Easymesh Router HGU XPON ONU BD-ONT-212GW-AC5

Easymesh Router HGU XPON ONU BD-ONT-212GW-AC5

Short Description:

XPON Dual Mode-Auto-adaptive EPON/GPON Support EasyMesh protocol WiFi5 Dual Band 1200Mbps
  • Payment Terms: Paypal,western union,L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T

  • Description

    Specification

    Application

    Order information

    Q&A

    Product Tags

    Reviews

    Description

    Introduction:
    2GE+1POTS+WiFi5 easymesh router XPON HGU ONU are designed for fulfilling FTTH and triple play service demand of fixed network operators. These boxes are based on the mature Chipset (Realtek) technology, which have high ratio of performance to price, and the technology of IEEE802.11b/g/n/ac WiFi, Layer 2/3, and high quality VoIP as well. Support full management of HGU ONU devices through BAUDCOM OLT. They are highly reliable and easy to maintain, with guaranteed QoS for different service. And they are fully compliant with technical regulations such as IEEE802.3ah, ITU-T G.984.x and technical requirement of GPON Equipment from China Telecom.
    Working with Baudcom wifi mesh router BD-R211W-AC5,  setup high quality mesh network.

    Key Features:

    • XPON Dual Mode-Auto-adaptive EPON/GPON
    • Support EasyMesh router protocol
    • WiFi5 Dual Band 1200Mbps
    • IPv4/IPv6 Stack
    • Support SIP protocol

    Specification

    Hardware Parameter

    Dimension 115mm×115mm×180m(L×W×H)
    Net weight 625g
    Operating condition Operating temp: 0 ~ +50°C

    Operating humidity: 10 ~ 90%  (non-condensed)

    Storing condition Storing temp: -30 ~ +60°C

    Storing humidity: 10 ~ 90%  (non-condensed)

    Power adapter DC 12V,1.5A, external AC-DC

    power adaptor

    Power supply ≤12W
    Interface 2GE+1POTS+USB3.0+WiFi5
    Indicators 5, For Status of PON/LOS,WiFi,TEL, LAN1,LAN2

    Function Data

    Data Service Functions •Full speed non-blocking switching

    •2K MAC address table

    •64 full range VLAN ID

    •Integrated port monitoring, port mirroring, port rate limiting, port SLA, etc

    •Support auto polarity detection of Ethernet ports (AUTO MDIX)

    •Integrated IEEE802.1p QoS with four level priority queues

    •Support IGMP v1/v2/v3 snooping/proxy and MLD v1/v2 snooping/proxy

    VoIP •SIP and IMS SIP

    •G.711a/G.711u/G.722/G.729 Codec

    •Echo cancellation,VAD/CNG,DTMF Relay

    •T.30/T.38 FAX

    •Caller Identification/Call Waiting/Call Forwarding/Call Transfer/Call Hold/3-way Conference

    •Line testing according to GR-909

    Wireless •Support Wireless AP mode

    •Support 802.11 b/g/n/ac

    •Support Multiple SSID

    •Authentication : WEP/WAP-PSK(TKIP)/WAP2-PSK(AES)

    •Modulation type: DSSS, CCK and OFDM

    •Encoding scheme: BPSK, QPSK, 16QAM and 64QAM, 256QAM

    •Support EasyMesh router protocol

    QoS •Support 4 queues

    •Support SP and WRR

    •Support 802.1P and DSCP

    L3 •Support IPv4, IPv6 and IPv4/IPv6 dual stack

    •Support DHCP/PPPOE/Static

    •Support Static route

    •Support DHCP Server

    •Support NAT/DMZ/DDNS

    •Support Virtual Server

    Security •Support Firewall

    •Support Mac filter Based on MAC or URL

    •Support ACL

    Easymesh router ONU Interface

    PON interface •1XPON port(EPON PX20+ and GPON Class B+)

    •SC single mode, SC/UPC connector

    •TX optical power: 0~+4dBm

    •RX sensitivity: -27dBm

    •Overload optical power: -3dBm(EPON) or -8dBm (GPON)

    •Transmission distance: 20KM

    •Wavelength: TX 1310nm, RX1490nm

    User interface •2 *GE, Auto-negotiation,RJ45 ports

    •1*POTS RJ11 Connector for VoIP

    •1*USB3.0 for Printer&Storage

    •1*WPS button for quickly pairing two WiFi device.

