Huawei Echolife Dual Band 5G HG8245Q2 GPON ONT

Huawei Echolife Dual Band 5G HG8245Q2 GPON ONT

Short Description:

Huawei HG8245Q2 GPON Оптички мрежен терминал со 4*GE+1*ПОТС+1*USB+2.4G/5G WIFI, англиски индикатор, опис на англиски интерфејс, етикета CE. Двоен опсег 5G WiFi
  • Payment Terms: Paypal,western union,L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T

  • Description

    Specification

    Application

    Order information

    Q&A

    Product Tags

    Reviews

    Description

    Терминал за оптичка мрежа Huawei GPON ONT HG8245Q2

    GPON ONT, 4*GE+1*Тенџери+1*USB, со WiFi 2.4G/5G

    Фирмвер ENG, интерфејс ENG, Етикета CE

    Поддршка 802.11ac

    Поддржува IPv4 и IPv6

    Конектор тип SC/UPC

    Може да се конфигурира со OLT или Web или NMS

    Функцијата за рутирање е поддржана

    Huawei GPON ONT HG8245Q2 е Huawei high-end GPON ONT, поддржува 802.11ac двоен опсег 2.4G/5G WIFI, со 4*GE+1*POTS+1*USB интерфејс, лого на Huawei, англиска верзија.

    Specification
    Specification
    Working environment Работна температура: 0ºC до 40ºC
    Влажност на околината: 5% до 95% (без кондензација)
    Типична потрошувачка на енергија 8 В
    Спецификации за моќност Внесување адаптер за напојување: 100 до 240 V AC, 50-60 Hz
    Системско напојување: 11-14 VDC, 2 А
    WLAN 802.11ac
    Поддржува IPv4 или IPv6 IPv4 и IPv6
    Порта од страна на мрежата GPON
    User-side Ports 1 x ПОТСИ + 4 x GE + 2.4G/5G Wi-Fi + 1 x USB
    Indicators POWER/PON/LOS/TEL/LAN/WLAN/WPS/USB
    Dimensions 265 mm x 176 mm x 82 mm
    (должина x ширина x висина)
    Weight Околу 1,5 кг
    Application
    Huawei HG8245Q2 GPON ONT Application

    Апликација Huawei HG8245Q2 GPON ONT

    Order information
    Q&A

    Преземи лист со податоци HG8245q2:

    Huawei Echolife HG8245Q2 GPON ONT datasheet

    Related Article:
    Compatibility of Different Brands OLT and ONU

    Product Tags
  • Reviews

    4 reviews

    5

    5 start 5 4
    4 start 4 0
    3 start 3 0
    2 start 2 0
    1 start 1 0

    Captcha

    The maximum file allowed is 50 MB MB. You can upload images and videos. Drop files here

    4 responses

    1. Dragos Romania

      It is good.. i’m trying to find another FIRMWARE….

      • Baudcom China

        Hi, Dragos:
        Please contact with the salesman, she (he) will support you.

    2. Jose Colombia

      Може ли ONT да работи со друг бренд OLT, како ZTE, Nokia итн?

      • admin China

        Yes, the Huawei ONT HG8245H can work with other brand OLT which do not limited other brand’s ONU.

    Related Products

    HG8247H GPON ONT

    Huawei HG8247H an optical network terminal (ONT), is a high-end home Bridge in FTTH solution. It has 4 GE Ethernet ports, 2 POTS ports, 1 USB port, 1 RF port and 1 2.4G WiFi port. Read More

    GPON Dual Band ONT HS8145V

    Huawei GPON ONT HS8145V has 4 Gigabit Ethernet ports, 1x POTS and 1x USB. It is equipped with built-in WiFi wireless radio operating in 2.4 and 5 GHz wireless transmission bands simultaneously (dual band). Read More

    Huawei HG8321R GPON ONT 2FE+1POTS

    Huawei GPON ONT EchoLife HG8321R has 2 Fast Ethernet ports and 1 POTS port, provides a perfect terminal solution for FTTH deployment. Read More

    Huawei GPON ONT HG8012H

    Huawei GPON ONT EchoLife HG8012H has one RF port and one GE port, and has high-performance of CATV, data, and HD video services. It uses GPON technology to provide ultra-broadband access. Read More

    Brand new Original GPON ONU EG8141A5

    Huawei Echolife EG8141A5 GPON Terminal with 1*GE+3*FE+1*POTS+1*USB+2.4G WIFI, 5dBi Read More

    Huawei MA5680T GPON OLT

    MA5680T is the global first OLT which integrates the functionality of aggregation switch and edge router. Read More

    Huawei GPON ONT EPON ONU HG8010H

    HUAWEI HG8010H, an intelligent bridging-type GPON ONT which designed for FTTH scenario. Read More

    1GE+3FE +1POST+WIFI GPON ONU HG8546M

    ftth hg8546m echolife gpon ont. The ONU HG8546M provides 1* POTS ports, 1*GE+3* FE auto-adapting Ethernet ports, and 2* Wi-Fi port. The HG8546M features high-performance forwarding capabilities to ensure excellent experience with VoIP, Internet and HD video services. Therefore, the HG8546M provides a perfect terminal solution and future oriented service... Read More
    Leave Your Message