Huawei GPON ONT HG8012H

Huawei GPON ONT HG8012H

Short Description:

Huawei GPON ONT EchoLife HG8012H has one RF port and one GE port, and has high-performance of CATV, data, and HD video services. It uses GPON technology to provide ultra-broadband access.
  • Payment Terms: Paypal,western union,L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T

  • Description

    Specification

    Application

    Order information

    Q&A

    Product Tags

    Reviews

    Description

    Преглед

    Huawei GPON ONT EchoLife HG8012H is a bridging-type ONT that is part of Huawei’s FTTH solution. It uses GPON technology to provide ultra-broadband access. It has one RF port and one GE port. The high-performance forwarding ability ensures the quality of HD video services, data, and CATV, as well as providing users with service support abilities for the future and suitable terminal solutions.

    Features

    • GPON class B+ port;
    • Wavelength: 1310 nm upstream, 1490 nm downstream;
    • CATV port (54 – 870 MHz);
    • Gigabit Ethernet port;
    • Ability to manage from the OLT level;
    • Advanced QoS function;
    • IPv6.
    Specification
    Brand Huawei
    Model HG8012H
    Ports 1GE + 1CATV
    Power supply 11–14 V DC, 1 A
    Power adapter input 100 – 240 V AC, 50/60 Hz
    Dimensions (L x W x H) 115 mm x 134 mm x 30 mm
    Operating temperature 0°C to +40°C
    Operating humidity 5% RH to 95% RH (non-condensing)
    Static power consumption 3 W
    Maximum power consumption 6 W
    Indicators POWER/PON/LOS/LAN/CATV
    Application

    FTTH FTTB FTTX Network

    Order information
    Product Model Descriptions Inquiry
    Huawei EchoLife HG8012H one RF port and one GE port Request Price
    Q&A

    Related Article:
    Compatibility of Different Brands OLT and ONU

    Product Tags
  • Reviews

    0 reviews

    5

    5 start 5 0
    4 start 4 0
    3 start 3 0
    2 start 2 0
    1 start 1 0

    Captcha

    The maximum file allowed is 50 MB MB. You can upload images and videos. Drop files here

    Related Products

    HG8247H GPON ONT

    Huawei HG8247H an optical network terminal (ONT), is a high-end home Bridge in FTTH solution. It has 4 GE Ethernet ports, 2 POTS ports, 1 USB port, 1 RF port and 1 2.4G WiFi port. Read More

    GPON Dual Band ONT HS8145V

    Huawei GPON ONT HS8145V has 4 Gigabit Ethernet ports, 1x POTS and 1x USB. It is equipped with built-in WiFi wireless radio operating in 2.4 and 5 GHz wireless transmission bands simultaneously (dual band). Read More

    Huawei HG8321R GPON ONT 2FE+1POTS

    Huawei GPON ONT EchoLife HG8321R has 2 Fast Ethernet ports and 1 POTS port, provides a perfect terminal solution for FTTH deployment. Read More

    Huawei EG8145V5 GPON ONU

    Huawei EG8145V5 GPON ONU Read More

    Huawei Echolife Dual Band 5G HG8245Q2 GPON ONT

    Huawei HG8245Q2 GPON Optical Network Terminal with 4*GE+1*POTS+1*USB+2.4G/5G WIFI, English indicator, English interface description, CE label. Dual band 5G wifi Read More

    Huawei GPON ONT EPON ONU HG8010H

    HUAWEI HG8010H, an intelligent bridging-type GPON ONT which designed for FTTH scenario. Read More

    Huawei HG8310M modem

    Single Port 1GE HG8310M Model Gateway Terminal in Huawei FTTH solution Read More
    Leave Your Message