Video Fiber Multiplexer

  • Mini 12G-SDI Fiber Converter with Tally and RS485

    Mini 12G-SDI Fiber Converter also called HD-SDI to fiber converter. Support 1Ch 12G Video (audio embedded), 1Ch Tally and 1Ch Backward RS485. It supports transmission distances up to 80 kilometers and are directly compatible with 12G/6G/3G-SDI cameras.  It contains 8 channels of audio embedded per SDI channel.
    detail >>
  • 2 Channel CWDM MUX/DEMUX |CWDM multiplexer

    Product function: BAUDCOM CWDM Device is a sort of multi-service processing and transmission device that designed especially for point-to-point applications. It provides interfaces such as ATM, Gigabit Ethernet, STM-1/4/16 and OC-3/12/48 on the basis of a transparent transmission platform constructed by virtual fiber-optic capability enhancing devices, which…
    detail >>
  • 128 channel Video Fiber Multiplexer

    The 128channel video fiber multiplexer can simultaneously transmit 1-128 channels of 8-bit digitally encoded broadcast quality video / return or bidirectional data / unidirectional or bidirectional audio / Ethernet / Telephone / Dry contact over one multimode or single-mode optical fiber. These multiplexers are typically used in applications where the camera…
    detail >>
  • 16channel Video Audio Fiber Multiplexer Multi-Function Fiber Optic Video Multiplexer

    The 16channel Video Audio Fiber Multiplexer can simultaneously transmit 1-64 channels of 8-bit digitally encoded broadcast quality video. It can return bidirectional  RS232/RS422/RS485 data、unidirectional or bidirectional audio 、Ethernet、 Telephone 、Dry contact over one multimode or single-mode optical fiber. The Fiber Optic Video Multiplexer typically used …
    detail >>
  • 8channel Video over Fiber Multiplexer

    The fiber optic video transceivers can simultaneously transmit 1-8 channels of 8-bit digitally encoded broadcast quality video / return or bidirectional data / unidirectional or bidirectional audio / Ethernet / Telephone / Dry contact over one multimode or single-mode optical fiber. These multiplexers are typically used in applications where the cameras have…
    detail >>
  • 4 Channel Video fiber multiplexer

    BD-DV40000 series video fiber multiplexer can simultaneously transmit 4 channels broadcast quality video,1-4 channels unidirectional or bidirectional audio,1-4chnnels unidirectional or bidirectional data,one port Ethernet,Telephone and Dry contact over one multimode or single-mode optical fiber. These multiplexers are typically used in applications where the…
    detail >>
  • 1 Channel Video fiber multiplexer

    Model name:BD-DV10000 Product function: The video fiber multiplexer transmit 1 channel digital video broadcasting, 1 channel high-fidelity audio, 1channel asynchronous date,1 channel 10/100M adapt Ethernet date to one fiber efficiently. With complete digital and technology, DV 1000series support any high resolution dynamic or stationary picture high-fidelity…
    detail >>
  • 2channel switch fiber modem with data

    Description: The switch fiber modem provide 2channel switch and 1channel serial data(RS232/422/485) over fiber tansmission. The fiber modem also can provide only 4 one-way switch over fiber transmission.The product solve the electromagnetic interference, ground loop interference and lightning damage problems, improve the reliability, security and confidentia…
    detail >>
  • SDI Video Digital Fiber Mux

     1. Introduction Internationally advanced SOC digital signal processing technology and full digital video non-compression transmission technology are used in full digital video + optional optical transceiver, to real-time synchronize one-way high-definition SDI video and data/ switching value in single-core optical fiber and achieve lossless and high-quality…
    detail >>
  • one channel 3G SDI Fiber Extender with loopout

    The 3G SDI fiber optic extender extends distance of video via one core fiber cable. The SDI to fiber converter are compatible with SD-SDI, HD-SDI, and 3G-SDI. SDI to fiber converter has one SFP slot, user can replace the SFP module easily according application based on different distance requirement.
    detail >>
Leave Your Message