Passive Optical receiver, FTTH - Baudcom

Passive FTTH Optical receiver

Passive FTTH Optical receiver

Short Description:

Passive FTTH Optical receiver, cost-effective, no need power. ■ High quality plastic case; ■ Digital signal input -10dBm, analog signal input -7dBm; ■ Without power supply and consumption; ■ SC/APC or FC/APC; ■ Output level> 64dBuV (Pin=0dB).
  • Payment Terms: Paypal,western union,L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T

  • Description

    Specification

    Application

    Order information

    Q&A

    Product Tags

    Reviews

    Description

    Feature

    ■ High quality plastic case;

    ■ Digital signal input -10dBm, analog signal input -7dBm;

    ■ Without power supply and consumption;

    ■ SC/APC or FC/APC;

    ■ Output level> 64dBuV (Pin=0dB).

    Passive Optical receiver parameter

    Wavelength 1100~1600nm0&1550nm CNR(note3) ≥51dB
    Input optical power 0dBm~-7dBm(Analog)&0dBm~-10dBm(Digital) CTB(note3) ≥65dB
    Return loss >45dB CSO(note3) ≥62dB
    Optical connector FC/APC&SC/APC  FC/PC&SC/PC Working Tempeture -25℃ ~+45℃
    Bandwidth 40~862MHz Output port 1
    Flatness ±0.75dB@40~862MHz&1006MHz RF output impedance 75Ω
    RF output reflection ≥16dB@40~550MHz ≥14dB@550~862&1006MHz Size 65×22×10mm
    Output level >64dBuV(0dBm test)

    Note 3: Under the fixed link loss, 550 MHz has 59 PAL – D channel analog TV signals. Among 550 MHZ to 862 MHz, every 2 MHZ band transfer the digital modulation signals. Passive FTTH Optical receiver is tested when the digital modulation signal level is 10dBm lower than analog modulation signal level and the optical receiver input optical power is -4dBm. Test results will differ according to the different hybrid module

    passive optical receiver baudcom

    Specification
    Application
    Order information
    Product Model Descriptions Inquiry
    BD-OR-Mini Mini Passive FTTH optical receiver, cost-effective, suitable for the FTTH network optical fiber user access terminal Request Price
    Q&A
    Product Tags
    Reviews

    0 reviews

    5

    5 start 5 0
    4 start 4 0
    3 start 3 0
    2 start 2 0
    1 start 1 0

    Captcha

    The maximum file allowed is 20 MB MB. You can upload images and videos. Drop files here

    Related Products

    Metal Case Passive CATV Optical Receiver with...

    Passive CATV Optical Receiver with WDM, metal case... Read More

    CATV Passive WDM Optical Receiver Jumper Type

    passive optical receiver built-in WDM, two SC conn... Read More

    Outdoor Optical Receiver 2 Way RF output with...

    outdoor optical receiver node 2way high level outp... Read More

    WDM Passive FTTH Optical receiver single fibe...

    WDM Passive Optical receiver, single fiber, low no... Read More

    FTTH CATV Optical Receiver with WDM

    BD-OR-WDM optical receiver is the featured product... Read More

    CATV RF Optical Receiver with PON WDM –...

    CATV RF optical  characteristics  High-quality alu... Read More
    Leave Your Message