Tester palmare per fibre OTDR

Handheld OTDR Fiber Tester

Breve descrizione:

Handheld OTDR has real-time measuring model, built-in intelligen trace scaning module, online work light detection function and convenient VLS function.
  • Termini di pagamento:Paypal, western union, L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T

  • Descrizione

    Specifiche

    Applicazione

    Informazioni sull'ordine

    Domande e risposte

    Tag dei prodotti

    Recensioni

    Descrizione

    Panoramica

    Handheld OTDR has real-time measuring model, built-in intelligen trace scaning module, online work light detection function and convenient VLS function.

    The Handheld OTDR offers a wide dynamic range and outstanding dead zone performance. When used in conjunction with a localizzatore visivo di guasti, the Handheld OTDR can quickly locate breaks, bends, splices, bad connectors, and other signal loss reasons. The Fiber Tester includes a simple operating interface and Windows-like GUI, which assures a low learning curve for the user. The Optical Time Domain Reflectometer is modeled after the operation mode of a tablet computer and a smart phone. It’s compact, light, portable, sturdy, and long-lasting, making it ideal for outdoor use.

    Product Advantages

    • 1310 nm / 1550 nm wavelength, three kinds of dynamic range is optional ; The maximum dynamic range can be up to 32 db / 30 db
    • Optimization model test:In view of the network construction provided ——–   high speed test mode In view of the network maintenance———   accurate test mode
    • Advanced user friendly:The intelligent one-key operation to start measurement
    • Continue working time for more than 10 hours, especially fit for the long time field application
    • Light: 0.9 Kg
    • Handheld portable type, convenient, favorable cost and performance ratio

    Technical Advantages

    • Signal-to-noise ratio: 2.5 million programmable logic gate is used to collect data on average, improve the testing accuracy and testing speed
    • Collect data to improve: it adopts advanced technology with the international synchronization of 40 MHZ high-speed sampling technology
    • Wde temperature working status: it can within the scope of – 10 ℃to 45 ℃to normal test.
    •  Advanced laser and APD (light detector) hardware and software protection
    •  Large capacity storage (maximum storage 1000 results)
    Specifiche

    Modules

    BD800-A

    BD800-B

    BD800-C

    Lunghezza d'onda centrale(±20nm)

    1310/1550nm

    1310/1550nm

    1310/1550nm

    Gamma dinamica③(dB)

    24/22

    28/26

    32/30

    Larghezza di impulso

    10ns、20ns、50ns、100ns、 300ns、1.0ms、2.5ms、10ms、 20ms

    Zona morta dell'evento④(m)

    2

    Zona morta di attenuazione (m)⑤

    10

    Intervallo di distanza (Km)

    0.5~80

    0.5~100

    0.5~120

    Precisione di misurazione della distanza⑥

    ±(1 m + spazio campione + distanza di misurazione × 0,005%)

    Linearità

    ±0.05dB/dB

    OTDR Other Specifications

    VFL*

    Capacità di memoria

    1000

    Lunghezza d'onda centrale

    650nm±20

    Tipo di fibra

    SMF

    Fuori potenza

    Schermo

    3.5 inch LCD

    Interfaccia

    FC/UPC

    Connettore ottico

    FC(universal connector)

    Altro

    Batteria

    NimH Smart Charge Battery

    Orario di lavoro continuo *

    >10小时(From Bellcore TR-NWT-001138)

    Dimensioni

    230mm×120mm×60mm

    Il peso

    0.9Kg

    index. Note:

    ①Unless otherwise specified, all specifications for the 23 ° C ± 2 ° C (73.4 ° F ± 3.6 ° F) temperature range, with FC / PC connectors are valid.

    ②General Configuration. ③SNR = 20us pulse and three minutes of a typical dynamic range of the average. ④With 10ns pulse, single-mode reflection rate of less than -50 dB typical dead zone.

    ⑤With 30ns pulse, single-mode reflection rate of less than -50 dB typical dead zone。⑥Does not include uncertainty due to fiber IOR.

    Applicazione
    Informazioni sull'ordine
    Modello di prodotto Descrizioni Inchiesta
    BD-800 Name NO. AC/DC adapter 1 Calibration certification 1 User manual(CD) 1 Trace Viewer software(CD) 1 Instrument package (With strap) 1 Optical connector 2 USB Data Cable 1 OTDR modules specifications: Ordering number Center wavelength Fiber Type Dynamic Range BD-800A (1310nm/1550nm)±20nm SMF 24/22dB BD-800B (1310nm/1550nm)±20nm SMF 28/26dB BD-800C (1310nm/1550nm)±20nm SMF 32/30dB Richiedi prezzo
    Domande e risposte

    Related Article:
    Come unire il cavo in fibra ottica
    What is OTDR?

    Tag dei prodotti
  • Recensioni

    0 recensioni

    5

    5 inizio 5 0
    4 inizio 4 0
    3 inizio 3 0
    2 inizio 2 0
    1 inizio 1 0

    Captcha

    Il file massimo consentito è di 50 MB MB. Puoi caricare immagini e video. Trascina i file qui

    prodotti correlati

    1310/1550nm 26/24dB OTDR Fiber Tester built-in OPM VFL

    BD400 OTDR fiber tester adopts 4.3-inch capacitive touch screen. The OTDR tester integrates 12 functions, such as auto OTDR, expert OTDR, event map, OPM (optical power meter), VFL(visual fault locator), RJ45 cable tracker. 1310/1550nm, 26/24dB dynamic range. Per saperne di più

    Misuratore ottico della sorgente luminosa e localizzatore visivo dei guasti OTDR multifunzione integrato

    Multi-function OTDR is integrated with optical light source, optical power meter, optical fault locator. It's an excellent option for long-term field work. Per saperne di più

    Economico riflettometro ottico nel dominio del tempo (OTDR) serie 3000

    Fiber Optic OTDR is small and light, has multi-measuring modes, easy to carry and simple to use. It is a next-generation intelligent meter for fiber communications system detection. Per saperne di più

    Riflettometro ottico nel dominio del tempo BD300

    BD300 Optical Time Domain Reflectometer is a smart mini OTDR, which has the advantage of simple operation and low cost. The OTDR is ideal for 60KM fiber testing. Per saperne di più

    Optical Time Domain Reflectometer | Fiber Optic OTDR

    BAUDCOM 6000 series Optical Time Domain Reflectometer, fiber optic OTDR, support maximum dynamic range of 50dB and Online test of PON network. The OTDR integrate with laser source, vfl, optical power meter and fiber endface inspection. Per saperne di più

    Riflettometro ottico intelligente nel dominio del tempo serie BD900 OTDR

    BD900 series OTDR has excellent dead zone performance and wide dynamic range.It is Combined with the visual fault locator,and it is easily find the breaks, bends, splices, faulty connectors, and other causes of signal loss. 7-inch enhanced capacitive touch screen, smart management.Similiar with EXFO MAX720 series OTDR. Per saperne di più

    1310 1550 1625nm riflettometro ottico di dominio del tempo di rilevamento PON online OTDR

    BD3000-T4 OTDR is smart and rugged, small and light, easy to carry, has multi-measuring modes, simple to use, is available for online FTTx/PON detection, internal stable laser source, screenshot function. Per saperne di più

    Riflettometro ottico intelligente nel dominio del tempo serie BD900 OTDR

    BD900 series OTDR has excellent dead zone performance and wide dynamic range. It is Combined with the visual fault locator, and it is easily find the breaks, bends, splices, faulty connectors, and other causes of signal loss. Per saperne di più
    Leave Your Message