1GE+1FE+WiFi+POTS+CATV GPON ONU

1GE+1FE+WiFi+POTS+CATV GPON ONU

Short Description:

BD-ONU-812RWT-G, 1*10/100M and 1*10/100/1000M Ethernet interface,CATV, 1POTS,1 GPON interface, support Wi-Fi function, external power supply adapter.
  • Payment Terms: Paypal,western union,L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T

  • Description

    Specification

    Application

    Order information

    Q&A

    Product Tags

    Reviews

    Description

    Overview

    1GE 1FE GPON Triple Play ONU offers 1*10/100M and 1*10/100/1000M Ethernet interface, CATV, 1POTS, 1 GPON interface, supports WiFi function, external power supply adapter. It is mostly used in FTTH and FTTO applications.

    The CATV WiFi GPON ONU supports the 1000Base-PX20+ standard, which has a maximum optical splitting ratio of 1:64 and a distance of 20 kilometers, as well as one uplink GPON port. When the Triple Play ONU is used in conjunction with an OLT, it may create a flexible network structure and provide total FTTx solutions.

    Function

    Data Service Functions

    ► Full speed non-blocking switching.
    ► 2K MAC address table.
    ► 64 full range VLAN ID.
    ► Support QinQ VLAN, 1:1 VLAN, VLAN reusing, VLAN trunk, etc.
    ► Integrated port monitoring, port mirroring, port rate limiting, port SLA, etc.
    ► Support auto polarity detection of Ethernet ports (AUTO MDIX).
    ► Integrated IEEE802.1p QoS with four level priority queues.
    ► Support IPv4 IGMP snooping and IPv6 MLD snooping.
    ► Support bridge, router and bridge/router mixed mode.

    POTS Service Functions

    ► Call protocol: SIP(IMS compatible), seamless compatible with all popular call agent.
    ► Integrate heartbeat function and support active/standby call agent.
    ► Voice coding: ITU-T G.711/G.723.1(5.3K/6.3Kbit/s)/G.729, auto-negotiate with call agent.
    ► Echo cancellation exceeding ITU-T G.165/G.168-2002, up to 128ms tail length.
    ► Support high/low speed fax, bypass fax, and T38 fax.
    ► Support high speed MODEM(56Kbps) dial access.
    ► Support RFC2833 and redundant RFC2833, difference rings, MD5 authentication, call forward, call waiting, hot-line call, alarm clock, and all kinds of value-added voice service.
    ► Multi-party conferencing.
    ► Line testing according to GR-909.
    ► IP address assignment: dynamic PPPoE/DHCP Client and static IP.
    ► Support WEB, CLI,IVR,TR069.
    ► Call loss less than 0.01%.

    WIFI Service Functions

    ► Integrated 802.11b/g/n, 300Mbps, 2T2R.
    ► Support 128 connections.
    ► Support WEP and WPA/WPA2 security protocols.

    CATV Service Functions

    ► RF frequency: 45~875MHz.
    ► Turn on/off RF output remotely.
    ► RF level can be showed on PC Web real time.
    ► AGC Dynamic Range (dBm) :-6~+2
    ► RF Output Level(dBuv):80

    Specification

    Technical items

    Description

    Main Chipset  Realtek
    CPU  600MHZ
    Memory  64M bytes DDR3
    Flash  16M SPI
    PON Port Type  BOSA
    PON interface  1 GPON interface, SC single-fiber/double-fiber, Upstream 1.25Gbps,Downstream 2.5Gbps
    Wavelength  GPON Tx 1310nm, GPON Rx 1490nm
    Sensitivity  <-27dBm(PX20+)
    Overload  >-8dBm(PX20+)
    Optical interface  SC/APC connector
    LAN interface 1 x 10/100/1000Mbps+1 x 10/100Mbps auto adaptive Ethernet interfaces, RJ45 connectors
    CATV 1 CATV F Connector
    Downstream POTS interface  1 FXS, RJ11 connectors
    Indicators 9 indicators, for status of power supply, PON, LAN, POTS and CATV .
    WLAN  Compliant with IEEE802.11b/g/n, 300Mbps,
    2T2R two internal antenna
    WLAN throughput  100Mbps @ 40users, 1518bytes, no-encryption
    107Mbps @ 40users, 512bytes, encryption
    DC power supply  +12V,1.5A, external AC-DC power adaptor
    Power consumption  ≤10W
    Operating condition  Operating temp: -5~+55℃
    Operating humidity:10~90%(non-condensed)
    Storing condition  Storing temp: -30~+60℃
    Storing humidity:10~90%(non-condensed)
    Dimension  185mm*33mm*122mm(W*H*D)
    Net weight  0.3Kg
    Application

