4GE GPON PoE ONT

Short Description:

BD-ONU-114G-BE is type PSE POE product, with 4 fixed 10/100/1000Mbps auto-adapted POE (PSE) ports. It is metal case, with power adapter. Its POE function is similiar to Huawei EchoLife EG8240P GPON ONT.
  • Payment Terms: Paypal,western union,L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T

  • Description

    Specification

    Application

    Order information

    Q&A

    Product Tags

    Reviews

    Description

    The 4GE GPON PoE ONT is type POE (PSE) product, with 4 fixed 10/100/1000Mbps auto-adapted POE ports.  It supports IEEE802.3af 15.4W and IEEE802.3at 30W PoE standards. It can auto discovery the power receiving devices which support IEEE802.3af/at standard and supply power to it.

    To the connected devices which not support PoE, it will auto stop supplying power. The 4GE GPON PoE ONU supports to work with IP camera, IP phone, wireless AP and other network devices, and supply power to these devices. The 4GE PoE ONT works with central device OLT to implement integrated management, long-distance fault location and decrease maintenance workload. It is metal casing design and suitable for FTTB/FTTH.

    It is mainly applied to security surveillance, smart city,tunnel monitoring, coal mine network etc. The ONT can be installed on desk or wall.

    Feature

    •  Apply to ITU-T G.984/G.988
    •  Support auto discovery and auto register (real-time operation)
    •  Support DBA and multi types SLA
    •  Support IEEE802.1D RSTP
    •  Support IGMP Snooping V2 multi-broadcast function
    •  Support EMI and ESD identification
    •  Support VLAN
    •  Support user end auto time synchronization based at SNTP
    •  Support powerful OAM and remote management
    •  Support port speed limit, loop detection and port VLAN
    •  Support state detection and fault location
    •  Support power failure alarm
    •  Each PoE port supports to auto discovery the standard power receiving devices
    •  Support IEEE802.3af 15.4W and IEEE802.3at 30W PoE standards
    Specification

    Parameter

    Specification

    Wavelength

    1310(TX)/1490(RX)

    Optical power

    -1~+4dBm

    Receiving sensitivity

    -25dBm

    Max transmission distance 20 km
    Space of buffer storage

    1.25MB

    MTBF

    100,000 hours

    PON connector

    SC/PC

    EPON trait

    Support IEEE802.3ah

    Support Dynamic Bandwidth Allocation (DBA)

    Support ONU auto-searching and automatic registration (real-time operation)

    Standard and Protocol

    Support IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u

    IGMP Snooping V2

    Support IEEE802.1q WLAN

    Support IEEE802.1p QOS

    POE

    Supplying power port: 4 ports

    Standard: IEEE802.3af 15.4W, IEEE802.3at 30W

    Working mode: auto discover and power/dis-power receiving power device

    Network management

    Cooperating with center OLT, implement management configuration and software upgrade to ONU

    Working Environment

    Parameter

    Specification

    Power DC48V (external)

    Power consumption

    4.5W, Max POE supplying power 240W

    Operating temperature

    -20~70℃

    Storage temperature

    -40~85℃

    Humidity

    5%~90% non-condensing

    Dimension

    28mm(H)×170mm(W)×98mm(D) (external)

    Application

    gpon_POE_ONT_scheme

    Order information
    Product Model Descriptions Inquiry
    BD-ONU-114G-BE 4GE GPON pse poe ONT, metal case,4port GE PSE poe, with power adapter Request Price
    Q&A

    Question: What is the chip of the 4GE POE ONU?  Can it be Realtek 9603C?
    Answer: Yes,Baudcom’s POE ONU is made by Realtek 9603C which has good quality and compatablity.

    Question: We have IP camera. Can it work with your POE ONU ?
    Answer: If your IP camera is PD POE camera, it can work with our POE ONU.  Your IP camera will be powered by our GE PSE ONU via ethernet cable.

    Product Tags
  • Reviews

    0 reviews

    5

    5 start 5 0
    4 start 4 0
    3 start 3 0
    2 start 2 0
    1 start 1 0

    Captcha

    The maximum file allowed is 50 MB MB. You can upload images and videos. Drop files here

    Related Products

    FTTH Type WiFi+OTT ONU

    BD-ONU-OTT is an FTTH type ONU+OTT+WIFI three-in-o... Read More

    4GE+1USB+1POTS+CATV+Dual Band WiFi XPON ONU

    BD-ONT-415WH-AC, XPON ONU, 4GE+1USB+1POTS+CATV+Dua... Read More

    1GE+1FE+CATV+2WiFi+1POTS XPON ONU

    BD-ONT-412WT, 1GE+1FE+CATV+2WIFI+1POTs XPON ONU, 9... Read More

    1GE+1FE WiFi ONU

    BD-ONU-802RW, 1×10/100/1000Mbps Ethernet, SC singl... Read More

    1GE+3FE+WiFi+CATV+POTS XPON ONU

    BD-ONT-324RWT-H, 1 G/EPON port, SC/APC connector, ... Read More

    Built-in WiFi EPON ONU

    BD-ONU-104HW, 4*10/100M Ethernet interface, built-... Read More

    4FE+CATV+WiFi GEPON ONU

    BD-ONU-304HW, EPON ONU with 1*PON port, 4*10/100BA... Read More

    4FE+POTS+CATV Triple Play ONU

    BD-ONU-404H provides 4 100Base-T fast Ethernet por... Read More
    Leave Your Message