4GE 1POTS Dual band wifi6 ONU XPON

4GE 1POTS Dual band wifi6 ONU XPON

Short Description:

BD-ONT-415WX wifi6 ONU is an intelligent Wi-Fi 6 routing-type Optical Network Terminal (ONT), which provide four GE ports, one POTS port, and one USB port, and 2.4G and 5G dual band Wi-Fi connectivity. Stronger wall-though effect and lower power consumption.
  • Payment Terms: Paypal,western union,L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T

  • Description

    Specification

    Application

    Order information

    Q&A

    Product Tags

    Reviews

    Description

    BD-ONT-415WX wifi6 ONU is an intelligent Wi-Fi 6 routing-type Optical Network Terminal (ONT), which provide four GE ports, one POTS port, and one USB port, and 2.4G and 5G Wi-Fi connectivity. The xpon wifi6 ONT is specially designed to meet the needs of fixed network operators for FTTH and triple play services. The ONT is based on high-performance chip solutions, supports XPON dual-mode technology (EPON and GPON), and also supports IEEE802.11b/g/n/ac/ax WiFi 6 technology and other Layer 2/Layer 3 functions, providing data service for carrier-grade FTTH applications. In addition, the wifi 6 ONT also supports the OAM/OMCI protocol, and we can configure or manage various services of the xpon ONT on the Baudcom OLT. The dual band wifi ONU has high reliability, is easy to manage and maintain, and has QoS guarantees for various services. It conforms to a series of international technical standards such as IEEE802.3ah and ITU-T G.984.

    Dual-band WiFi 6 Speeds Up 52%

    wifi6 onu speed up 52% than wifi5

     

     

    WiFi6 ONU: Save 30% of Power Consumption

    wifi6 onu save 30% power than wifi5 onu

    4-channel Built-in FEM, Stronger Through-wall Effect

    Baudcom wifi6 onu has stronger through-wall effect

    Specification

    Hardware Parameter

    Dimension 205mm×140mm×37mm(L×W×H)
    Net weight 0.34Kg
    Operating condition Operating temp:0 ~ +55°C

    Operating humidity:5 ~ 90%  (non-condensed)

    Storing condition Storing temp: -30 ~ +60°C

    Storing humidity: 5 ~ 90%  (non-condensed)

    Power adapter DC 12V, 1.5A, external AC-DC power adaptor
    Power supply ≤18W
    Interface 1XPON+4GE+1POTS+USB3.0+WiFi6
    Indicators PWR,PON ,LOS,WAN,WiFi,FXS,

    ETH1~4,WPS,USB

    Interface parameter

    PON Interface 1XPON port(EPON PX20+ and GPON Class B+)

    SC single mode, SC/UPC connector

    TX optical power: 0~+4dBm

    RX sensitivity: -27dBm

    Overload optical power: -3dBm(EPON) or  -8dBm(GPON)

    Transmission distance: 20KM

    Wavelength: TX 1310nm, RX1490nm

    User interface 4×GE, Auto-negotiation, RJ45 ports

    1×POTS RJ11 Connector

    Antenna ×5dBi  external antennas
    USB 1×USB 3.0 for Shared Storage/Printer

    Function Data

    O&M WEB/TELNET/OAM/OMCI/TR069

    Support private OAM/OMCI protocol and Unified network management of Baudcom OLT

    Internet connection Support Routing Mode
    Multicast IGMP v1/v2/v3, IGMP snooping

    MLD v1/v2 snooping

    VoIP SIP and IMS SIP

    G.711a/G.711u/G.722/G.729 Codec

    Echo cancellation,VAD/CNG,DTMF Relay

    T.30/T.38 FAX

    Caller Identification/Call Waiting/Call Forwarding/Call Transfer/Call Hold/3-way Conference

    Line testing according to GR-909

    WIFI dual band Wi-Fi 6: 802.11a/n/ac/ax 5GHz & 802.11g/b/n/ax 2.4GHz

    WiFi Encryption:WEP-64/WEP-128/ WPA/WPA2/WPA3

    Support OFDMA, MU-MIMO, Dynamic QoS, 1024-QAM

    Smart Connect for one Wi-Fi name – One SSID for 2.4GHz and 5GHz dual band

    L2 802.1D&802.1ad bridge, 802.1p Cos,802.1Q  VLAN
    L3 IPv4/IPv6DHCP Client/Server,PPPoE, NATDMZDDNS
    Firewall Anti-DDOS, Filtering Based on ACL/MAC /URL
    Application

    The Era of WiFi 6 ONT, EasyMesh Wide Coverage

    4GE 1POTS Dual band wifi6 ONU XPON

    4GE 1POTS Dual band wifi6 ONU XPON

    Order information
    Product Model Descriptions Inquiry
    Request Price
    BD-ONT-415WX xpon wifi6 onu, 4GE+1POTS+USB, dual band 2.4G and 5G, DC 12V/1.5A power supply Request Price
    Q&A
    Product Tags
  • Reviews

    0 reviews

    5

    5 start 5 0
    4 start 4 0
    3 start 3 0
    2 start 2 0
    1 start 1 0

    Captcha

    The maximum file allowed is 50 MB MB. You can upload images and videos. Drop files here

    Related Products

    Easymesh Router HGU XPON ONU BD-ONT-212GW-AC5

    XPON Dual Mode-Auto-adaptive EPON/GPON Support EasyMesh protocol WiFi5 Dual Band 1200Mbps Read More

    4/8 Ports POE Dual Band XPON ONU

    The BD-ONT-118EW-ac series are ICT with PoE function XPON ONU, currently mainly "-PSE" power supply products. 4 or 8 Gigabit LAN ports and POE function optional; comes with 2.4G and 5G dual-band WIFI, supports 802.11ac. Read More

    1GE+1FE+WiFi+CATV XPON ONU

    BD-ONT-802RWT-H, 1 x 10/100/1000Mbps Ethernet, 1 x 10/100Mbps Ethernet , one SC/APC connector, 2.4GHz WiFi, one RF output interface, plastic casing, external power supply adapter. It is based on mature and stable, cost-effective XPON technology and switch mode automatically. Read More

    1GE+1FE+WiFi+CATV+POTS XPON ONU

    BD-ONT-324RWT-H, 1 G/EPON port, SC/APC connector, 1x10/100/1000Mbps and 1x10/100Mbps auto adaptive Ethernet interfaces, full/half, RJ45 connector. Read More

    GPON/EPON 1GE Dual Mode ONU

    BD-ONU-111GD can suport both GPON and EPON, 1*GE Ethernet interface, 1 PON interface, plastic casing, external power supply adapter. Read More
    Leave Your Message