1310/1550nm 26/24dB OTDR Fiber Tester built-in OPM VFL

1310/1550nm 26/24dB OTDR Fiber Tester built-in OPM VFL

Short Description:

BD400 OTDR fiber tester adopts 4.3-inch capacitive touch screen. The OTDR tester integrates 12 functions, such as auto OTDR, expert OTDR, event map, OPM (optical power meter), VFL(visual fault locator), RJ45 cable tracker. 1310/1550nm, 26/24dB dynamic range.
  • Payment Terms: Paypal,western union,L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T

  • Description

    Specification

    Application

    Order information

    Q&A

    Product Tags

    Reviews

    Description

    BD400 OTDR fiber tester adopts 4.3-inch capacitive touch screen. The OTDR tester integrates 12 functions, such as auto OTDR, expert OTDR, event map, OPM (optical power meter), VFL(visual fault locator), RJ45 cable tracker, and “computer level” file management to meet various test requirements in different occasions. OTDR has a maximum dynamic range of 26dB, 8G memory, and can store more than 200,000 curves; The OTDR fiber is equipped with 4000mAh high-density polymer lithium battery, intelligent power saving management, measuring time of more than 8 hours, and supporting power supply and charging of the power bank.

    The OTDR fiber tester is used to measure the length, loss, connection quality and other parameters of optical fiber. As a professional OTDR fiber tester provider, Baudcom OTDRs are widely used in FTTX, fiber telecom network engineering construction, maintenance and emergency repair test, and production measurement of optical fiber and cable.

    Standard configuration:

    NO. Name Quantity Remarks
    1 Host 1 Battery included
    2 Adapter 1
    3 Data Line 1
    4 8G TF card(Analysis software/User’s Manual) 1 built-in OTDR
    5 User’s Manual 1
    6 SC/UPC
    7 Qualification Certificate/ Service Guarantee Card 1
    8 Calibration Certificate 1
    9 Clean Cotton Slices 1
    10 Instrument Backpack 1

    NoteThe OTDR connector is FC/UPC as standard and FC/APC is optional.

    Specification

    Functions:

    Auto OTDR, expert OTDR, event map, OPM, LS, VFL, RJ45 cable tracker(Including line finder), RJ45 cable sequence, RJ45 cable length, end face detection(Optional), flashlight,optical loss test

    Technical specifications:

     OTDR
    Model S1 S2 D F1 F2 T
    Wavelength 1310±20nm 1550±20nm 1310/1550±20nm 1310±20nm 1550±20nm 1610±20nm
    Fiber Type G.652
    Dynamic Range 26dB 24dB 26/24dB 26dB 24dB 22dB
    Event Blind Zone 2.5m
    ATT Blind Zone 8m
    Test Range 500m/1km/2km/4km/8km/16km/32km/64km/100km
    Pulse Width 3ns~20us
    Ranging accuracy ±(1m+ Sampling interval +0.005%×Test distance)
    Loss accuracy ±0.05dB/dB
    Sampling Points 16k~128k
    Sampling resolution 0.05m~8m
    Reflection accuracy ±3dB
    Data Storage 8G,≥200,000 curves
    Laser Safety Level Class 2级
    File format SOR Standard file format
    Connector FC/UPC(Interchangeable SC、ST)
    OPM
    Wave Range 800nm~1700nm
    Connector Universal Joint FC/SC/ST
    Test Range -70dBm~+6dBm(-50dBm~+26dBm optional)
    Uncertainty ±5%
    Frequency Identification CW/270/330/1k/2kHz
    Calibration wavelength 850/980/1300/1310/1490/1550/1625/1650nm
    LS
    LD Type FP-LD
    Wavelength Consistent with OTDR output wavelength
    Output Power (-2dBm±~-10dBm)±2dB (Adjustable output power)
    Modulation Frequency 270/330/1k/2kHz
    Stability CW,±0.5dB/15min(Test after 15 minutes of preheating)
    Connector FC/UPC(Interchangeable SC、ST)
    VFL
    Wavelength 650nm±20nm
    Output Power ≥10mW
    Mode CW/1Hz/2Hz
    Connector FC/UPC(Interchangeable SC、ST)
    RJ45 Cable length/Cable sequence/Cable Tracking
    Test Range 300m
    Others
    Display 4.3 inch Color LCD,Multi touch capacitive touch screen
    Data Interface Type-C
    External storage TF card
    Power Supply Polymer Li-Battery:3.7V,4000mAh

    Adapter:5VDC,2A

    Battery Life Standby>20h;Measuring time>12h
    Working Temperature -10℃~50℃
    Storage Temperature -20℃~70℃
    Relative Humidity 0~95% Non Condensing
    Weight ≤500g
    Size 173mm×109mm×45mm
    Application
    Order information
    Product Model Descriptions Inquiry
    BD400DD otdr fiber tester, opm optical meter, vfl, 1310/1550nm, 26/24dB, SC connector Request Price
    Q&A
    Product Tags
  • Reviews

    0 reviews

    5

    5 start 5 0
    4 start 4 0
    3 start 3 0
    2 start 2 0
    1 start 1 0

    Captcha

    The maximum file allowed is 50 MB MB. You can upload images and videos. Drop files here

    Related Products

    Light Source Optical Meter and Visual Fault Locator Integrated Multi-Function OTDR

    Multi-function OTDR is integrated with optical light source, optical power meter, optical fault locator. It's an excellent option for long-term field work. Read More

    Cost-Effective 3000 Series Optical Time Domain Reflectometer (OTDR)

    Fiber Optic OTDR is small and light, has multi-measuring modes, easy to carry and simple to use. It is a next-generation intelligent meter for fiber communications system detection. Read More

    BD300 Optical Time Domain Reflectometer

    BD300 Optical Time Domain Reflectometer is a smart mini OTDR, which has the advantage of simple operation and low cost. The OTDR is ideal for 60KM fiber testing. Read More

    Optical Time Domain Reflectometer | Fiber Optic OTDR

    BAUDCOM 6000 series Optical Time Domain Reflectometer, fiber optic OTDR, support maximum dynamic range of 50dB and Online test of PON network. The OTDR integrate with laser source, vfl, optical power meter and fiber endface inspection. Read More

    Handheld OTDR Fiber Tester

    Handheld OTDR has real-time measuring model, built-in intelligen trace scaning module, online work light detection function and convenient VLS function. Read More

    BD900 Series Smart Optical Time Domain Reflectometer OTDR

    BD900 series OTDR has excellent dead zone performance and wide dynamic range.It is Combined with the visual fault locator,and it is easily find the breaks, bends, splices, faulty connectors, and other causes of signal loss. 7-inch enhanced capacitive touch screen, smart management.Similiar with EXFO MAX720 series OTDR. Read More

    1310 1550 1625nm Online PON Detection Optical Time Domain Reflectometer OTDR

    BD3000-T4 OTDR is smart and rugged, small and light, easy to carry, has multi-measuring modes, simple to use, is available for online FTTx/PON detection, internal stable laser source, screenshot function. Read More

    BD900 Series Smart Optical Time Domain Reflectometer OTDR

    BD900 series OTDR has excellent dead zone performance and wide dynamic range. It is Combined with the visual fault locator, and it is easily find the breaks, bends, splices, faulty connectors, and other causes of signal loss. Read More
    Leave Your Message