100G QSFP module

  • 40G QSFP Transceiver Single Mode ZR4 80km Reach, Cisco compatiable

    40G QSFP Transceiver, Single Mode, 80km Reach, QSFP-40G-ZR4, good compatablity
    detail >>
  • 25G Base SFP28 DAC Direct Attach Copper Cable

    The 25G SFP28 DAC Copper Cable is based on the SFP28 form factor and is directly connected to the DAC cable for in-rack connections between servers and switches. The 25G SFP28 copper cable complies with the open source SFF-8402 MSA standard to ensure 100% compatibility with SFP28 devices based on the standard. The 25G DAC SFP Module has a transmission rate o…
    detail >>
  • RoHS Compliant 100Gb/s QSFP28 LR4 10km Optical Transceiver

    Functional Description   The BD-QSFP28-CD10 optical transceiver integrates the transmit and receive path onto one module. On the transmit side, four lanes of serial data streams are recovered, retimed,and passed on to four laser drivers, which control four electric-absorption modulated lasers (EMLs) with 1296, 1300, 1305, and 1309 nm center wavelengths. The …
    detail >>
  • RoHS Compliant 100Gb/s QSFP28 ER4 40KM Optical Transceiver

    Baudcom 100G QSFP28 ER4 40KM Optical Transceiver integrates the transmit and receive path onto one module. On the transmit side, four lanes of serial data streams are recovered, retimed,and passed on to four laser drivers, which control four lasers (Lan-WDM) with 1296, 1300, 1305, and 1309 nm center wavelengths. The optical signals are then multiplexed into …
    detail >>
  • 100G QSFP28 ZR4 80km Transceiver

    BD-QSFP28-CD80 is RoHS Compliant 100Gb/s QSFP28 ZR4 80km Optical Transceiver designed for 80km optical communication applications. This module contains 4- lane optical transmitter, 4-lane optical receiver and module management block including 2 wire serial inter- face. The optical signals are multiplexed to a single-mode fiber through an industry standard LC…
    detail >>
  • 100Gb/s QSFP28 SR4 100m Optical Transceiver

    The BD-QSFP28-CDS1 is QSFP28 SR4 100m Optical Transceiver which integrates the transmit and receive path onto one module. It converts parallel electrical input signals into parallel optical signals, by a driven Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Laser (VCSEL) array. The transmitter module accepts electrical input signals compatible with Common Mode Logic (CML)…
    detail >>
  • RoHS Compliant 40Gb/s QSFP+ 10km Optical Transceiver

    BD-QSFP-CD10 is 40Gb/s QSFP+ 10km Optical Transceiver which has Four-Channel, Pluggable, Parallel, Fiber-Optic QSFP+ Transceiver for InfiniBand QDR/DDR/SDR, 10G/8G/4G/2G fiber channel. and SAS Applications. The QSFP full-duplex optical module offers 4 independent transmit and receive channels, each capable of 10.3Gbps operation for an aggregate data rate of …
    detail >>
Leave Your Message