Passive Optical Equipement

Passive Optical Equipement,optical fiber splitter,fiber terminal box,optical fiber distributor box,optical distributor frame,fiber patch cord

  • 96Core Fiber Optic Splice Closure

    Baudcom Fiber Optic Splice Closure is one of the main equipment for user access points, applied for protective connection and distribution between two or more cables.
    detail >>
  • Fiber Splice Sleeves

    Fiber Splice Sleeves shall meet the requirements for Bellcore GR-1380 specifications. Outer tubing shall meet MIL-I-23053/5 Class 2 requirements. The sleeves shall feature a stainless-steel strength member, polyolefin copolymer inner tube and polyolefin outer tube with precise cut lengths and smooth ends. Sleeves shall be available in standard, slim, mini, and micro styles.
    detail >>
  • 8Cores Fiber Optical Terminal Box

    BD-FTB-8D can connect the drop cable with feeder cable as the termination point in the Fttx network, which is cable to meet 4 users or 8 users requirements. It can help splicing, splitting, storage and management with suitable space.
    detail >>
  • 16Cores Fiber Optical Terminal Box

    BD-FTB-16D can connect the drop cable with feeder cable as the termination point in the Fttx network, which is cable to meet at least 16 users requirements. The 1×16 fiber splitter can be built-in the fiber terminal box. good water-proof performance safe special-shaped lock, opened easily  
    detail >>
  • SC Field Assembly Connector

    SC/APC Field Assembly Connector (Pre-polished)
    detail >>
  • fiber access termination box

    BD-FTB-16C fiber access termination box is able to hold up to 16 subscribers
    detail >>
  • 8core fiber access terminal box

    BD-FTB-8B fiber access terminal box is able to hold up to 8 subscribers
    detail >>
  • 16Core fiber access termination box

    BD-FTB-16B fiber access termination box. Can install 1:16 fiber splitter Waterproof
    detail >>
  • Fiber Optical Distribution Box (ODB)

    Fiber Optical Distribution Box is used to connect the fiber in the house and it can be hanged on the wall or fixed on the floor. It is applied for remote module offices, BTS, etc. DDF, ODF modules are integrated in the same equipment, so the original functions are realized and do save space and be easy to manage.
    detail >>
  • FC SC Fiber Fast Connector

    Quick Assembly SC UPC connector can provide quick and easy terminations of fibers in the field, and options are available for 900 micron and 250 micron. SC/UPC, SC/APC, FC, LC fiber fast connector It allows the installer to terminate and make connection in minutes at equipment and fiber patch panels. This connector system with features of high installation quality, high success rate and high reliability.
    detail >>
  • 16core Fiber Access Terminal closure

    BD-FTC-16B Fiber Access Terminal closure  can connect the drop cable with feeder cable as the termination point in the Fttx network, which is cable to meet at least 16 users requirements. The splice trays are jointed with a hinge at one side, which makes the operation in each tray easier. splicing, splitting, storage and management with suitable space. BD-FTC-16B is designed to seal without screws.
    detail >>
  • BD-FTB-08R Fiber Access Terminal – 8 Cores

    BD-FTB-08R Fiber Access Terminal – 8 Cores
    detail >>
  • Rack ODF Central Optical Distribution Frame

    BD-GPX-04 ODF has adopted integral splice and distribution module with electro static spray on the whole shape, so it is of beautiful appearance, compact structure and high density
    detail >>
  • Outdoor Floor Standing SMC Cross-connect Cabinet

    Outdoor Floor Standing SMC Cross-connect Cabinet is used for cross connection and termination between trunk cables and distribution cable, especially for optical nodes in access network.
    detail >>
  • ODTR Launch Fiber Cable

    Baudcom provides high performance Launch Fiber Cable (Launch Leads) with anti-corrosion box.SC/FC/LC connectors are selectable.The OTDR Launch Fiber box is used with Optical Time Domain Reflectometers (OTDR’s) to help minimize the effects of the OTDR’s launch pulse on measurement uncertainty.
    detail >>
  • Outdoor Floor Standing SMC Cross-connect Cabinet

    Outdoor Floor Standing SMC Cross-connect Cabinet is used for cross connection and termination between trunk cables and distribution cable, especially for optical nodes in access network.
    detail >>
  • Optical Splice Closure

    Optical Splice Closure can provide Cap Sealed Style (96 Cores fiber), K Style (144 Cores fiber ), Sealing Style(436 Cores fiber).
    detail >>
  • 1×2 WDM Optical Fiber Splitter

    1×2 WDM Splitter can be used to combine or split 1310nm and 1550nm optical signals, which double the fiber transmission capability and ensure bi-direction communication in the single fiber. All types connectors are available,SC,FC,ST etc.
    detail >>
  • 1310/1490/1550nm FWDM (Filter Wavelength Division Multiplexer)

    Baudcom Micro-Optical WDM utilizes thin film coating technology and proprietary design of non-flux metal bonding micro optics packaging. It provides low insertion loss, high channel isolation, low temperature sensitivity and epoxy free optical path.
    detail >>
1 2 Next > Page 1 / 2
Leave Your Message