    WLAN interface Compliant with IEEE802.11b/g/n/ac

    2.4GHz Operating frequency: 2.4000-2.4835GHz

    5.0GHz Operating frequency: 5.150-5.825GHz

    Support MIMO, rate up to 1.167Gbps

    WiFi: 2.4GHz( 2T2R ), 5.8GHz( 2T2R ), 5dBi antenna, support: multiple SSID

    TX power: 11n–22dBm/11ac–24dBm

    Function Data

    Management •OAM/OMCI, Telnet, WEB, TR069

    •Support full management of HGU functions by VSOL OLT

    Internet connection Support Bridge, Route and  Bridge/Route mixed mode
    Multicast •Support IGMP v1/v2/v3

    •Support IGMP Proxy and MLD Proxy

    •Support IGMP Snooping and MLD  Snooping

    VLAN •Support VLAN tag mode

    •Support VLAN trunk mode

    •Support VLAN translation

    Application

    Order information
    Product Model Descriptions Inquiry
    BD-ONT-212GW-AC5 Easymesh router XPON ONU. 2GE+1POTS+USB3.0+WiFi5, AC-DC power adaptor: DC12V/1.5A Request Price
    Q&A

    Resources:
    2GE POTS WiFi Xpon Onu Configuration User Manual_BD-ONT-212GW-AC5
    How to setup easymesh

    Question1: If the router is not used with the ONU, can the customer charge the end user for network charges through the router?

    Answer1: No, the router does not have a billing function.

    Question2:Can the router be used with other brands of network equipment?

    Answer2:The router’s mesh function only works with our own products.

    Product Tags
  • Reviews

    0 reviews

    5

    5 start 5 0
    4 start 4 0
    3 start 3 0
    2 start 2 0
    1 start 1 0

    Captcha

    The maximum file allowed is 50 MB MB. You can upload images and videos. Drop files here

    Related Products

    4GE 1POTS Dual band wifi6 ONU XPON

    BD-ONT-415WX wifi6 ONU is an intelligent Wi-Fi 6 routing-type Optical Network Terminal (ONT), which provide four GE ports, one POTS port, and one USB port, and 2.4G and 5G dual band Wi-Fi connectivity. Stronger wall-though effect and lower power consumption. Read More

    Mesh Router wifi with 2ports Wired BD-R211W-AC5

    1GE+1FE+Wifi 5 mesh router EasyMesh protocol-Support wired and wireless Mesh connections WiFi5 Dual Band 1200Mbps Read More

    1GE+1FE+WiFi+CATV XPON ONU

    BD-ONT-802RWT-H, 1 x 10/100/1000Mbps Ethernet, 1 x 10/100Mbps Ethernet , one SC/APC connector, 2.4GHz WiFi, one RF output interface, plastic casing, external power supply adapter. It is based on mature and stable, cost-effective XPON technology and switch mode automatically. Read More

    1GE+1FE+WiFi+CATV+POTS XPON ONU

    BD-ONT-324RWT-H, 1 G/EPON port, SC/APC connector, 1x10/100/1000Mbps and 1x10/100Mbps auto adaptive Ethernet interfaces, full/half, RJ45 connector. Read More

    GPON/EPON 1GE Dual Mode ONU

    BD-ONU-111GD can suport both GPON and EPON, 1*GE Ethernet interface, 1 PON interface, plastic casing, external power supply adapter. Read More
    Leave Your Message