OTDR

  • Multi-Function Mini Pro OTDR Fiber Optic Tester 1550nm Optical Time Domain Reflectometer

    The mini pro otdr is compact and easy to carry. It adopts a 3.5-inch high-definition touch screen, supports multi-touch and smooth operation. Internal integration of OTDR, event map, optical power, red light, flashlight and other functions in one, to meet various test needs in different occasions. Among them, the mini optical time domain reflectometer functi…
    detail >>
  • Mini PRO OTDR 26/24db Fiber Cable Tester

    The Mini OTDR adopts 4.3-inch capacitive touch screen. It integrates 12 functions, such as auto OTDR, expert OTDR, event map, OPM, RJ45 cable tracker, and “computer level” file management to meet various test requirements in different occasions. OTDR has a maximum dynamic range of 26dB, 8G memory, and can store more than 200,000 curves; it is equ…
    detail >>
  • high-performance PON OTDR 1310 1550 1625nm Online Optical Detection

    PON OTDR tester is easy to carry, high testing accuracy, simple to use, integrates 9 testing modules, OTDR/VFL/LS/OPM/Event Map/End Detection/Optical Loss Test/Ethernet test. support online FTTx/PON testing.
    detail >>
  • Launch Fiber Cable

    Overview: Baudcom provides high performance Launch Fiber Cable (Launch Leads) with anti-corrosion box. SC/FC/LC connectors are selectable as well as the UPC and APC polishing mode. Designed to aid in the testing of fiber optic cable when using an OTDR. The OTDR Launch Fiber box is used with Optical Time Domain Reflectometers (OTDR’s) to help minimize t…
    detail >>
  • 6000 Series Optical Time Domain Reflectometer OTDR

    Baudcom 6000 series OTDR can used to test single-mode wavelengths of 1310nm, 1550nm, 1490nm, 1625nm and 1650nm, multi-mode wavelengths of 850nm and 1300nm as well as customized special wavelengths. It provides multiple optional modules, such as single wavelength, multi-wavelength and online test. With the maximum dynamic range of up to 50dB, the device can b…
    detail >>
  • Handheld OTDR Fiber Tester

    Product Advantage 1310 nm / 1550 nm wavelength, three kinds of dynamic range is optional ; The maximum dynamic range can be up to 32 db / 30 db Optimization model test:In view of the network construction provided ——–   high speed test mode In view of the network maintenance———   accurate test mode Advanced user friendly:Th…
    detail >>
  • Smart Optical Time Domain Reflectometer OTDR

    Description BD900 series of Optical Time Domain Reflectometer has excellent dead zone performance and wide dynamic range. There are four models to choose from and that can betterly meet the customer’s specific measurement requirements. Combined with the visual fault locator, it can easily find the breaks, bends, splices, faulty connectors, and other causes o…
    detail >>
  • BD300 handheld Optical Time Domain Reflectometer OTDR

    BD300 Optical Time Domain Reflectometer has excellent dead zone performance and wide dynamic range. Combined with the visual fault locator, the OTDR can easily find the breaks, bends, splices, faulty connectors, and other causes of signal loss. Learned from the operation mode of tablet computer and smart mobile phone, BD300 series OTDR has simple operation i…
    detail >>
  • 3000 Series Optical Time Domain Reflectometer (OTDR)

    Description: BAUDCOM 3000 series Optical Time Domain Reflectometer (OTDR) is an intelligent meter of a new generation for the detection of fiber communications systems. With the popularization of optical network construction in cities and countrysides, the measurement of optical network becomes short and disperse; The 3000 series is specially designed for th…
    detail >>
  • Multi-Function OTDR Integrated Light Source Optical Meter and Visual Fault Locator

    BD330 OTDR is apply to FTTx and access network construction and maintenance, to test fiber breakpoint , length, loss and input light automatic detection, automatic test by one key. The tester is compact  with 3.5inch colorful LCD screen, new plastic shell design, shock-proof and dropproof. The tester also combine 8 functions with highly integrated OTDR, Even…
    detail >>
Leave Your Message