4GE+2POTS+WiFi Single Fiber GPON ONT

4GE+2POTS+WiFi Single Fiber GPON ONT

Short Description:

BD-ONT-424GWI, 4*GE Ethernet interface, 2*POTS interface, 1*USB interface, 1 GPON interface, supports Wi-Fi function, plastic casing, external power supply adapter.
  • Payment Terms: Paypal,western union,L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T

  • Description

    Specification

    Application

    Order information

    Q&A

    Product Tags

    Reviews

    Description

    Overview

    The GPON ONT has 4*GE Ethernet interface, 2*POTS interface, 1*USB interface, 1 GPON interface, supports WiFi function. The 2 POTS ONT is a GPON optical network unit that is designed to suit the needs of a broadband access network. The GPON ONT WiFi is used in FTTH/FTTO to deliver data, voice, and video through the GPON network.

    The GPON ONT 4GE has high-performance forwarding capabilities, ensuring a great VoIP, Internet, and HD video experience. As a result, the 2 POTS ONT delivers an ideal terminal solution for FTTH deployment, as well as future-oriented service enabling features. It offers a high level of third-party interoperability, allowing it to work with third-party OLTs like Huawei/ZTE/Fiberhome.

    GPON is the latest generations of access network technology. ITU-T G.984 is the standard protocol of GPON. The GPON standard differs from other PON standards in that it achieves higher bandwidth and higher efficiency using larger, variable-length packets. GPON offers efficient packaging of user traffic, with frame segmentation allowing higher quality of service (QOS) for delay-sensitive voice and video communications traffic. GPON networks provides the reliability and performance expected for business services and provides an attractive way to deliver residential services. GPON enables Fiber To The Home (FTTH) deployments economically resulting to accelerated growth worldwide.

    Features

    Full compatible with ITU-T G.984 
    Support two POTS
    Support four GE auto-adapting Ethernet ports
    Support one 802.11 n/b/g Wi-Fi port
    Support one USB port
    Support OMCI and TR069 for remote management
    Support Web for local management
    Support Auto-negotiation and MDI/MDIX
    Support the Ethernet interface rate, working mode and flows control
    Support loopback at UNI
    Support packet filtering and anti-illegal message attack protection
    Support performance statistics of Ethernet lines
    Support VLAN tagged label processing, traffic classification and packet filtering, STP/RSTP etc.
    Support DHCP Option60 reporting the location information of the Ethernet interface
    Support PPPoE+ for accurate subscribers identification
    Support H.248、MGCP and SIP protocol
    Support IGMP Snooping
    Support AES-128

    Product Interface and LED Definitions

     

     

     

    Indicator

    Description

    1

    WIFI

    WIFI

    Blinking:Data is being transmitted

    On:Wi-Fi function Opens

    2

    LOS

    GPON optical signals

    On: Optical power lower than receiver sensitivity ;

    Off: Optical in normal

    3

    PON

    ONT Register

    On: Success to register to OLT;

    Blinking: In process of registering to OLT;

    Off: In process of registering to OLT;

    4

    TELn

    Telephone port status

    On:The connection between the TEL port and the voice server has been set up

    Blinking:The voice service of the TEL port is established;

    Off:The connection between the TEL port and the voice server is not set up.

    5

    LANn

    LAN port status

    On: Ethernet connection is normal;

    Blinking: Data is being transmitted through the Ethernet port;

    Off: Ethernet connection is not set up;

    6

    PWR

    Power status

    On: The ONT is power on;

    Off: The ONT is Power off;

    Specification

    Item

    Parameters

    Specification

    Interface

    PON Port

    1*GPON port, FSAN G.984.2 standard, Class B+Downstream Data Rate:2.488GbpsUpstream Data Rate:1.244Gbps

    SC/PC single mode fiber

    28dB Link loss and  30KM distance with 1:128

    Ethernet Port(LAN)

    4*10/100/1000M Auto-negotiation RJ45 portsFull Duplex / Half-DuplexRJ45, Auto-MDI/MDI-X

    Transmission Distance 100 Meter

    POTS Port

    2*RJ11 with 3RENMax 1km distanceBalanced Ring, 55V RMS

    USB port

    One USB port

    Power Supply Port

    12V DC input

    PON

    Optical

    Parameter

    Wavelength: Tx 1310nm, Rx1490nm
    Tx Optical Power: 0~5dBm
    Rx Sensitivity: -27dBm
    Saturation Optical Power: -8dBm
    Connector Type: SC
    Optical Fiber: 9/125ɥm single-mode fiber

    Data Transmission
    Parameter

    PON Throughput: Downstream 2.488Gbit/s s; Upstream 1.244Gbit/s
    Ethernet: 1000Mbps
    Packet Loss Ratio: <1*10E-12
    latency: <1.5ms

    Management

    Network Management Standard compliant OMCI interface as defined by ITU-T G.984.4Support TR069 and WEB management
    ManagementFunction Status monitor, Configuration management, Alarm management, Log management

    Environmental
    Specifications

    Shell

    Plastic casing

    Power

    External 12V 1A AC/DC power supply adapterPower consumption: <7W

    Dimensions

    170mm(L)*130mm(W)*30mm(H)0.3kg

    Environment

    Operating Temperature:0~45℃Storage Temperature:-40~85℃Operating Humidity:10%~90%(Non-condensing)

    Storage Humidity:10%~90%(Non-condensing)

