5*10/100/1000M Fiber Ethernet Switch

5*10/100/1000M Fiber Ethernet Switch

Short Description:

BD-1000M-4TX is a 5 port (1FX+4TP) 10/100/1000M Ethernet Switch. The optical fiber port can greatly extend the transmission distance limitation of normal CAT5e UTP cable.
  • Payment Terms: Paypal,western union,L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T

  • Description

    Specification

    Application

    Order information

    Q&A

    Product Tags

    Reviews

    Description

    Overview

    BD-1000M-4TX is a 5 port (1FX+4TP) 10/100/1000M Ethernet Switch. The optical fiber port can greatly extend the transmission distance limitation of normal CAT5e UTP cable. All the four 10/100/1000Mbps UTP RJ-45 ports supports full duplex 10/100/1000M connectivity (half duplex only supported in 10/100M mode).

    Features

       ●   Support one 1000Base-FX fiber optical port and four 10/100/1000Base-T UTP RJ-45 ports

       ●   Supports 10/100/1000Base-T, 1000Base-X protocol

       ●   1000Base-SX/LX/ZX standards

       ●   Supports IEEE 802.3x flow control

       ●   Operation mode: full duplex mode or half duplex mode

       ●   UTP cable: Cat5 UTP cable

       ●   Transfer fiber: multimode (50/125, 62.5/125 or 100/140um); single mod (8.3/125, 8.7/125, 9/125 or 10/125um)

    1000Base-FX Optical interface:

       ●   Connector: SC, FC or ST are optional

       ●   Wavelength: 1310nm,1550nm or 850nm(can be chosen by customer)

       ●   Optical fiber category:

             single-mode 8.3/125, 8.7/125, 9/125, 10/125um

             multi-mode 50/125, 62.5/125, 100/140um

      ●   multi- mode connection: transmitting range can reach 5 kilometers as farthest

    ●   single-mode connection: transmitting range can reach 100 kilometers.

    10/100/1000Base-TX

    ●   Connector: UTP RJ45 connector

    ●   Data Rates:

    10/100/1000Mbps(802.3 10Base-T/802.3u 100Base-T)

    100Mbps (100Base-FX)

    Specification
    Fiber connector SC/ST   SC   SC   SC
    type multimode  Single mode  Single mode  Single mode
    wavelength 850/1310nm 1310nm 1310nm 1310nm
    Transmission distance 2km 25km 40km 60km
    TX send power(min) -19.0dBm -15dBm -9.0dBm -4.0dBm
    TX send power(max) -12.0dBm -9.0dBm -5.0dBm  0dBm
    Receive sensitivity < -30dBm < -30dBm < -33dBm <-36dBm
    Link Budget 11.0dBm 15.0dBm 24.0dBm 32.0dBm

    Power supply

    Input voltage: AC220V, AC100V~AC240V

    Input frequency: 47 Hz to 63 Hz

    Environment condition

    Operating temperature:  0C~+55 C

    Storage temperature:   -20 C~+70 C

    Relative temperature: 95%

    Application
    Order information
    Product Model Descriptions Inquiry
    BD-1000M-4TX-20 4GE fiber media converter, dual fiber, SC, 20KM, power AC 220V Request Price
    Q&A
    Product Tags
  • Reviews

    0 reviews

    5

    5 start 5 0
    4 start 4 0
    3 start 3 0
    2 start 2 0
    1 start 1 0

    Captcha

    The maximum file allowed is 50 MB MB. You can upload images and videos. Drop files here

    Leave Your Message