GYFXY Fiber Optic Cable | 24core Outdoor Non-Metallic Loose Tube Fiber Cable

GYFXY Fiber Optic Cable | 24core Outdoor Non-Metallic Loose Tube Fiber Cable

Short Description:

GYFXY Fiber Optic Cable 24core Outdoor Non-Metallic Loose Tube, 2FRP
  • Payment Terms: Paypal,western union,L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T

  • Description

    Specification

    Application

    Order information

    Q&A

    Product Tags

    Reviews

    Description

    The structure of GYFXY fiber optic cable is that 250µm optical fiber is sheathed in a loose tube made of high modulus material, and the loose tube is filled with waterproof compound. A water-blocking material is added to the loose tube to ensure the longitudinal water-proof of the optical cable, and two parallel glass fiber reinforced plastics (FRP) are placed on both sides to extrude a polyethylene sheath into a cable. The cost of fiber optic cable is better than other type outdoor fiber cable.

    GYFXY fiber optic cable structure

    Features:

    • Good mechanical and temperature performance
    • High strength loose tube that is hydrolysis resistant
    • Special tube filling compound to ensure the protection of fiber
    • Good bending features
    • Good pulling resistant features
    • 2 parallel FRP to ensure the tensile strength
    • Small diameter, light weight and flexibility for installation
    Specification

    Standards:

    GYFXY fiber optic cable complies with Standard YD/T 769-2003.
    Storage/Operating Temperature: -40°C to + 70°C

    Optical Characteristics:

    G.652D 50/125μm 62.5/125μm OM3-300
    Attenuation (+20℃) @850nm ≤3.0 dB/km ≤3.0 dB/km ≤3.0 dB/km
    @1300nm ≤1.0 dB/km ≤1.0 dB/km ≤1.0 dB/km
    @1310nm ≤0.36 dB/km
    @1550nm ≤0.22 dB/km
    Bandwidth (Class A) @850nm ≥500 MHz·km ≥600 MHz·km ≥600 MHz·km
    @1300nm ≥1000 MHz·km ≥1000 MHz·km ≥1000 MHz·km
    Numerical Aperture 0.200±0.015NA 0.275±0.015NA 0.275±0.015NA
    Cable Cut-off Wavelength λcc ≤1260nm

    Fiber Color Code

    Technical Parameters

    Cable

    model

    Fiber

    no.

    FRP Diameter(mm) Cable

    Diameter(mm)

    Cable Weight

    kg/km

    Tensile

    Strength Long

    /Short Term N

    Crush Resistance

    Long/Short Term N

    /100mm

    Bending Radius

    Static

    /Dynamic mm

    GYFXY 2-12 1.05 mm 6-7mm 40 600/1500 300/1000 15D/30D
    fiber cable Package wooden drum

    fiber cable Package wooden drum

    Application
    Order information
    Product Model Descriptions Inquiry
    BD-GYFXY-24B 24 cores GYFXY Fiber Optic Cable Request Price
    Q&A
    Product Tags
  • Reviews

    0 reviews

    5

    5 start 5 0
    4 start 4 0
    3 start 3 0
    2 start 2 0
    1 start 1 0

    Captcha

    The maximum file allowed is 50 MB MB. You can upload images and videos. Drop files here

    Related Products

    ADSS-32F G652D Single PE Jacket 100 Meters Span Cable

    ADSS optical cable is also known as full medium self-supported optical cable since it uses the entire medium of the optical cable as a complete medium material. It has three main technologies: optical cable mechanical design, suspension point determination, and selection and installation of matched fittings. Read More
    Leave Your Message