Optical Fiber Multimeter

Optical Fiber Multimeter

Short Description:

Optical Fiber Multimeter combines a power meter with a 2-wavelength laser source, for optical fiber network installation and maintenance. It has auto wavelength recognition, data storage is up to 999 items, has USB interface and PC associated software available.
  • Payment Terms: Paypal,western union,L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T

  • Description

    Specification

    Application

    Order information

    Q&A

    Product Tags

    Reviews

    Description

    Overview

    Optical Fiber Multimeter has auto wavelength recognition, data storage is up to 999 items, has USB interface and PC associated software available.

    For optical fiber network construction and maintenance, the Optical Fiber Multimeter (Optical Power Meter and Optical Light Source) combines a optical power meter with a 2-wavelength optical laser source. The Optical Multimeter has high data storage capacity. So that it is ideal for transferring test findings to a PC via USB interface and field testing.

    Features

    • Auto wavelength recognition
    • Data storage up to 999 items
    • USB interface and PC associated software available

    1

    Specification
      BD-POW-2A01 BD-POW-2B01
    PowerMeter Calibration wavelength(nm)

    850/1300/1310/1490/1550/1625

    Connector

    Interchangeable FC/SC/ST for PC/APC

    Data storage(items)

    999

    Ref.Value

    Yes

    Display Units

    dB/dBm/mW/uW

    Display precision(dB)

    0.01

    Accuracy

    ±5%±1nW

    Wavelength Recognition

    1310/1490/1550/(input power≥-40dBm)

    Tone Detection

    270Hz/1KHz/2KHz(input power≥-40dBm )

    Measuring Range(dBm)

    -70 to +10

    -50 to +26

    LaserSource Output wavelength(nm)

    1310/1550

    Connector

    Interchangeable FC/SC/ST for PC

    Modulation frequencies

    270/1K/2K Hz

    Output Power1

    -5dBm±0.5dB

    Stability Long-term(8h)1

    ±[email protected]/1550nm

    Stability Short-term(15min)1

    ±[email protected]/1550nm

    Wavelength Recognizing Code

    Yes

    GeneralSpecification Auto Power off

    Power Supply

    2pcs *NiHM 1.2V,2000mAh;AC/DC Adaptor

    PC interface

    USB

    Battery Life

    >100Hours(laser off)

    Storage Temperature

    -20℃~+70℃

    Operating Temperature

    -10℃~+50℃

    Relative Humidity

    <90%(Non-condensing)

    Dimension(mm)

    168L×76W×43H

    Weight(Gram)

    310

    Application
    Order information
    Product Model Descriptions Inquiry
    BD-POW-2A01 optical multimeter,Measuring Range -70 to +10dBm,Output wavelength 1310/1550nm Request Price
    BD-POW-2B01 optical multimeter,Measuring Range -50 to +26dBm,Output wavelength 1310/1550nm Request Price
    BD-POW-2B02 optical multimeter,Measuring Range -50 to +26dBm,Output wavelength 1310/1490/1550nm Request Price
    Q&A
    Product Tags
  • Reviews

    0 reviews

    5

    5 start 5 0
    4 start 4 0
    3 start 3 0
    2 start 2 0
    1 start 1 0

    Captcha

    The maximum file allowed is 50 MB MB. You can upload images and videos. Drop files here

    Related Products

    High Precision Handheld 10G EPON XGPON Optical Power Meter

    10GEPON XGPON optical power meter has all the functions of traditional PON tester and the function of the next generation PON. The XGPON optical power meter could judge whether the power value is suitable or not by self-setting the threshold. Read More

    FTTH Portable Multi-function Mini Optical Power Meter VFL

    BD-POW-D01 mini optical power mete vfl is integrated the OPM, VFL (visual fault locator) and RJ45 Tracker & Sequence function. The fiber optical meter has automatic shutdown function ,three red light modes, backlight display, wavelength memory function, user calibration, wide test range, lighting. It is mainly used for continuous optical signal... Read More

    Optical Power Meter with Visual Fault Locator

    The optical power meter (OPM) is a testing device used to accurately determine the power of an optical signal that passes through the fiber cable. OPM can also determine the amount of optical signal power loss during transmission through an optical media. Our OPM is a 2in1 device that has... Read More

    BD-PON-JW3 PON power meter

    The PON Power Meter is 3.5-inch TFT color screen type light meter developed by Baudcom according to the customer’s requirement and the characteristics of domestic and foreign power meters. Using brand new encapsulation shell design, shockproof and fall-proof, feel in line with ergonomics. The instrument is highly integrated with PON... Read More

    Optical Power Meter

    BD-POW-2A05 Optical Power Meter is high accuracy, high sensitivity, high linearity, has real-time display and rubber outshell, FC/SC/LC connector customized. Read More

    Optical Power Meter with VFL

    Optical Power Meter with VFL Read More

    BD-POW-A18 Optical Power Meter

    BD-POW-A18 Optical Power Meter, is designed by using newest integrated circuit technology, easily operate and cost-effective, can measure both SM and MM Fiber Optic. Read More

    J3 PON Optical Power Meter

    BD-PON-J3 PON Power Meter is small size, handheld, low loss, has two output ports for OLT/Video and ONU, huge data storage, USB connection. Read More
    Leave Your Message