCAT, GFP, LCAS)
    V.35 Max Interface 8V.35(2V.35/card)
    Cross-connect Capacity Uplink STM-1 High order 10×10 VC-4sLow order 630×630 VC12s
    Uplink STM-4 High order 16×16 VC-4sLow order 1008×1008 VC12s
    Uplink STM-16 High order 46×46 VC-4sLow order 1512×1512 VC12s
    NMS Interface 10/100 Base-T (can be cascaded)
    EOW interface Standard socket RJ11
    Physical Dimension(H/D/W) 1U: 440 × 44 ×280 (mm)
    Power Supply -48V DC /220V AC
    Consumption ≤40W
    Environment Temperature 0°C~50°C
    Humidity ≤90 %(non-condensing)
    Weight (full-load) ≤3.5KG

    BD-MUX04-LMFE/C Multi-service access platform rack chassis,network management card,double power DC 48V or AC220V
    uplink card STM-1 STM-1 uplink card,dual optical fiber port,dual fiber,SC,20KM
    uplink card STM-4 STM-4 uplink card,dual optical fiber port,dual fiber,SC,20KM
    EP01A E1 card 24E1 card,24E1,120ohm
    GX01 GE card Gigabit ethernet card

    question1: Can you confirm that the multi-service SDH equipment(BD-MUX04-LMFE) can accommodate up to 4 x STM1 uplink ?

    answer:  Yes,the SDH multiplexer equipement can support 4xSTM-1 uplink.

    produtos relacionados