Optical Power Meter

Optical Power Meter

Short Description:

BD-POW-2A05 Optical Power Meter is high accuracy, high sensitivity, high linearity, has real-time display and rubber outshell, FC/SC/LC connector customized.
  • Payment Terms: Paypal,western union,L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T

  • Description

    Specification

    Application

    Order information

    Q&A

    Product Tags

    Reviews

    Description

    Overview

    Optical Power Meter is high accuracy, high sensitivity, high linearity, has real-time display and rubber outshell.

    Fiber Optical Power Meter is a fiber optic tester with an improved appearance and humanized design that supports certification reporting capabilities, FTTx deployments, basic power measurements, and fiber network testing with a full spectrum of Fiber Optical Power Meter.

    Features

    ●   Self Calibration

    ●   Self Auto Off

    ●   High Accuracy, high sensitivity, high linearity

    ●   Set the REF Value

    ●   Real-time display of the power consumption

    ●   Interchangeable connectors: FC/ SC

    ●   Rubber outshell, increased the protective properties for field work

    Specification

    Optical Power Meter

    Range

    Type A:-70~+10

     Type C:-50~+26

    Wavelength

    800~1700nm

    Calibrated Wavelength

    850/1300/1310/1490/1550/1625nm

    Detector

    InGaAs

    Accuracy

    <±3% (-10dBm/22℃)

    Resolution

    0.01dBm

    Working Temperature  ℃

    -10~+50

    Storage Temperature ℃

    -20~+70

    Humidity

    90%(+30℃)

    Connector

    FC/SC(ST LC as optional )

    Power Supply

    2pcs AA batteries

    Battery Life @ OPM

    140hours

    Battery Life @ VFL

    50hours

    Auto-off

    10minutes

    Weight

    180g

    Dimensions

    158×82×29mm

    Application

    FTTH, FTTX

    Packing List

    ●   Optical Power Meter

    ●   Softcase

    ●   AA batteries

    ●   FC Connector

    ●   SC Connector

    ●   Manual

    ●   BOX

     

    5

    Order information
    Product Model Descriptions Inquiry
    BD-POW-2A05-A Type A, Measuring Range(dBm): -70~+10dBm Request Price
    BD-POW-2A05-C Type C, Measuring Range(dBm): -50~+26dBm Request Price
    Q&A
    Product Tags
  • Reviews

    2 reviews

    5

    5 start 5 2
    4 start 4 0
    3 start 3 0
    2 start 2 0
    1 start 1 0

    Captcha

    The maximum file allowed is 50 MB MB. You can upload images and videos. Drop files here

    2 responses

    1. Olalde Martinez Mexico

      Me gustó me ha ayudado a sacar daños en la fibra optica, excelente producto, funciona correctamente, me siento muy satisfecho.

    2. Erick Mercado United States

      Been using this meter for a few months now, easy to use, fast measurement, must have if you work with fiber optic.

    Related Products

    High Precision Handheld 10G EPON XGPON Optical Power Meter

    10GEPON XGPON optical power meter has all the functions of traditional PON tester and the function of the next generation PON. The XGPON optical power meter could judge whether the power value is suitable or not by self-setting the threshold. Read More

    FTTH Portable Multi-function Mini Optical Power Meter VFL

    BD-POW-D01 mini optical power mete vfl is integrated the OPM, VFL (visual fault locator) and RJ45 Tracker & Sequence function. The fiber optical meter has automatic shutdown function ,three red light modes, backlight display, wavelength memory function, user calibration, wide test range, lighting. It is mainly used for continuous optical signal... Read More

    Optical Power Meter with Visual Fault Locator

    The optical power meter (OPM) is a testing device used to accurately determine the power of an optical signal that passes through the fiber cable. OPM can also determine the amount of optical signal power loss during transmission through an optical media. Our OPM is a 2in1 device that has... Read More

    BD-PON-JW3 PON power meter

    The PON Power Meter is 3.5-inch TFT color screen type light meter developed by Baudcom according to the customer’s requirement and the characteristics of domestic and foreign power meters. Using brand new encapsulation shell design, shockproof and fall-proof, feel in line with ergonomics. The instrument is highly integrated with PON... Read More

    Optical Power Meter with VFL

    Optical Power Meter with VFL Read More

    BD-POW-A18 Optical Power Meter

    BD-POW-A18 Optical Power Meter, is designed by using newest integrated circuit technology, easily operate and cost-effective, can measure both SM and MM Fiber Optic. Read More

    J3 PON Optical Power Meter

    BD-PON-J3 PON Power Meter is small size, handheld, low loss, has two output ports for OLT/Video and ONU, huge data storage, USB connection. Read More

    High Precision Handheld Optical Power Meter

    The Optical Power Meter is more functional and inteligent Optical Power Meters which work together with Stabilized Optical Laser Sources, can be used to identify optical fiber, measure optical attenuation, verify continuity an evaluate fiber link transmission quality. Read More
    Leave Your Message