2 Cores FTTH flat outdoor fiber optic cable

Short Description:

Key Data Outdoor model BD-GJXCH Jacket PVC or LSZH Cores available 2 core Dropping steel mesenger OD…
  • Payment Terms: Paypal,western union,L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T

  • Description

    Specification

    Application

    Order information

    Q&A

    Product Tags

    Reviews

    Description

    Key Data

    Outdoor model BD-GJXCH
    Jacket PVC or LSZH
    Cores available 2 core
    Dropping steel mesenger OD 1×1.0mm
    Protecting inner wires(or FRP) OD 2×0.45mm
    Jacket colors Black,white etc.,
    Fiber Type G652D/G657A1/G657A2
    Modes Singlemode, Multi-mode
    Length 1km/2km/3km each roll

    Fiber Parameters

    No. Items

    Unit

    Specification
    G.657A1
    1 Mode Field Diameter 1310nm

    μm

    9.0±0.4
    1550nm

    μm

    10.1±0.5
    2 Cladding Diameter

    μm

    124.8±0.7
    3 Cladding Non-Circularity

    %

    ≤0.7
    4 Core-Cladding Concentricity Error

    μm

    ≤0.5
    5 Coating Diameter

    μm

    245±5
    6 Coating Non-Circularity

    %

    ≤6.0
    7 Cladding-Coating Concentricity Error

    μm

    ≤12.0
    8 Cable Cutoff Wavelength

    nm

    λcc≤1260
    9 Attenuation (max.)

    1310nm

    dB/km

    ≤0.35
    1550nm

    dB/km

    ≤0.21
    10 Macro-Bending Loss 1turn×10mm radius @1550nm

    dB

    ≤0.75
    1turn×10mm [email protected]

    dB

    ≤1.5

    Cable Parameters

    Items

    Specifications

    Fiber Count

    2

    Colored Coating Fiber Dimension 250±15μm
    Color Blue, Orange
    Strength Member Dimension 0.5mm
    Material FRP
    Self-Supporting Member Dimension 1.0mm
    Material Steel Wire
    Jacket Dimension 5.2±0.2mm×2.0±0.1mm
    Material LSZH
    Color Black

    Mechanical and Environmental Characteristics

    Items Unite

    Specifications

    Tension (Long Term)

    N

    300

    Tension (Short Term)

    N

    600

    Crush (Long Term)

    N/10cm

    1000

    Crush (Short Term)

    N/10cm

    2200

    Min. Bend Radius (Dynamic)

    mm

    20D

    Min. Bend Radius (Static)

    mm

    10D

    Installation Temperature

    -20~+60

    Operating Temperature

    -40~+70

    Storage Temperature

    -40~+70

    Specification
    Application
    Order information
    Q&A
    Product Tags
    Reviews

    0 reviews

    5

    5 start 5 0
    4 start 4 0
    3 start 3 0
    2 start 2 0
    1 start 1 0

    Captcha

    The maximum file allowed is 50 MB MB. You can upload images and videos. Drop files here

    Leave Your Message