    Typical Solution:FTTH,FTTO,PON+EOC

    Typical Business:INTERNET, IPTV, VOD, IP Camera, WIFI

    Network Construction

    011

    Order information
    Product Model Descriptions Inquiry
    BD-ONU-812RWT-G 1*10/100M and 1*10/100/1000M Ethernet interface,CATV, 1POTS,1 GPON interface, support Wi-Fi function, external power supply adapter Request Price
    Q&A

    BD-ONU-802RWT-H 9602C 1GE+1FE+WIFI+CATV XPON ONU USER MANUAL

    Product Tags
  • Reviews

    1 reviews

    5

    5 start 5 1
    4 start 4 0
    3 start 3 0
    2 start 2 0
    1 start 1 0

    Captcha

    The maximum file allowed is 50 MB MB. You can upload images and videos. Drop files here

    One response

    1. alain Philippines

      The GPON serves its purpose properly. I highly recommend this to consumers.

    Related Products

    ONU CATV GPON support remote switch on off CATV

    The onu catv gpon is designed as HGU (Home Gateway Unit) in different FTTH solutions, which has one GE port and one CATV port. The 1GE CATV GPON onu is mature and stable, cost-effective. The ONU catv gpon can switch automatically with EPON and GPON mode when it access to... Read More

    Building Type 8GE GPON ONU

    BD-ONT-118G-B, 8*10/100/1000M Ethernet interface, 1 GPON interface, metal casing, external power supply adapter, is equipped with a 2.5G downlink interface and a 1.25G uplink interface in accordance with the ITU-T G.984 standard, which can provide a comprehensive triple play service. Read More

    1GE+3FE+WiFi+CATV EPON ONU

    BD-ONU-304HW-H, EPON ONU, 1x10/100/1000Mbps Ethernet, 3x10/100Mbps Ethernet, 1 SC/APC connector, 2.4GHz WiFi, 1 RF output interface, plastic casing, external power supply adapter. Read More

    1GE+1FE ONU with WiFi

    BD-ONU-802RW, 1×10/100/1000Mbps Ethernet, SC single-mode/single-fiber, symmetric 1.25Gbps, auto adaptive Ethernet interfaces, Full/Half Duplex, RJ45 connector. Read More

    4GE+2POTS Dual Band WiFi GPON ONU

    BD-ONT-424-AC provides 2*POTS ports, 4*10/100/1000M adaptive Ethernet ports, one USB port, and 802.11a/b/g/n/ac Wi-Fi access. Also provides a perfect terminal solution and future-oriented service supporting capabilities for FTTH deployment. Read More

    1GE+1FE+WiFi+CATV XPON ONU

    BD-ONT-802RWT-H, 1 x 10/100/1000Mbps Ethernet, 1 x 10/100Mbps Ethernet , one SC/APC connector, 2.4GHz WiFi, one RF output interface, plastic casing, external power supply adapter. It is based on mature and stable, cost-effective XPON technology and switch mode automatically. Read More

    1GE GPON ONU FTTH modem Router

    BD-ONT-111-Z-B has one 10/100/1000M RJ45 port, color white, AC 110V~220V power adapter. It is ideal for home and SOHO (small office and home office) users. Read More

    1 GE CATV ONT Dual Mode GPON EPON

    BD-ONU-311RT, G/EPON 1GE+CATV ONT, offers 1 x 10/100/1000Mbps auto adaptive Ethernet interfaces, supports dual mode, meets telecom operators FTTO (office), FTTD (Desk), FTTH(Home) broadband access, TV and other requirements. Read More
    Leave Your Message