8E1 4 Gigabit Ethernet PDH Fiber Multiplexer

8E1 4 Gigabit Ethernet PDH Fiber Multiplexer

Short Description:

The 8E1 fiber multiplexer realize 8E1 and 4*10/100/1000M Gigabit ethernet over fiber transmission.Large ethernet data capacity.
  • Payment Terms: Paypal,western union,L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T

  • Description

    Specification

    Application

    Order information

    Q&A

    Product Tags

    Reviews

    Description

    OVERVIEW: 

    BD-OP-8E1-4GE is the 8E1 point-to-point optical transport equipment that uses the FPGA chips and it is easy to upgrade. It is single board structure and the largest transmission capacity is 8E1 and 4*10/100*1000M Ethernet data.The outer design use the standard 19 inches rack, so the volume is small, weight is light and operation is convenient and credit.

    Feature:

    •  Provides 8 E1 transparent transmission ;
    •  Provide 1~4 channel 10/100*1000M Ethernet ,4 Ethernet support VLAN isolation for option
    • The rate of optical port is 1.25G, transmission
    • E1 interface code is HDB3,E1 vibration characteristic conforms to ITU-T G.703、G.823 and G.742;
    •  Ethernet port supports full/half duplex, 10M/100/1000M auto-ataptable;
    • Has complete alarm function for device status;
    • Supports E1 loop from remote so as to detect and manage device conveniently;
    • he combination AC220V and DC-48V for redundant for option
    Specification

    Optical Fiber Interface     
    Optical wavelength: 850nm/1310nm for multi-mode optical interface,
                               1310nm/1550nm for single-mode optical interface 
    Optical interface: SC/FC 
    Receiving and dispatching module: >-6dBm 
    Optical receiver receiving sensitivity: <-36dBm 
    Dynamic range receiving: >-30dB 
    Transmitting range: Multi-mode 2 Km, single-mode 40Km, single-mode 60 Km, single-mode 120Km 
    Vibration characteristic: Satisfies G.742 and the G.823 standard

    E1 interface    
    Interface code: HDB3 code 
    Line speed: 2.048Mbp/S ą50ppm 
    Interface standard: ITU-T G 703 
    Interface impedance: 75ohm/unbalanced or 120ohm/ balanced 

    Gigabit Ethernet Interface:
    Interface rate:10/100/1000Mbps
    Port number:4 UTP

    Interface characteristic: IEEE802.3, IEEE802.1Q
    Connector: RJ45

    Mechanical Specifications
    Rack Mounting Standard 19-inch DIN rack
    Dimension 19inch 1 U: 433mm(L)*138mm(D)*44mm(H)
    Management
    SNMP central management via chassis for option, pls notisfy when order
    Power Supply
    Input AC/DC voltage -48V DC ( nominal ) / AC also available
    Range of input -36V to -72V DC /90V~260VAC
    Temperature 0  centi degree to 55 centi degree
    Humidity 95% RH (non-condensing)
    Cooling Convection Cooling
    Application
    8E1 Gigabit ethernet fiber multiplexer

    8E1 Gigabit ethernet fiber multiplexer application diagram

    Order information
    Product Model Descriptions Inquiry
    BD-OP-8E1-4GE/AC 8E1+4*10/100/1000M PDH fiber multiplexer,AC120 or AC220V Request Price
    BD-OP-8E1-4GE/DC 8E1+4*Gigabit fiber multiplexer,E1 75ohm or 120ohm,10/100/1000M Gigabit ethernet,PDH fiber multiplexer,DC-48V Request Price
    BD-OP-8E1-4GE/AC+DC 8E1 PDH fiber multiplexer,8E1,4*10/100/1000M Gigabit ethernet,double power,AC120V+DC-48V Request Price
    Q&A
    Product Tags
  • Reviews

    0 reviews

    5

    5 start 5 0
    4 start 4 0
    3 start 3 0
    2 start 2 0
    1 start 1 0

    Captcha

    The maximum file allowed is 50 MB MB. You can upload images and videos. Drop files here

    Related Products

    1~64 POTS (FXO/FXS) over Fiber multiplexer

    1~64 POTS (FXO/FXS) over Fiber multiplexer is a kind of point-to-point fiber transmission device. Read More

    32Voice(FXO/S) over FIBER MULTIPLEXER

    This point to point fiber transmitting equipment, which is designed on large scale integrated circuit, realizes 1~4 E1 circuit, 1 ~4 channels 100M Ethernet, 32 channel voice (FXO, FXS) and 1~4 channel RS232. The device support two optical fiber port (1+1 protection). Its merits include complete warning function, high integration,... Read More

    16E1+8FE MANAGABLE FIBER MULTIPLEXER

    16E1 fiber optical multiplexer can multiplex to 16 E1 and 8Ethernet signals for transmission over an optical fiber, resulting in reaching a longer distance without a repeaters and superior performance compared to copper media. Read More

    Modularized Fiber Optical Multiplexer

    The modularized fiber multiplexer is created with 16E1+100M full speed Ethernet capacity of transmission interfaces. The equipment also provides various interface modules for voice(FXS/FXO), data(V.35) and RS232 . Read More

    16 E1 Fiber Optical Multiplexer with 4Ethernet

    16E1+4*100M ethernet over fiber transmission,single mode or multimode fiber,up to 120KM distance,double power (AC+DC) optional,19inch rack mount Read More

    16E1 4Ethernet Optical Fiber Multiplexer with LCD Management

    The 16E1 optical fiber multiplexer transmission capacity is 16E1, 4*100M Ethernet and 2channel   RS232/RS485/RS422 data. LCD management,Console management and SNMP management. Easy remote mornitor and configure. Read More

    16 Ports Voice fiber Multiplexer | voice multiplexer

    The 16voice fiber multiplexer realizes 4channel E1,4channels ethernet,2channel RS232 data and 16channel voice(FXO, FXS) phone over fiber transmission. Read More
    Leave Your Message