HG8247H GPON ONT

HG8247H GPON ONT

Short Description:

Huawei HG8247H an optical network terminal (ONT), is a high-end home Bridge in FTTH solution. It has 4 GE Ethernet ports, 2 POTS ports, 1 USB port, 1 RF port and 1 2.4G WiFi port.
  • Payment Terms: Paypal,western union,L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T

  • Description

    Specification

    Application

    Order information

    Q&A

    Product Tags

    Reviews

    Description

    Overview

    HG8247H an optical network terminal (ONT), is a high-end home Bridge in FTTH solution. It has 4 GE Ethernet ports, 2 POTS ports, 1 USB port, 1 RF port and 1 2.4G WiFi port. By using the GPON technology, ultra-broadband access is provided for home and SOHO users. The Huawei GPON ONT features high-performance forwarding capabilities to ensure excellent experience with VoIP, Internet and HD video services. Therefore, the Huawei GPON ONT HG8247H provides a perfect terminal solution and future-oriented service supporting capabilities for FTTH deployment.

    Features

    • Plug and play, integrated auto detecting, auto configuration, and auto firmware upgrade technology.
    • Integrated OMCI and TR069 remote configuration and maintenance function.
    • Support rich QinQ VLAN, DHCP Server/Relay and IGMP/MLD snooping multicast feature.
    • Support fiber transceiver diagnostic monitoring, fiber transmitter disable remotely.
    • Fully compatibility with OLT based on Broadcom chipset etc.
    • Support 802.11n WiFi (2T2R) function.
    • Support NAT, Firewall function.
    • Support IPv4 and IPv6 dual stack.
    • The WAN port supports bridge, router and bridge/router mixed mode.
    Specification
    Dimensions (HxWxD) (220 x 160 x 32)mm
    (without an external antenna)
    Weight about 1000g
    Operating temperature 0°C to +40°C
    Supply Chain qualfiber.com
    Operating humidity 5%RH to 95%RH (non-condensing)
    Power adapter input 100–240V AC, 50–60Hz
    System power supply 11–13V DC, 2 A
    Static power consumption 7.5W
    Maximum power consumption 18W
    Ports 2POTS+4GE+CATV+Wi-Fi+USB
    Indicators POWER/PON/LOS/LAN/TEL/USB
    /WLAN/WPS/CATV

    Interface Parameters

    GPON
    Port
    • Class B+
    • Receiver sensitivity: -27dBm
    • Wavelengths: US 1310nm, DS 1490nm
    • WBF
    • Flexible mapping between GEM Port and TCONT
    • GPON: consistent with the SN or password
    authentication defined in G.984.3
    • Bi-directional FEC
    • SR-DBA and NSR-DBA
    Ethernet
    Port
    • Ethernet port-based VLAN tags and tag removal
    • 1:1 VLAN, N:1 VLAN, or VLAN transparent
    transmission
    • QinQ VLAN
    • Limit on the number of learned MAC addresses
    • MAC address learning
    CATV
    Port
    • Bandwidth 54-870 MHz
    • Output resistance 75 ohms
    POTS
    Port
    • Maximum REN: 4
    • G.711A/μ, G.729a/b, and G.722 encoding/decoding
    • T.30/T.38/G.711 fax mode
    • DTMF
    • Emergency calls (with the SIP protocol)
    USB
    Port
    • USB2.0
    • FTP-based network storage
    WLAN • IEEE 802.11 b/g/n
    • 2 x 2 MIMO
    • Antenna gain: 2 dBi
    • WMM
    • Multiple SSIDs
    • WPS
    Application
    Order information
    Product Model Descriptions Inquiry
    HG8247H 4 GE Ethernet ports, 2 POTS ports, 1 USB port, 1 RF port and 1 2.4G WiFi port Request Price
    Q&A

    Huawei HG8247H Datasheet

    Related Article:
    Compatibility of Different Brands OLT and ONU

    Product Tags
  • Reviews

    0 reviews

    5

    5 start 5 0
    4 start 4 0
    3 start 3 0
    2 start 2 0
    1 start 1 0

    Captcha

    The maximum file allowed is 50 MB MB. You can upload images and videos. Drop files here

    Related Products

    GPON Dual Band ONT HS8145V

    Huawei GPON ONT HS8145V has 4 Gigabit Ethernet ports, 1x POTS and 1x USB. It is equipped with built-in WiFi wireless radio operating in 2.4 and 5 GHz wireless transmission bands simultaneously (dual band). Read More

    Huawei HG8321R GPON ONT 2FE+1POTS

    Huawei GPON ONT EchoLife HG8321R has 2 Fast Ethernet ports and 1 POTS port, provides a perfect terminal solution for FTTH deployment. Read More

    Huawei GPON ONT HG8012H

    Huawei GPON ONT EchoLife HG8012H has one RF port and one GE port, and has high-performance of CATV, data, and HD video services. It uses GPON technology to provide ultra-broadband access. Read More

    Huawei Echolife Dual Band 5G HG8245Q2 GPON ONT

    Huawei HG8245Q2 GPON Optical Network Terminal with 4*GE+1*POTS+1*USB+2.4G/5G WIFI, English indicator, English interface description, CE label. Dual band 5G wifi Read More
    Leave Your Message