Gigabit Media Converter

Gigabit Media Converter

Short Description:

Product function: transmitting 1000M Ethernet electrical signal through fiber Product characteristic: ●   international standard: IEEE802.3z, 1000Base-SX/LX,IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T; ●   Ethernet 1000M auto-negociation; ●   Interface:  1000Base-T:  RJ45 ●   1000Base-SX/LX:  SC/FC1000Base-T: ●   EIA/TIA-568 Cat5, 100 meters; ●   1000Base-LX:  62.5/125um multi-m…
  • Payment Terms: Paypal,western union,L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T

  • Description

    Specification

    Application

    Order information

    Q&A

    Product Tags

    Reviews

    Description

    Product function: transmitting 1000M Ethernet electrical signal through fiber

    Product characteristic:

    ●   international standard: IEEE802.3z, 1000Base-SX/LX,IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T;

    ●   Ethernet 1000M auto-negociation;

    ●   Interface:  1000Base-T:  RJ45

    ●   1000Base-SX/LX:  SC/FC1000Base-T:

    ●   EIA/TIA-568 Cat5, 100 meters;

    ●   1000Base-LX:  62.5/125um multi-mode fiber, can reach 550 meters

    ●   9/125um single-mode fiber, can reach 10-80Km

    ●   VLAN support, IEEE802.1Q pass-through VLAN tag, support Q-in-Q transparent frames with double labeling(transparently transmission);

    Environment condition                               Dimension

    Operating temperature:  0C~+50 C            118(W) × 70 (L) x 27(H) mm
    Storage temperature:   -20 C~+70 C
    Relative temperature:95% (uncondensed)
    Power supply                                                
    working voltage range wide, good            
    anti-disturb and Isolation, work stable        
    option I – DC-48V,range DC-36V~DC-72C
    option I – AC220,range AC100V~AC240V,rated frequency of 50~60 Hz

     

    Specification
    Application

    gigabit media converter application diagram

    Order information
    Product ModelDescriptionsInquiry
    BD-1000M-20Gigabit ethernet media converter,10/100/1000M auto-negociation,dual fiber,20Km,SC connector,power AC220V or DC48VRequest Price
    BD-1000M-40Gigabit ethernet media converter,10/100/1000M auto-negociation,dual fiber,40Km,SC connector,power AC220V or DC48VRequest Price
    BD-1000M-BI-2010/100/1000M ethernet media converter,WDM single fiber,20km,power AC 220V or DC48VRequest Price
    Q&A
    Product Tags
      Reviews

      0 reviews

      5

      5 start 5 0
      4 start 4 0
      3 start 3 0
      2 start 2 0
      1 start 1 0

      Captcha

      The maximum file allowed is 20 MB MB. You can upload images and videos. Drop files here

      Related Products

      Gigabit POE PD Fiber Media Converter 10/100/1...

      PD fiber media converter converts 10/100/1000Base-... Read More

      1000M Gigabit Ethernet POE(PSE) Fiber Media C...

      Overview BD-1000M-POE series is a 10/100/1000Base-... Read More

      5*10/100/1000M POE(PSE) Fiber Ethernet Switch

      Overview BD-1000M-4TX-POE series is a 5 port (1FX+... Read More
      Leave Your Message