Optical Fiber cable - Baudcom

Optical Fiber cable

Optical Fiber cable, ADSS, drop fiber, outdoor, indoor, duct fiber cable, direct buried fiber cable

  • ADSS Cable Steel Helical Tension Clamp Dead End Spiral Clamp Preformed Guy Grip Preformados Fibra Optica

    Cable tension clamp is used to secure ADSS cable transmission lines, can be installed on pole brackets or hooks using the stainless steel bail.
    detail >>
  • Stranded Air Blown Fiber Cable

    The GCYFY Micro Fiber Optic Cable is a Stranded Air Blown Fiber Cable using for long-distance communication lines, micro design.
    detail >>
  • Inner disk type Galvanized ADSS Slack Cable Storage Bracket

    cable storage bracket, slack cable storage brackets are galavnized, anti-corrosion, can be pole mounted or wall mounted
    detail >>
  • Rotary Cable Stripper for jackets from 4.5mm-25mm

    Rotary Cable Stripper tool for fiber cable jackets from 4.5mm-25mm, high precision adjustment for consistent strip depth
    detail >>
  • longitudinal and circumferential Fiber Optic Armored Cable Slitter

    Armored Cable Slitter, longitudinal and circumferential slitting fiber cable
    detail >>
  • S Type Tensioner drop wire Clamp for Drop Cable with Galvanized hook

    Drop Wire Clamp The drop wire clamp is used for the attachment of external connection cables of 1 pair of conductors in parallel, 0.9 mm in diameter, for use in the customer network. Tensioner Material: The material is ABS plastic (Acrylonitrile-Butadiene-Styrene), black, resistant to ultraviolet light, moisture, salts and temperature changes and do not cond…
    detail >>
  • Fiber Drop Cable Clamp

    Description: Stainless steel drop wire clamp is a type of wire clamp, which is widely used to support telephone drop wire at span clamps, drive hooks and various drop attachments. Stainless steel wire clamp consists of three parts: a shell, a shim and a wedge equipped with a bail wire. We mainly have two types of it, 1 pair – 2 pair wire clamps and 6 p…
    detail >>
  • dead end guy grip preformed tension clamp adss cable opgw

    Tension Clamp are designed to connect OPGW cables and ADSS ables. Armor rods can protect and provide cushioning to the OPGW cables and ADSS cables. The special design of Armor rods makes ensure that opgw tension clamps can not cause undue stress to the OPGW cables and ADSS ables, so that the normal lifetime of cable system is ensured. Helical Tension Set OPG…
    detail >>
  • adss tension anchor clamp cable wedge clamp

    Anchor or tension clamps for all dielectric self-supporting cable (ADSS) are developed as a solution for aerial round fiber optic cables of different diameters. These optical fiber fittings installed on short spans (up to 100 meters). ADSS strain clamp is enough to keep the aerial bundled cables in tight strength position, and appropriate mechanical resistan…
    detail >>
  • optical cable clamp adjustable figure 8 cable fittings fiber optic figure 8 cable tension clamp herrajes de ftth

    > Made of UV resistant, glass fiber reinforced synthetic material. > The handle and the hook have good corrosion resistance. > All of the elements are captive. Product Detail Cable Diameter <5mm/<= 6 mm<=7mm Tension Load 2.3KN/3kN/5KN Weight 0.08KG/0.12KG/0.16KG Material Plastic/Aluminum alloy,
    detail >>
  • fiber optic angle clamp fixing clamp

    The universal bracket is made from galvanized steel by cold stamping production method.Also called FTTH hook(pole bracket for FTTH) can be attached on wooden,metal,concrete poles or buildings by stainless steel strap or bolts.Galvanized materials guarantee long time of usage.Fixed by stainless steel band(20-10mm) or 4 bolts up to 4 mm diameter. Optical fiber…
    detail >>
  • GYTA Armoured Fiber Cable

    Model: BD-GYTA-144B Cable Structure Diagram 1-288 cores  GYTA Armoured Optical Fiber Cable Central strength member 1.8mm Steel Outer diameter Vary from 7 to 14mm Application Aerial ,duct, pipeline, underground Cores available 2,4,6,8,12,24,36,48,72,96,144,288 Cores type G652D,G657A,G655C Attenuation @1310nm  ≤0.36dB/km Attenuation @1550nm  ≤0.22dB/km OEM/ODM…
    detail >>
  • 1 Cores FTTH flat outdoor fiber optic cable

    Key Data Outdoor model BD-GJXCH Jacket PVC or LSZH Cores available 1 core Dropping steel mesenger OD 1×1.0mm Protecting inner wires(or FRP) OD 2×0.45mm Jacket colors Black,white etc., Fiber Type G652D/G657A1/G657A2 Modes Singlemode, Multi-mode Length 1km/2km/3km each roll Fiber Parameters No. Items Unit Specification G.657A1 1 Mode Field Diameter 1…
    detail >>
  • 12 Core Indoor Fiber Drop Cable

    Description The 12-core optical cable is a communication cable with 12 optical fibers (components of silica, quartz glass) built in. With a variety of structural models and two transmission modes, it is a widely used communication optical cable. In terms of structure, 12-core optical cables are mainly divided into two types: outdoor and indoor. The indoor ty…
    detail >>
  • 6core Direct Buried Optical Fiber Cable

    6core Direct Buried Cable is the steel tape armored outdoor fiber optic cable, 1 tube, 6 fiber, single mode or multimode fiber
    detail >>
  • Direct Buried 144Fiber Cable

    Fiber Parameter No. items unit parameter G.652D 1 Mode field diameter 1310nm μm 9.2±0.4 1550nm μm 10.4±0.5 2 Cladding diameter μm 124.8±0.7 3 non-circularity of cladding % ≤0.7 4 Core / cladding concentric error μm ≤0.5 5 Coating diameter μm 245±5 6 Coating layer ellipticity % ≤6.0 7 Cladding / coating layer with concentric error μm ≤12.0 8 Fiber optic cable…
    detail >>
  • 2 to 60 Core Outdoor Optical Cable

    Specification Construction 1. Colored fiber Coated outside diameter:125.0±0.1um Optical fiber diameter:242±7um UV color fiber: Standard chromatogram -Blue,Orange,Green,Brown,Gray/Slate,White,Red,Black,Yellow,Violet,Rose/Pink,Aqua 2. Tube filling compound(Gel) 3. PBT loose tube 4. Steel wire Central strength member 5. Core filling compound 6. Black PE inner j…
    detail >>
  • FTTH Fiber Optic Drop Cable Strain Clamps

    FTTH Fiber Optic Drop Cable Strain Clamps can be installed on pole brackets and SS hooks with the help of a stainless steel wire bail.
    detail >>
  • ftth fiber optic cable anchor tension clamp

    Product information: Tension clamp, is developed for tensioning of fiber optical cable applied in aerial network routes. Wedge type clamp is allow to be used on cable spans up to 100 meters, the exact distance depends on fiber optic cable configuration Key Features: Wedge type tension clamp High mechanical properties Anti-drop off parts, tools free applicati…
    detail >>
  • 72 Core Outdoor Optical Cable

    Construction 1. Colored fiber Coated outside diameter:125.0±0.1um Optical fiber diameter:242±7um UV color fiber: Standard chromatogram -Blue,Orange,Green,Brown,Gray/Slate,White,Red,Black,Yellow,Violet,Rose/Pink,Aqua 2. Tube filling compound(Gel) 3. PBT loose tube 4. Steel wire Central strength member 5. Core filling compound 6. Black PE inner jacket Outside …
    detail >>
1 2 Next > Page 1 / 2
Leave Your Message