18channel dry contact closure over fiber converter modem

Short Description:

PRODUCT CHARACTERISTIC Based on the integrated circuit intellectual property rights; The input switc…
  • Payment Terms: Paypal,western union,L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T

  • Description

    Specification

    Application

    Order information

    Q&A

    Product Tags

    Reviews

    Description

    PRODUCT CHARACTERISTIC

    • Based on the integrated circuit intellectual property rights;
    • The input switch normally open and close automatically, when the input state, switch output that is why state, convenient opening;
    • The switch quantity of other switch state stability in the boot state or fiber no access, no chaos motion state;
    • Provide 1~18 way dry contact;also support 1~9 bi directional dry contact
    • A switch interface lightning reaches IEC61000-4-5 (8/20 μ S) differential mode: 6KV, impedance (2); common mode: 6KV, impedance (2) standard;
    • The optional AC 220V, DC -48V, DC +24V, DC power supply positive and negative pole points (this device supports only DC +5V supply).

    Fiber Interface

    • Optical interface: SC/FC/LC for option
    • Optical core: single fiber
    • Optical Wavelenth: 1310 nm/1550nm
    • Sending consumption: -8dBm/-14dBm
    • Receiving and dispatching module:>-6dBm
    • Optical receiver receiving sensitivity: <-33 (BER<10 -10):
    • Dynamic range receiving: >-30dB
    • Optical code:NRZ
    • Transmit distance: single-mode with 20KM.Multi-mode with 2km

     Dry contact

     Response time: <2ms

    Delay time: 0.5ms

    Switch signal: 30VDC/0.5A

    Connector: pluggable terminal blocks

    Frequency response: 20HZ/S

    Power supply                         

    DC5V

    Power Consumption:    <=3 Watts

     

    Environment condition                  

    Operating temperature:  0C~+50 C

    Storage temperature:   -20 C~+70 C

    Relative temperature:95% (uncondensed)

    Dimension                  

    • 210mm(L)
    • 140mm(W)
    • 30mm(H)
    Specification
    Application

    dry contact closure over fiber converter application

    Order information
    Q&A
    Product Tags
  • Reviews

    0 reviews

    5

    5 start 5 0
    4 start 4 0
    3 start 3 0
    2 start 2 0
    1 start 1 0

    Captcha

    The maximum file allowed is 50 MB MB. You can upload images and videos. Drop files here

    Related Products

    4channel dry contact closure over fiber conve...

    PRODUCT CHARACTERISTIC Based on the integrated cir... Read More
    Leave Your Message