Brand new Original GPON ONU EG8141A5

Brand new Original GPON ONU EG8141A5

Short Description:

Huawei Echolife EG8141A5 GPON Terminal with 1*GE+3*FE+1*POTS+1*USB+2.4G WIFI, 5dBi
  • Payment Terms: Paypal,western union,L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T

  • Description

    Specification

    Application

    Order information

    Q&A

    Product Tags

    Reviews

    Description

    EG8141A5, an intelligent routing-type ONT.
    EG8141A5 Video:

    EG8141A5 Features:
    GPON Port
    • Class B+
    • Receiver sensitivity: -27 dBm
    • Overload optical power: -8 dBm
    • Wavelengths: US 1310 nm, DS 1490 nm
    • Wavelength blocking filter (WBF) of G.984.5
    • Flexible mapping between GEM Port and TCONT
    • GPON: consistent with the SN or password authentication defined in G.984.3
    • Bi-directional FEC
    • SR-DBA and NSR-DBA
    • Type B (single-homing & dual-homing)
    Ethernet Port
    • Ethernet port-based VLAN tags and tag removal
    • 1:1 VLAN, N:1 VLAN, or VLAN transparent transmission
    • QinQ VLAN
    • Limit on the number of learned MAC addresses
    • MAC address learning
    • GE: Auto-adaptive 10 Mbit/s, 100 Mbit/s or 1000 Mbit/s
    • FE: Auto-adaptive 10 Mbit/s, 100 Mbit/s
    POTS Port
    • Maximum REN: 4
    • G.711A/μ, G.729a/b and G.722 encoding/decoding
    • T.30/T.38/G.711 fax mode
    • DTMF
    • Emergency calls (with the SIP protocol)
    WLAN
    • IEEE 802.11 b/g/n
    • 2 x 2 MIMO
    • Antenna gain: 5 dBi
    • WMM
    • Multiple SSIDs
    • WPS
    • Air interface rate: 300 Mbps
    Smart interconnection
    https://www.e1-converter.com
    • Smart Wi-Fi coverage
    • SIP/H.248 auto-negotiation
    • Any port any service
    • Parental control
    • L2/L3(IPv4) forwarding: 1G uplink, 1.3G downlink
    Smart service
    • Smart Wi-Fi sharing:
    Portal/802.1x authentication
    SoftGRE-based sharing
    • Scheduled Wi-Fi shutdown
    Smart O&M
    • IPTV video quality diagnosis
    • Rogue ONT detection and isolation from the OLT
    • Call emulation, and circuit test and loop-line test
    • PPPoE/DHCP simulation testing
    • WLAN emulation
    • eSight management
    Layer 3 Features
    • PPPoE/Static IP/DHCP
    • NAT/NAPT
    • Port forwarding
    • ALG, UPnP
    • DDNS/DNS server/DNS client
    • IPv6/IPv4 dual stack, and DS-Lite
    • Static/Default routes
    • Multiple services on one WAN port
    Multicast
    • IGMP v2/v3 proxy/snooping
    • MLD v1/v2 snooping
    QoS
    • Ethernet port rate limitation
    • 802.1p priority
    • SP/WRR/SP+WRR
    • Broadcast packet rate limitation
    Security
    • SPI firewall
    • Filtering based on MAC/IP/URL addresses
    Common O&M
    • OMCI/Web UI/TR069
    • Variable-length OMCI messages
    • Dual-system software backup and rollback
    Power Saving
    • Indicator power saving
    • COC V5

     

    Specification

     EG8141A5 Specification

    Dimensions (H x W x DC 30 mm x 152 mm x 105 mm(without an external antenna and pads)
    Operating temperaturY 0°C to +40°d
    Operating humiditl 5% RH to 95% RH (non-condensing
    Power adapter inpuV 100–240 V AC, 50/60 Hž
    System power suppll 11–14 V DC, 1 J
    Static power consumption 3.1 ‚
    Max power consumption 7.15 ‚
    NN( GPOc
    UN( 1POTS + 1GE + 3FE + 2.4G Wi-FY
    Optical ConnectoQ SC/APd
    Indicator] POWER/PON/LOS/LAN/TEL/WLAN/WP„
    Installation modY On the desk, or on the wal^
    Compliance certification CE/Wi-FY
    Application
    Order information
    Product Model Descriptions Inquiry
    EG8141A5 Huawei Echolife EG8141A5, GPON ONT, 1GE+3FE+1*POTS+1*USB+2.4G Wifi, SC/UPC Request Price
    Q&A
    Product Tags
  • Reviews

    2 reviews

    5

    5 start 5 2
    4 start 4 0
    3 start 3 0
    2 start 2 0
    1 start 1 0

    Captcha

    The maximum file allowed is 50 MB MB. You can upload images and videos. Drop files here

    2 responses

    1. William Dally United States of America

      This router is very easy to install, provides fast speed, best router and worthy in this price range.

    2. German Eraso United States

      Muy buena atención

    Related Products

    Huawei Echolife Dual Band 5G HG8245Q2 GPON ONT

    Huawei HG8245Q2 GPON Optical Network Terminal with 4*GE+1*POTS+1*USB+2.4G/5G WIFI, English indicator, English interface description, CE label. Dual band 5G wifi Read More

    Huawei MA5680T GPON OLT

    MA5680T is the global first OLT which integrates the functionality of aggregation switch and edge router. Read More

    Huawei GPON ONT EPON ONU HG8010H

    HUAWEI HG8010H, an intelligent bridging-type GPON ONT which designed for FTTH scenario. Read More

    1GE+3FE +1POST+WIFI GPON ONU HG8546M

    ftth hg8546m echolife gpon ont. The ONU HG8546M provides 1* POTS ports, 1*GE+3* FE auto-adapting Ethernet ports, and 2* Wi-Fi port. The HG8546M features high-performance forwarding capabilities to ensure excellent experience with VoIP, Internet and HD video services. Therefore, the HG8546M provides a perfect terminal solution and future oriented service... Read More
    Leave Your Message