Epon ONU

  • ONU CATV GPON 1GE+CATV XPON ONU Modem for catv and internet

    ONU CATV GPON support remote switch ON/OFF CATV, 1GE and one catv. The catv xpon onu provide reliable and cost-effective FTTH solution.
    detail >>
  • Optial Access Network 1GE EPON ONU

    Brief Views EPON ONU BD-ONU-111-Z-B is mainly designed for FTTH,FTTO application. BD-ONU-111-Z-B support 1000Base-PX20+ standard with 1:64 maximum optical splitting ratio and 20km distance, and provide 1uplink GE PON port. BD-ONU-111-Z-B together with OLT could realize flexible network structure and maintenance and provide total FTTx solutions. The GE ONU ha…
    detail >>
  • 4FE+CATV+WIFI GEPON ONU

    Brief Views The ONU is mainly designed for FTTH,FTTO application. It support 1000Base-PX20 standard with 1:64 maximum optical splitting ratio and 20km distance, and provide 1uplink GE PON port. It work together with OLT could realize flexible network structure and maintenance and provide total FTTx solutions. It built in CATV Receiver to realize the analog o…
    detail >>
  • EPON ONU Built-in WiFi

    Brief Views EPON ONU BD-ONU-104HW is mainly designed for FTTH,FTTO application. EPON ONU BD-ONU-104HW support 1000Base-PX20 standard with 1:64 maximum optical splitting ratio and 20km distance, and provide 1uplink GE PON port. ONU BD-ONU-104HW work together with Baudcom OLT could realize flexible network structure and maintenance and provide total FTTx solut…
    detail >>
  • 4GE EPON ONU

    Brief Views EPON ONU BD-ONU-104G is designed mainly for FTTH ,FTTO application. EPON ONU BD-ONU-104G support 1000Base-PX20+ standard with 1:64 maximum optical splitting ratio, 20km distance and provide 1uplink EPON port. BD-ONU-104G together with OLT could realize flexible network structure, maintenance and provide total FTTx solutions. BD-ONU-104G has 1 PON…
    detail >>
  • EPON SFU ONU

    Overview: BD-ONU-111G is one powerful Multi-Mode FTTX technology enabled home gateway unit- (HGU) or so called Optical network Unit(ONU), or Optical Network Terminal(ONT) with unique feature for its Single Fiber to GE-VLAN (SFU) Unit, it is operating under the GPON-FTTX mode with 1PON FXS port+BD-ONU-111G VLAN port, the built-in SOC ARM processor integrates …
    detail >>
  • SFU Type EPON ONU Built-in Wi-Fi

    Brief Views BD-ONU-114HW is mainly designed for FTTH,FTTO application. BD-ONU-114HW support 1000Base-PX20+ standard with 1:64 maximum optical splitting ratio and 20km distance, and provide 1uplink EPON port. BD-ONU-114HW work together with OLT could realize flexible network structure and maintenance and provide total FTTx solutions. BD-ONU-114HW has 1 PON po…
    detail >>
  • GEPON ONU with 4Fast Ethernet and 2POTS

    Brief Views BD-ONU-204H (4FE+2POTS) is a FTTx broadband access equipment which is based on mature and stable GEPON (gigabit Ethernet passive optical network) technology, it has powerful functions with high stability ,sound QoS guarantee ,comprehensive management and flexible networking construction, etc. The GEPON ONU fully complies with ITU-T,IEEE,YDT and t…
    detail >>
  • Fast Ethernet+Gigabit Ethernet GEPON ONU

    Brief Views ONU (optical network unit) is a equipment used in PON (passive optical network) networking system to provide data service for end users.The main function of ONU is receiving the optical signals from downlink and convert it into ethernet signals then deliver to users.And receiving the ethernet signals from uplink signal of users equipment or netwo…
    detail >>
  • 4Port Fast Ethernet GEPON ONU

    Brief Views BD-ONU-104H is GEPON ONU (Optical Network Unit) device which designed mainly for Gigabit Ethernet Passive Optical Network (GEPON) transmission applications. BD-ONU-1XXH series ONU support 1000Base-PX10/PX20 standard with 1:62 maximum optical splitting ratio and 10/20km distance. BD-ONU-101H provide one GE PON uplink port and one 10/100BASE-T fast…
    detail >>
  • One PON and One Fast Ethernet GEPON ONU

