Huawei HG8310M modem

Huawei HG8310M modem

Short Description:

Single Port 1GE HG8310M Model Gateway Terminal in Huawei FTTH solution
  • Payment Terms: Paypal,western union,L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T

  • Description

    Specification

    Application

    Order information

    Q&A

    Product Tags

    Reviews

    Description

    Cheap Price Single Port 1GE GPON ONU Huawei HG8310M,Single Port 1GE HG8310M Model Gateway Terminal in Huawei FTTH solution. By using the GPON technology, ultra-broadband access is provided for home and SOHO users. The HG8310 provides one GE Ethernet port. The HG8310 features high-performance forwarding capabilities to ensure excellent experience with VoIP, Internet and HD video services.

    Specification

    Port: 1GE.

    Plug-and-play (PnP): Internet and IPTV services can be deployed by one click on the NMS and on-site configuration is not required.

    Remote diagnosis: Remote fault locating is implemented by the precise positioning feeder and drop cables, and identifying problems of software and hardware.

    High speed forwarding: GE line rate forwarding.

    Application

    Quick Details

    Place of Origin:
    Shanghai, China (Mainland)
    Brand Name:
    Huawei
    Model Number:
    Huawei hg8310M
    Product name:
    Huawei HG8310M
    Compatible OLT:
    Huawei series
    PON interface:
    SC/UPC
    Warranty:
    1 year
    Interface:
    1*10/100/1000Mbps
    Power adapter:
    EU,US,UK,AU
    Support:
    IEEE802.11b/g/n
    Order information
    Product Model Descriptions Inquiry
    HG8310M 1 GPON interface, SC single-mode/single-fiber, Downstream rate 2.5Gbps, Upstream rate 1.25Gbps Request Price
    Q&A

    1.How can i get a hg8310M sample ?

    You need place sample order to us.We will arrange the sample production for you.

    2.Could you do design for us?

    Yes, we can do artwork including printing, logo etc. for you, if you provide us the content and tell us where to put.

    3.How can we place order?

    After we made agreement on the hg8310M ‘ parameters, we will make proforma invoice  for your confirmation.when we got your advance payment (deposit) we will arrange the production and delivery.

    If you have your own ship forwarder, we will use your ship forwarder to delivery goods. if you don’t have ship forwarder, then when the goods arrived at Destination port, you must find a  ship forwarder help you clear the custom.

    4.How about the shipping?

    For small orders, we will send the goods by International Express like HK Fedex, DHL, TNT or UPS. usually it takes about 7work days to arrive.If big quantity we will ship by Ocean transportation, it takes one month to arrive. if urgnet, you can select shipping by Air, but freight charge will be more expensive.

    6.what’s your hg8310M ‘ advantages ?

    A. good quality and competetive prices.

    B. Strictly quality control when producing.

    C. Professional team work, from design, development, producing,assemble,packing and shipping.

    D. Aftersale services, if there is quality problem, we will offer you replacement for defective quantity.

    Related Article:
    Compatibility of Different Brands OLT and ONU

    Product Tags
  • Reviews

    1 reviews

    5

    5 start 5 1
    4 start 4 0
    3 start 3 0
    2 start 2 0
    1 start 1 0

    Captcha

    The maximum file allowed is 50 MB MB. You can upload images and videos. Drop files here

    One response

    1. Eleazar Aguilar Mexico

      Funcionó muy bien en mi oficina durante más de 1 año. Buena calidad.

    Related Products

    Huawei HG8321R GPON ONT 2FE+1POTS

    Huawei GPON ONT EchoLife HG8321R has 2 Fast Ethernet ports and 1 POTS port, provides a perfect terminal solution for FTTH deployment. Read More

    Huawei GPON ONT HG8012H

    Huawei GPON ONT EchoLife HG8012H has one RF port and one GE port, and has high-performance of CATV, data, and HD video services. It uses GPON technology to provide ultra-broadband access. Read More

    Huawei EG8145V5 GPON ONU

    Huawei EG8145V5 GPON ONU Read More

    Huawei GPON ONT EPON ONU HG8010H

    HUAWEI HG8010H, an intelligent bridging-type GPON ONT which designed for FTTH scenario. Read More

    1GE+3FE +1POST+WIFI GPON ONU HG8546M

    ftth hg8546m echolife gpon ont. The ONU HG8546M provides 1* POTS ports, 1*GE+3* FE auto-adapting Ethernet ports, and 2* Wi-Fi port. The HG8546M features high-performance forwarding capabilities to ensure excellent experience with VoIP, Internet and HD video services. Therefore, the HG8546M provides a perfect terminal solution and future oriented service... Read More
    Leave Your Message