    WIFI Features

    =  IEEE 802.11n compliant, 2.4 GHz

    =   Full IEEE 802.11b/g legacy compatibility with enhanced performance

    =   Two-stream spatial multiplexing up to300 Mbps PHY data rates

    =   Support multi-SSID(Maximum 4 SSID)

    =   Support automatic channel selection

    =   Support hide SSID

    =   Support wireless security of  64/128 bit WEP、802.1x、WPA and WPA2。

     

    WIFI Specification

    Performance  parameters

    Standard

    IEEE802.11b/g/n

    Frequency

    2.400 ~ 2.500 GHz

    Wireless data rate

    IEEE 802.11b: 1,2,5.5,11MbpsIEEE 802.11g: 6,9,12,18,24,36,48,54MbpsIEEE 802.11n: up to 200 Mbps

    Modulation schemes

    802.11g: 64QAM, 16QAM, QPSK, BPSK,   DSSS   802.11b: CCK, DQPSK, DBPSK   HT20: 64 QAM, 16QAM, QPSK, BPSK

    Channel

    13*Channel, configurable to meet the standard of USA, Canada, Japan and China

    RF receive sensitivity

    802.11b: -96dBm @ 1 Mbps; -93dBm @ 2 Mbps;-91dBm @ 5.5 Mbps; -88dBm @ 11 Mbps802.11g: -90dBm @ 6 Mbps; -89dBm @ 9 Mbps;

    -89dBm @ 12 Mbps; -867dBm @ 18 Mbps;

    -83dBm @ 24 Mbps; -79dBm @ 36 Mbps;

    -75dBm @ 48 Mbps; -75dBm @ 54 Mbps

    802.11n: -96dBm @ 1 Mbps;-88dBm @ 11 Mbps;

    [email protected]; [email protected];

    [email protected]/20MHz;[email protected]/20MHz;

    RF Tx Power

    •TX power out B mode @ 11 Mbps: 18dBm +/- 2• TX power out G mode @ 54 Mbps: 16dBm +/- 2• TX power 11n mode @ HT20: 16 dBm +/-2

    Encryption Mode

    64-bit, 128-bit WEP, AES, TKIP, WPA, WPA2,   802.1x

    Transmission distance

    100m indoors coverage area300m outdoors coverage area(varying depending on the actual environment)
    Application

    Application

    Solution:FTTH、FTTB、FTTO、PON+EOC

    Business:Broadband Internet、Voice、IPTV、VOD、IP Camera、WIFI

     

    Network Construction

    Order information
    Product Model Descriptions Inquiry
    BD-ONT- 424GWI 4*GE Ethernet interface, 2*POTS interface, 1*USB interface, 1 GPON interface, support Wi-Fi function, plastic casing, external power supply adapter Request Price
    Q&A
    Product Tags
  • Reviews

    0 reviews

    5

    5 start 5 0
    4 start 4 0
    3 start 3 0
    2 start 2 0
    1 start 1 0

    Captcha

    The maximum file allowed is 50 MB MB. You can upload images and videos. Drop files here

    Related Products

    4GE+1USB+1POTS+CATV+Dual Band WiFi XPON ONU

    BD-ONT-415WH-AC, XPON ONU, 4GE+1USB+1POTS+CATV+Dual Band 2.4G/5G WiFi, supports EPON/GPON mode and switches mode automatically. Read More

    PON Aggregation Extender

    BD-PAE-8 PON Aggregation Extender supports 1+1 dual power backup (AC220V/DC48V mixed application), WDM cards and hot swap, adopting NMS3000 network management platform. Read More

    GPON OLT Chassis with 128 PON Ports

    BD-OLT-3600 Series GPON OLT Chassis, supports 128 PON ports and at most 16K ONTs, complies with ITU-T G.984/G.988, supports CTC2.0, automatic discovery, uplink 1.25Gbps, downlink 2.5Gbps. Read More

    4GE+CATV+WiFi Single Fiber GPON ONT

    BD-ONU-704HWR, 4*10/100/1000M Ethernet interface, 1 GPON interface, support Wi-Fi function, input optical power -15dBm~0dBm, plastic casing, external power supply adapter. Read More

    4GE POTS GPON ONT Dual band wifi

    4*GE Ethernet interface, 1*POTS interface, 1*USB interface, 1 GPON interface, support Wi-Fi function, plastic casing, external power supply adapter. It applies in FTTH/FTTO to provide the data, voice and video service based on the GPON network. Read More

    4GE+WiFi GPON ONT

    BD-ONU-114HW-G, 4*GE Ethernet interface, 1 GPON interface, support Wi-Fi function, plastic casing, external power supply adapter. It provides a perfect terminal solution and future-oriented service supporting capabilities for FTTH deployment. Read More

    4GE+CATV Multi Service FTTH GPON ONT

    BD-ONT-704HR, 4*10/100/1000M Ethernet interface, 1 RF interface, 1 GPON interface, built-in FWDM, input optical power -18dBm~0dBm, supports AGC function, plastic casing, external power supply adapter. Read More

    1GE+3FE+CATV+WIFI GPON ONT

    BD-ONU-804RWT-G, 3*10/100M and 1*10/100/1000M Ethernet interface, 1 GPON interface, support Wi-Fi function, external power supply adapter. It is designed for fulfilling FTTH and triple play service demand of fixed network operators or cable operators. Read More
    Leave Your Message