ADSS-32F G652D Single PE Jacket 100 Meters Span Cable

ADSS-32F G652D Single PE Jacket 100 Meters Span Cable

Short Description:

ADSS optical cable is also known as full medium self-supported optical cable since it uses the entire medium of the optical cable as a complete medium material. It has three main technologies: optical cable mechanical design, suspension point determination, and selection and installation of matched fittings.
  • Payment Terms: Paypal,western union,L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T

  • Description

    Specification

    Application

    Order information

    Q&A

    Product Tags

    Reviews

    Description

    Overview

    ADSS optical cable is also known as full medium self-supported optical cable since it uses the entire medium of the optical cable as a complete medium material. The word “self-bearing” refers to the fiber cable’s ability to support its own weight and external load. Because it is self-bearing, its mechanical strength is very important; the use of all dielectric material is because the cable is in a high pressure and strong power environment, it must be able to withstand the influence of strong power; and it must be attached because it is used in the power tower. The cable has been secured to the tower. That is, adss aerial cable has three main technologies: optical cable mechanical design, suspension point determination, and selection and installation of matched fittings.

    The mechanical performance of ADSS optical cable is mainly embodied in the maximum permissible tension (Maximum Allowable Tension, MAT), the average annual operating tension (Every Day Strength, EDS) and ultimate tensile strength (Ultimate Tensile Strength, for short).

    The structure of the ADSS fiber cable differs from that of the overhead wire. The aramid yarn is responsible for its tensile strength. The aramid yarn’s elastic modulus is more than half that of steel. One of the components of steel is the thermal expansion coefficient. As a result, the ADSS cable sag is more susceptible to changes in the external load. The length of aerial fiber cable can reach 0.6 percent under icing conditions, whereas the wire is only 0.1 percent; the sag is very dull in response to temperature fluctuations, and the arc sag is essentially unchanged. The wind deflection angle is extremely large when there is a strong wind. When the wind speed is 30 m/s, the wind deflection angle can reach 80 degrees, while the wire’s deflection angle is only approximately half that of the cable.

    Features

    • The ability to tolerate extreme weather (strong winds and icing) is strong.
    • The outer sheath of ADSS optical cable is AT or PE material. It operates in strong electric field, and there is corrosion problem.
    • ADSS fiber cable will have wind vibration. Smooth and stable transverse wind to the cable will cause wind vibration and fatigue damage at the hanging point.
    • ADSS cable has a certain resistance to pressure and can withstand the greater grip strength of the tension clamp.
    Specification

    Fiber cores

    32F

    Span (Meters)

    100 M

    Aramid quality

    International A level

    Jacket material

    PE

    Jacket thickness

    1.8 mm

    Wind Speed (m/s)

    <30

    Cable outer diameter OD

    9.8 ±0.5 mm

    Cable weight

    85 kg/km

    Length/drum

    5km

    5km/drum gross weight

    460kg

    Tensile Strength(N/100mm)

    2200

    Min Bending Radius(mm)

    Static

    15D

    Dynamic

    25D

    Package wooden drum for exporting:  1/2/3/4/5km each drum

    Optical Cores Characteristics: 

    G.652D 50/125μm 62.5/125μm OM3-300

    Attenuation  (+20℃)

    @850nm ≤3.0 dB/km ≤3.0 dB/km ≤3.0 dB/km
    @1300nm ≤1.0 dB/km ≤1.0 dB/km ≤1.0 dB/km
    @1310nm ≤0.36 dB/km
    @1550nm ≤0.22 dB/km
    Bandwidth(Class A) @850nm ≥500 MHz·km ≥600 MHz·km ≥600 MHz·km
    @1300nm ≥1000 MHz·km ≥1000 MHz·km ≥1000 MHz·km
    Numerical Aperture 0.200±0.015NA 0.275±0.015NA 0.275±0.015NA
    Cable Cut-off Wavelength λcc ≤1260nm
    Application
    Order information
    Product Model Descriptions Inquiry
    Request Price
    Q&A

    Related Article:
    What is ADSS Fiber Optic Cable?
    What are ADSS Cable Fittings and Accessories?
    Fiber Optic vs. Copper

    Product Tags
  • Reviews

    0 reviews

    5

    5 start 5 0
    4 start 4 0
    3 start 3 0
    2 start 2 0
    1 start 1 0

    Captcha

    The maximum file allowed is 50 MB MB. You can upload images and videos. Drop files here

    Related Products

    ADSS-24F-100M Span Aerial Fiber Optic ADSS Cable

    ADSS Cables are strong enough to enable for installation of lengths of up to 1000 meters between support towers. They have excellent mechanical performance, light weight and small diameter. Read More
    Leave Your Message