1GE EPON ONU FTTH

1GE EPON ONU FTTH

Short Description:

EPON ONU 1GE provides one 10/100/1000Mbps base-T interface, one optical interface, and it is very impact, is suitable for home and small business users, can meet the FTTH high-speed data transmission of the application.
  • Payment Terms: Paypal,western union,L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T

  • Description

    Specification

    Application

    Order information

    Q&A

    Product Tags

    Reviews

    Description

    Overview

    One 10/100/1000Mbps auto-adapting Ethernet port is provided by the 1GE EPON ONU router. It comes with high-performance forwarding capabilities to offer a great Internet and HD video experience. As a result, the 1GE EPON ONU router provides a great terminal solution for FTTH implementation as well as future-oriented service enabling features.

    One of the EPON optical network units designed to suit the requirements of the broadband access network is the 1GE EPON ONU router. It is used in FTTH/FTTO to deliver data and video services via the EPON network. The FTTH EPON ONU is based on Gigabit Ethernet Passive Optical Network FTTH EPON system user side equipment, which is linked with EPON OLT (Optical Line Terminal) through a passive optical network PON to achieve multipoint high-speed data transfer. The FTTH EPON ONU offers a high level of third-party interoperability, allowing it to work with third-party OLTs like Huawei/ZTE/Fiberhome.

    Features

    • It takes the PTMP (point to multipoint)network topology, effectively collects and converges scattered Ethernet services, and provides the 10/100/1000M Ethernet standard RJ45 interface, smoothly interconnects with existing networks.
    • The Dynamic Bandwidth Allocation (DBA) mechanism enables all users to share the 1Gbps bandwidth reasonably, guaranteeing a reliable QoS.
    • Supports IGMP multicast, effective use of broadband;
    • Supports multicast VLAN;
    • Full management through an Operation Administration Maintenance (OAM) protocol based on IEEE802.3ah, including configuration, alarm, performance monitoring, fault isolation and security management, etc. It supports remote management through OLT and local console management as well.
    • Supports FEC and DBA;
    • Supports IEEE802.1Q VLAN protocol;
    • Supports IEEE 802.1p protocol;
    • Supports remote loopback and network status diagnosis;
    • Supports flow statistics;
    • Supports storm control;
    • Support NAT;
    • Support PPPOE;
    • Support DHCP Server Client;
    • Support Route;
    Specification

    Module

    EPON ONU 1GE

    User nterface

    1 10/100/1000M RJ45 port.

    PON

    Transmission speed :upstream/downstream symmetrical 1GbpsNetwork coverage radius: 20KMOptical receive sensitivity:≥-27dBm

    Continuous light power: 0dBm~+4dBm

    Security: SFU authentication mechanism

    Protocol

    Compliant with IEEE 802.3ahYD/T 1475-2006IEEE 802.1D, Spanning Tree

    IEEE 802.1Q, VLAN

    IEEE 802.1w, RSTP

    IEEE 802.3ad (LACP)

    Ethernet–II, Ethernet-SNAP

    Route

    Support NATSupport PPPOESupport Server Client

    Support Route

    VLAN

    Port-based VLANGVRPIEEE 802.1Q VLAN

    QOS

    Backpressure flow control(half-duplex)IEEE 802.3x flow control(full-duplex)Prevent Head Of Line

    IEEE 802.1p, CoS

    WR,SP and FIFO queue scheduling algorithm

    Port rate limit

    Safety

    IEEE 802.1x,access control based upon Port; support local and remote RADIUS.CHAP,EAP certification;Storm control, port protection,

    Management

    Various management modes such as Web, TELNETDebug function.

    Size

    90mm(L)×80mm(W)×22mm(H)

    Environment

    Operating temperature:0℃~60℃;Operating humidity:10%~85% non-condensing
    Storage temperature:-40℃~80℃;Storage humidity:5%~95% non-condensing

    Power supply

    110~240VAC   12V/0.5A DCpower interface size:2.1mm/5.5mm

    Power Consumption

    2.5W
    Application
    Order information
    Product Model Descriptions Inquiry
    EPON ONU 1GE EPON ONU, One 10/100/1000M RJ45 port. Color: White Request Price
    Q&A

    BD-ONU-111-Z-B BOSA type 1GE EPON ONU user manual

    Question1: Can Baudcom ONT/ONU support IPv6?
    Answer: Yes, Baudcom ONT/ONU supports IPv6.

    Question2: Does Baudcom ONT/ONU offer OEM service?
    Answer: Yes, Baudcom ONT/ONU offers OEM service and can print logos according to customers’ design.

    Question3: Does TP-Link OLT have limitation on your ONU?
    Answer: No, Baudcom ONU can connect TP-Link OLT easily.

    Related link:
    BD-ONU-111-Z-B BOSA type 1GE EPON ONU user manual

    Related Article:
    Compatibility of Different Brands OLT and ONU

    Product Tags
  • Reviews

    1 reviews

    5

    5 start 5 1
    4 start 4 0
    3 start 3 0
    2 start 2 0
    1 start 1 0

    Captcha

    The maximum file allowed is 50 MB MB. You can upload images and videos. Drop files here

    One response

    1. Mark China

      good and cheap

    Related Products

    EPON ONU 1GE+1FE+WiFi+CATV

    BD-ONU-802RWT 9602C, 1x10/100/1000Mbps Ethernet, 1 x 10/100Mbps Ethernet, 1 SC/APC connector, 2.4GHz WiFi, 1 RF Output Interface, plastic casing, external power supply adapter. Read More

    1GE+1FE ONU with WiFi

    BD-ONU-802RW, 1×10/100/1000Mbps Ethernet, SC single-mode/single-fiber, symmetric 1.25Gbps, auto adaptive Ethernet interfaces, Full/Half Duplex, RJ45 connector. Read More

    Economical Practical 1GE EPON ONU

    Economical Practical 1GE EPON ONU, optional color, router mode supports PPPoE/DHCP/ static IP, up to 20KM transmission. Read More

    1GE GPON ONU FTTH modem Router

    BD-ONT-111-Z-B has one 10/100/1000M RJ45 port, color white, AC 110V~220V power adapter. It is ideal for home and SOHO (small office and home office) users. Read More

    Built-in WiFi Router EPON ONU

    BD-ONU-104HW, 4*10/100M Ethernet interface, built-in WiFi, 1 EPON interface, plastic casing, external power supply adapter, supports 1000Base-PX20 standard with 1:64 maximum optical splitting ratio and 20km distance. Read More

    Economical Practical EPON ONU 1GE WiFi

    BD-ONU-111W, 1*10/100/1000M Ethernet interface, 1 EPON interface, supports WiFi function, plastic casing, external power supply adapter. It is BAUDCOM’s for broadband access market based on the introduction of EPON technology passive optical network terminal products. Read More

    Economical Practical GE+FE+CATV FTTH EPON ONU

    BD-ONU-312H GEPON ONU, 1*10/100/1000Base-T Etherenet, 1*10/100Base-T Etherenet, 1*CATV RF, Power AC 220V. It is operative, manageable and maintainable at telecommunication level, and can provide high speed data service for customers. Read More

    GPON/EPON 1GE Dual Mode ONU

    BD-ONU-111GD can suport both GPON and EPON, 1*GE Ethernet interface, 1 PON interface, plastic casing, external power supply adapter. Read More
    Leave Your Message