Single mode to multimode converter - Baudcom

Single mode to multimode converter

  • Dual Fiber to Single Fiber Converter

    Dual fiber to single fiber converter is used to convert optical signals between dual fiber and single fiber systems in fiber optic network. The distance is up to 120KM, the rate support 100Mbps and 2.5Gbps.
    detail >>
  • SFP Fiber mode converter

    Functions The single mode to multimode SFP fiber mode converter is the ability to convert any signaling rate, from 155Mbps to 1.25Gbps, being an Universal Fiber Converter – ideal for any communication standard like: Fast and Giga Ethernet, STM-1 and STM-4, OC-1, OC-3, OC-12 and OC-24, FDDI or Fibre Channel. The fiber mode converter is to fulfill optica…
    detail >>
  • Multimode to Single Mode Fiber converter support Multirate from 100M to 2.5G

    Multimode to single mode fiber converter converts optical signal from multimode to single mode, extending fiber transmission distance. Multirate 100M, 1.25G, 2.5Gbps
    detail >>
  • Media converters,4.25G,10G OEO converters Multi-services unified platform

    Overview: 16-slot multi-service management system is a Ethernet and SDH transmission equipment with high price/performance ratio, and it can support 10/100M Ethernet fiber media converter, 10/100/1000M Ethernet fiber media converter, 1 fiber + 2 RJ45 Ethernet fiber media converter, 10G Ethernet fiber media converter, 125M~4.25G OEO, and 10G OEO at the same t…
    detail >>
  • 10G Ethernet Fiber Media Converter

    Description: Baudcom provides 10Gbps Ethernet media converter between SFP+ to UTP,and XFP to UTP.No matter what kind of media applied for 10Gbps Ethernet,it used to be the fiber as the media for transmission.10G Ethernet standalone and module cards, brings you the best and simple solution for the Ethernet conversion between media of copper wire and fiber, wi…
    detail >>
  • 10G Fiber Converter (3R Repeater)

    Description: The 10G Fiber Converter is protocol-independent with dual XFP or SFP+ ports, the 10G  fiber converter can provide conversion between different wavelengths or single-mode and multi-mode fiber, single-mode to single-mode fiber or multi-mode to single-strand single-mode fiber. The device can be used as 10G fiber mode mode or fiber repeater to exten…
    detail >>
  • 1.25G 1-Port SFP to 2-Port SFP Slot Media Converter

    MAIN APPLICATIONS  Ø  This equipment is an optical transmission equipment for P2P mode, This is 1.25 Gb/s optical transmission equipment ,can realize the optical line 1 + 1 redundancy protection in point-to-point mode, it can provide Optical Port automatic protection switching. To realized 1* 1.25G  or  1*155M  SFP data  to 2 Port 1.25 Gb/s optical Port for …
    detail >>
  • SFP+ to SFP+ or XFP Mini 10G Fiber Repeater Media Converter

    SFP+ to SFP+ Media Converter, fiber repeater, extend 10G fiber network transmission distance, support 10G multi-protocols
    detail >>
Leave Your Message