    Brief Views The GEPON ONU (Optical Network Unit) is for Gigabit Ethernet Passive Optical Network (GEPON) transmission applications. BD-ONU-101H is GEPON ONU device which designed mainly for FTTH (Fiber to home) and FTTO (Fiber to office)/FTTB (Fiber to Building) application. BD-ONU-1XXH series ONU support 1000Base-PX10/PX20 standard with 1:62 maximum optical…
    detail >>
  • 8*10/100M GEPON ONU

    Brief Views GEPON ONU BD-ONU-108B Pure Data-Type ONU is a Passive Optical Networking CPE, based on the broadband access of EPON technology,providing an integrated solution of the broadband access to the user based on the EPON technology. EPON Technology is a rising technology that combines with PON and Ethernet Technological superiority. It is a technology t…
    detail >>
  • Economical Pratical 1GE 3FE wifi EPON ONU

    Overview: BD-ONU-211HW is mainly designed for FTTH,FTTO application. BD-ONU-211HW support 1000Base-PX20+ standard with 1:64 maximum optical splitting ratio and 20km distance, and provide 1uplink EPON port. BD-ONU-211HW work together with OLT could realize flexible network structure and maintenance and provide total FTTx solutions. The GE wifi ONU has 1 PON p…
    detail >>
  • Triple Play ONU:4FE+POTS+CATV

    Brief Views BD-ONU-404H is a Triple play ONU which offering voice (telephone), video (CATTV) and data (Internet access). The ONU provide all three services over one fiber, signals are sent bidirectionally over a single fiber using several wavelengths of light. Based on mature and stable GEPON technology, the ONU (optical network unit) has powerful functions …
    detail >>
  • GEPON ONU: 4Fast Ethernet+RF CATV

    Brief Views BD-ONU-304H is a FTTX broadband GEPON (gigabit Ethernet passive opticatical network) access equipment, which is integrated with Ethernet and CATV. Based on mature and stable GEPON technology, the ONU (optical network unit) has powerful functions with high stability,high QoS guarantee,comprehensive management and flexible networking construction, …
    detail >>
  • Economical and Practical FTTH GE+FE+CATV GEPON ONU

    Overview: BD-ONU-312H EPON ONU fully comply with IEEE802.3ah EPON standards. It is operative, manageable and maintainable at telecommunication level, and can provide high speed data service for customers. It has a PON uplink port that connects to office end apparatus through optical fiber. BD-ONU-312H provide one 1000Base-T Gigabit Ethernet ports,one 100Base…
    detail >>
  • Economical and Practical GE WIFI EPON ONU

    Brief Views BD-ONU-111W series is BAUDCOM’s for broadband access market based on the introduction of EPON technology passive optical network terminal products. It’s with EPON OLT are used together to provide a complete broadband access solution. EPON technology is a kind of emerging technology which takes advantage of PON technology and Ethernet technology a…
    detail >>
  • 2GE GPON ONU With AC WIFI

      Overview BD-ONT-112HW-AC is 2GE+ac WIFI ONU terminal devices which are designed for fulfilling FTTH and triple play service demand of fixed network operators or cable operators. These boxes are based on the mature Chipset (Realtek) technology, which have high ratio of performance to price, and the technology of IEEE802.11b/g/n/ac WiFi, Layer 2/3, and …
    detail >>
  • 2GE POTs GPON EPON Dual mode ONU WITH AC WIFI

    Overview BD-ONT-212GWI-AC is 2GE+POTs+ac WIFI ONU terminal devices which are designed for fulfilling FTTH and triple play service demand of fixed network operators or cable operators. These boxes are based on the mature Chipset (Realtek) technology, which have high ratio of performance to price, and the technology of IEEE802.11b/g/n/ac WiFi, Layer 2/3, and h…
    detail >>
  • 1GE EPON ONU with ZTE chipset

    Overview BD-ONU-111-Z  Series single-user ONU is designed for ONU in deferent FTTH solutions by , The carrier-class FTTH application provides date service access. BD-ONU-111-Z  series adopts high-performance and low-consumption chips, and supports CTC 2.1 interconnection and interworking standard of China Telecom. With the help of NGBN View NMS, it can provi…
    detail >>
1 2 Next > Page 1 / 2
Leave Your Message