Gigabit Ethernet Media converter - Baudcom

Gigabit Ethernet Media converter

Gigabit Ethernet Media converter 0 30
gigabit Media converter 4 60

  • Gigabit POE PD Fiber Media Converter 10/100/1000Base-T to 1000Base-X Ethernet

    PD fiber media converter converts 10/100/1000Base-T Ethernet to 1000Base-X optical ethernet, extending ethernet transmission distance, powered through Power over Ethernet PoE switch or injector, no need external power supply.
    detail >>
  • Gigabit Media Converter

    Product function: transmitting 1000M Ethernet electrical signal through fiber Product characteristic: ●   international standard: IEEE802.3z, 1000Base-SX/LX,IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T; ●   Ethernet 1000M auto-negociation; ●   Interface:  1000Base-T:  RJ45 ●   1000Base-SX/LX:  SC/FC1000Base-T: ●   EIA/TIA-568 Cat5, 100 meters; ●   1000Base-LX:  62.5/125um multi-m…
    detail >>
  • 2×1.25G to 2.5G Aggregator

    1、Overview Dual Gigabit Ethernet Aggregator mapping 2 port Gigabit Ethernet into 1 port 2.5G uplink, reducing the conversion CAPEX and increasing the fiber utilization effectively. Aggregator can be used in point-to-point topology as a media converter for transmitting two Gigabit Ethernet services over one pair fiber. It also can be used as wavelength conver…
    detail >>
  • 1000M Standalone Managed Media Converter with SFP slot(BD-1000M-OAM-SFP)

    Overview: 10/100M、10/100/1000M IEEE802.3ah OAM manageable ethernet fiber media converter can supervise the real time situation of remote manageable fiber media converter and set the functions. With this system, the response speed of the operator is quickened, the daily maintenance and network expenditure of the operators are reduced, and the serving quality …
    detail >>
  • 5*10/100/1000M POE(PSE) Fiber Ethernet Switch

    Overview BD-1000M-4TX-POE series is a 5 port (1FX+4TP) 10/100/1000M PoE (PSE) Ethernet Switch. The optical fiber port can greatly extend the transmission distance limitation of normal CAT5e UTP cable. All the four 10/100/1000Mbps UTP RJ-45 ports supports full duplex 10/100/1000M connectivity (half duplex only supported in 10/100M mode). Complied with IEEE802…
    detail >>
  • 1000M Gigabit Ethernet POE(PSE) Fiber Media Converter

    Overview BD-1000M-POE series is a 10/100/1000Base-TX to 1000Base-FX (also can be forced to 100Base-FX) media converter, which allows two types of network segment to be connected easily. Complied with IEEE802.3at or IEEE802.3af standard, the AC/DC powered PoE media converter is a Power Sourcing Equipment (PSE) which combines data transfered over a fiber optic…
    detail >>
  • 1000M standalone Managed Media Converter

    Overview: 10/100M,10/100/1000M IEEE802.3ah OAM manageable ethernet fiber media converter can supervise the real time situation of fiber media converter in remote side and set the parameter. With this system, the response speed of the operator is quickened, the daily maintenance and network expenditure of the operators are reduced, and the serving quality of …
    detail >>
  • 6Port SFP Media Converter |6Port Fiber Switch

    BD-1000M-TSFP Gigabit SFP media converter convert 10/100/1000M ethernet to SFP fiber. The 10/100/1000M SFP media converter can provide four 10/100/1000M UTP ports and two 1000M SFP slots.Customer can choose different 1000M SFP modules  according to requirement, such as single mode or multimode,long transmission distance(1000Base-LX) or short transmission dis…
    detail >>
  • Gigabit SFP Media Converter

    Overview:  Gigabit Ethernet optical Media Converter is used for optical transmission via high-speed Ethernet.The SFP media converter are capable of converting 1000 Base-Tx to 1000Base-FX,extend network distance. The SFP ethernet media converter allows flexible network configuration by using SFP transceiver modules.The SFP slot supports single-mode, multi-mod…
    detail >>
  • Gigabit WDM Media Converter

    Overview: The WDM 10/100/1000M fiber media converter transmit 1000M Ethernet electrical signal over ONE fiber,which releasing 10/100/1000M Base-TX Ethernet over 1000Base-FX single fiber transmission,extend network transmission distance. Features: ●   conforms to IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u (10Base-T, 100Base-TX, 100BaseT-FX) international standard; ●   brings 1M b…
    detail >>
  • 10/100/1000M Ethernet optical Fiber Media Converter built-in power

    10/100/1000M Ethernet optical Fiber Media Converter
    detail >>
  • 2Ports 1000M Fiber Media Converter

    Functions: BD-1000M-2TX can interconvert the electric signal of 10M/100M/1000M twisted pair and the optical signal of 1000Base-FX/LX. It extends the network transmission range from 100m to 80Km (single mode optical fiber). Features: Product specifications:  conforms to IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u (10Base-T, 100Base-TX, 100BaseT-FX) international standard;  two 10/…
    detail >>
  • Gigabit Industrial PoE Media Converter with SFP uplink

    Gigabit Industrial PoE Media Converter with SFP uplink
    detail >>
  • Gigabit Ethernet to Fiber Optic media converter with redundancy 1+1 fiber protection

    MAIN APPLICATIONS Ø  This is 1.25 Gb/s optical transmission equipment ,can realize the optical line 1 + 1 redundancy protection in point-to-point mode, it can provide Optical Port automatic protection switching. To realized 1* 1000M  or  1*100M  Ethernet data  to 2 Port 1.25 Gb/s optical  Port for long distance transmission. Ø  The equipment support 2 Fx por…
    detail >>
  • 4 GE to Fiber Optic Media Converter with 1+1 redundancy fiber protection

    Overview: The device provides 4Channel 10M/100M /1000M Ethernet interface, master fiber interface and backup interface. This four Ethernet interface is switch interface, can be cascaded through 2 fiber interface, convenient for chain group network, support VLAN. Features:   Ø  Support IEEE802.3x and IEEE802.3u+ and IEEE802.3 Ø  Automatically adapt to 10…
    detail >>
  • 5*10/100/1000M Fiber Ethernet Switch

    Overview BD-1000M-4TXis a 5 port (1FX+4TP) 10/100/1000M Ethernet Switch. The optical fiber port can greatly extend the transmission distance limitation of normal CAT5e UTP cable. All the four 10/100/1000Mbps UTP RJ-45 ports supports full duplex 10/100/1000M connectivity (half duplex only supported in 10/100M mode). Features  Support one 1000Base-FX fiber opt…
    detail >>
  • 1000M SFP Fiber Media Converter

    Overview BD-1000M-TSFP Ethernet SFP media converter convert four 1000 UTP ports to one 1000M SFP fiber. Customer can choose different 1000M SFP modules according to requirement, such as 1000Base-T,1000Base-SX or 1000Base-LX etc. Features:  Supports 10/100/1000Base-T, 1000Base-X protocol.  10M/100M/1000Mbps or automatically negotiation  Multi-mode and Single-…
    detail >>
Leave Your Message