Fiber Optic OTDR Launch Cable Box

Fiber Optic OTDR Launch Cable Box

Short Description:

Fiber Optic OTDR Launch Cable Box is used with Optical Time Domain Reflectometers (OTDR) to help minimize the effects of the OTDR’s launch pulse on measurement uncertainty.
  • Payment Terms: Paypal,western union,L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T

  • Description

    Specification

    Application

    Order information

    Q&A

    Product Tags

    Reviews

    Description

    Overview

    High performance Fiber Optic OTDR Launch Cable Box with anti-corrosion box is available in Baudcom. The UPC and APC polishing modes, as well as the SC/FC/LC connectors, are configurable. When utilizing an OTDR to test fiber optic cable, this tool comes in handy. The Fiber Optic OTDR Launch Cable Box is used with Optical Time Domain Reflectometers (OTDR) to help reduce measurement uncertainty caused by the OTDR’s launch pulse. Available in a variety of fiber lengths and combinations. The outside box is made of high density anti-corrosion material, which greatly improves the environment’s appropriateness and endurance. In Fiber Optic Testing Projects, this product is unquestionably your best friend.

    Features

    1. Compact and ruggedized, easy to carry

    2. Excellent waterproof and dustproof performance

    3. Auto Purge Valve for changes in altitude and temperature

    4. Non-metal construction will not corrode or conduce electricity

    Specification
    Dimension 23.8(L) x 14.1(W) x 6.7(H)cm
    Fiber Type G.657A/G.652D (MM can be customized)
    Typical Loss <0.5dB @ 1310nm for 1,000 meters
    Connector Type FC/SC/LC selectable
    Polishing Type APC/UPC selectable
    Box Material SR Polypropylene
    Color yellow
    Weight 0.75kg / 0.35kg (without fiber)
    Operating Temperature -40~+55°C
    Application

    1. Training and calibration

    2. Installation and testing by OTDR

    Order information
    Product Model Descriptions Inquiry
    Launch Fiber Cable Brand Baudcom Name LFC=Launch Fiber Cable Connector 1(in put) SC=SC/UPC; AS=SC/APC; FC=FC/UPC; AF=FC/APC; LC=LC/UPC; AL=LC/APC Connector 2(out of put) SC=SC/UPC; AS=SC/APC; FC=FC/UPC; AF=FC/APC; LC=LC/UPC; AL=LC/APC Fiber Type 7A1=SM G.657.A1; 2D=SM G.652.D; OM1=MM 62.5/125um; OM2=MM 50/125um Cable Length 0.5=0.5km; 1=1km; 2=2km Request Price
    Q&A

    Related Article:
    How to Splice Fiber Optic Cable
    What is OTDR?

    Product Tags
  • Reviews

    0 reviews

    5

    5 start 5 0
    4 start 4 0
    3 start 3 0
    2 start 2 0
    1 start 1 0

    Captcha

    The maximum file allowed is 50 MB MB. You can upload images and videos. Drop files here

    Leave Your Message