G.657B3 Fiber Patch Cord Nylon PA12 SCAPC-SCAPC

G.657B3 Fiber Patch Cord Nylon PA12 SCAPC-SCAPC

Short Description:

Product Detail: No Name Description Quantity 1 Connector Simplex SC connector, APC grade B, green body green boot 2 2 Fiber Cable Single-Mode, G.657B3, 0.9mm, LSZH, 1 3 Dust Cap Transparent dust cap on ferrule 2 4 Coat nylon PA-12 (0.25mm) Length (m) Tolerances (mm) L≤10 +100/0 10<L≤50 +200/0 L>100 +500/0 Description of the g657b3 pa12 fiber patch cable: Cable structure Structure Cable breakout Strength member Aramid yarn Fiber Type G.657B3 Cable sheath Diameter 0.9 mm Form Circular Material LSZH Thickness ≥0.4mm External color Yellow Fiber sleeve Diameter 900μm±50μm Structure Tight buffer Color White Description of the optical plugs: Plug description Connector type…
  • Payment Terms: Paypal,western union,L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T

  • Description

    Specification

    Application

    Order information

    Q&A

    Product Tags

    Reviews

    Description
    G.657B3 PA12 FIBER PATCH CORD SCAPC-SCAPC

    G.657B3 PA12 FIBER PATCH CORD SCAPC-SCAPC

    Product Detail:

    No Name Description Quantity
    1 Connector Simplex SC connector, APC grade B, green body green boot 2
    2 Fiber Cable Single-Mode, G.657B3, 0.9mm, LSZH, 1
    3 Dust Cap Transparent dust cap on ferrule 2
    4 Coat nylon PA-12 (0.25mm)


    Length (m) Tolerances (mm)

    L≤10 +100/0

    10<L≤50 +200/0

    L>100 +500/0

    Description of the g657b3 pa12 fiber patch cable:

    G.657B3 PA12 FIBER PATCH CORD SCAPC-SCAPC

    G.657B3 PA12 FIBER PATCH CORD SCAPC-SCAPC

    Cable structure
    Structure Cable breakout
    Strength member Aramid yarn
    Fiber Type G.657B3
    Cable sheath
    Diameter 0.9 mm
    Form Circular
    Material LSZH
    Thickness ≥0.4mm
    External color Yellow
    Fiber sleeve
    Diameter 900μm±50μm
    Structure Tight buffer
    Color White

    Description of the optical plugs:

    Plug description

    Connector type SC/APC
    Connector dimension IEC 61754-4
    Ferrule model APC(cone),2.5mm diameter, Zirconia
    Ferrule geometry IEC 61755-3-2
    Body color Green
    Boot color Green
    Dust Cap transparent

     

    Specification

    Ferrule end face geometry

    Item Reference standard Performance
    Radius of curvature IEC 61300-3-47 5mm to 12mm
    Apex offset IEC 61300-3-47 ≤50μm
    Fiber undercut   IEC 61300-3-47 -100nm~+50nm
    APC angle IEC 61300-3-47 8°±0.5°
    Key error   IEC 61300-3-47 ±0.5°

    Connector coupling

    Item Reference standard Performance
    Ferrule compression force IEC 61300-3-22 7N to12N
    Engagement force for plug IEC 61300-3-22 8N to 25N
    Separation force for plug   IEC 61300-3-22 3N to20N

    Other technical Data:

    Item Reference standard Performance
    Insertion Loss IEC 61300-3-34

    IEC 61753-2-1

    Typical 0.25dB

    Random mated 0.50dB

    Return Loss IEC 61300-3-6 method1

    IEC 61753-2-1

    ≥60dB

     

    Crush IEC 60794-1-21 method E3

     

    Tensile IEC 61300-2-4
    Torsion IEC 61300-2-5
    Vibrations   IEC 61300-2-1
    Static Bending IEC 60794-1-2 method E11A
    Mechanical endurance IEC 61300-2-2
    Resistance to fire UTE C 32-071
    Operating Temperature -40℃~+70℃
    Application
    Order information
    Product Model Descriptions Inquiry
    Request Price
    Q&A

    G.957B3 PA12 FIBER PATCH CORD Data sheet SCAPC-SCAPC G.657B3

    Product Tags
  • Reviews

    0 reviews

    5

    5 start 5 0
    4 start 4 0
    3 start 3 0
    2 start 2 0
    1 start 1 0

    Captcha

    The maximum file allowed is 50 MB MB. You can upload images and videos. Drop files here

    Related Products

    FTTA Patch Cord Fiber Optical LC to LC

    0.9mmtightbufferfiber*2core Spiralmetalarmored:OD2.8mm Kevlar:6*1100D Jacketmaterial:LSZH   Read More
    Leave Your Message