ETGO ZTE 8 Ports EPON Service Board

ETGO ZTE 8 Ports EPON Service Board

Short Description:

ZTE ETGO service interface board is an 8-bit C-connected C board of ZTE ZXA10 C300 equipment to provide EPON service access. ZTE ZXA10 C300 OLT is an optical-access platform with large capacity and high density. Numerous access approaches are supported and the triple-play services can be realized. The customized scenarios are provided for various networks demands. ZTE ZXA10 C320 OLT  (ZTE C320) is a compact, dense full-service xPON converged optical access platform for next-generation optical access networks, and it supports GPON/EPON/P2P/10GEPON/XG-PON1 common platform access, ZTE ZXA10 C320 supports HSI, VolP, IPTV, CATV, mobile backhaul, WiFi and other full-service access aggregation…
  • Payment Terms: Paypal,western union,L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T

  • Description

    Specification

    Application

    Order information

    Q&A

    Product Tags

    Reviews

    Description

    ZTE ETGO service interface board is an 8-bit C-connected C board of ZTE ZXA10 C300 equipment to provide EPON service access.
    ZTE ZXA10 C300 OLT is an optical-access platform with large capacity and high density. Numerous access approaches are supported and the triple-play services can be realized. The customized scenarios are provided for various networks demands.
    ZTE ZXA10 C320 OLT  (ZTE C320) is a compact, dense full-service xPON converged optical access platform for next-generation optical access networks, and it supports GPON/EPON/P2P/10GEPON/XG-PON1 common platform access, ZTE ZXA10 C320 supports HSI, VolP, IPTV, CATV, mobile backhaul, WiFi and other full-service access aggregation and management control, providing carrier-class QoS and security reliability.

    ZTE ETGO Service Board Product Features

    • 8 EPON SFP ports;
    • A maximum of 1:128 split ratio;
    • PX20+ optical modules;
    • Received signal strength indicator (RSSI) detection and controlled optical signal transmission of the optical module;
    • ONU-based shaping;
    • Optical performance monitor (OPM);
    • Automatic power shutdown in case of high temperature.
    Specification

    Tech Specification

    Brand ZTE
    Model ETGO
    GPON Port 8-EPON Port
    Operating Wavelength Tx: 1490 nm, Rx: 1310 nm
    Encapsulation Type PX 20+
    Port Rate Tx: 2.488 Gbit/s, Rx: 1.244 Gbit/s
    Optical Connector Type SC/PC
    Optical Fiber Type Single-mode
    Reach 20.00 km
    Extinction Ratio 8.2 dB
    Weight 1kg
    Dimensions (W x D x H) 22.86 mm x 237.00 mm x 395.40 mm
    Application
    Order information
    Product Model Descriptions Inquiry
    ETGO 8-EPON Port service card, PX20+, for ZTE C320 C300 OLT Request Price
    Q&A
    Product Tags
    Reviews

    0 reviews

    5

    5 start 5 0
    4 start 4 0
    3 start 3 0
    2 start 2 0
    1 start 1 0

    Captcha

    The maximum file allowed is 50 MB MB. You can upload images and videos. Drop files here

    Leave Your Message