Cost-Effective 3000 Series Optical Time Domain Reflectometer (OTDR)

Cost-Effective 3000 Series Optical Time Domain Reflectometer (OTDR)

Pequena descrição:

Fiber Optic OTDR is small and light, has multi-measuring modes, easy to carry and simple to use. It is a next-generation intelligent meter for fiber communications system detection.
  • Termos de pagamento:Paypal, western union, L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T

  • Descrição

    Especificação

    Inscrição

    Informações do pedido

    Perguntas e respostas

    Etiquetas de produtos

    Avaliações

    Descrição

    Visão geral

    Fiber Optic OTDR is small and light, has multi-measuring modes, easy to carry and simple to use. The Fiber Optic OTDR is a next-generation intelligent meter for fiber communications system detection. With the widespread use of optical network construction in downtowns and rural areas, optical network measurement has grown short and dispersed; the 3000 series is specifically suited for this application. It is cost-effective and performs admirably.

    The Cost Effective ODTR is made with patience and care, adhering to national standards to combine extensive experience and cutting-edge technology, and is subjected to electronic, rigorous mechanical, and optical testing and quality assurance; on the other hand, the new design makes the ODTR more intelligent, compact, and multi-purpose.

    The Fiber Optic OTDR can be your best assistant when it comes to detecting link layer in optical network development and installation, as well as efficient maintenance and troubleshooting.

    OTDR

    OTDR

    Recursos

    1. Design integrado, inteligente e robusto.

    2. Small and light, easy to carry.

    3. 1625nm online detection module with filter is available as a option for a online FTTx/PON detection.

    4. Multi-measuring modes, simple to use, finish measurement by just one button.

    5. Realtime measuring function, convenient to monitor the splicing process.

    6. Internal large power visual laser source for accurate positioning the closer fault point.

    7. Internal stable laser source.

    8. Optical power meter function is offered as a option.

    9. Warnning function could prevent module of OTDR damaged by optical signal.

    10. Integrated with Screenshot function.

    11. PC Remote access and control function is available via RJ45 interface.

    12. Support multi-language display and input, friendly interface, visual keyboard capable.

    13. Integrated with large internal memory.

    14. Provide data simulation software to process, generate and print report.

    15. Battery indicator function.

    16. IP65 protection level, outdoor enhanced.

    Related Video:  How to operate IOLM function in BD3000 OTDR?

    Especificação
    Dimensão 253×168×73.6mm1.5kg (battery included)
    Tela 7 inch TFT-LCD with LED backlight (touch screen function is optional)
    Interface 1×RJ45 port, 3×USB port (USB 2.0, Type A USB×2, Type B USB×1)
    Fonte de energia 10V(dc), 100V(ac) to 240V(ac), 50~60Hz
    Bateria 7.4V(dc)/4.4Ah lithium battery (with air traffic certification)Operating time: 12 hours, Telcordia GR-196-CORECharging time:
    Power Saving Backlight off: Disable/1 to 99 minutesAuto shutdown: Disable/1 to 99 minutes
    Data Storage Internal memory: 4GB (about 40,000 groups of curves)
    Language User selectable (English, Simplified Chinese, traditional Chinese, French, Korean, Russian, Spanish and Portuguese-contact us for availability of others)
    Environmental Conditions Operating temperature and humidity: -10℃~+50℃, ≤95% (non-condensation)Storage temperature and humidity: -20℃~+75℃, ≤95% (non-condensation)Proof: IP65 (IEC60529)
    Accessories Standard: Main unit, power adapter, Lithium battery, FC adapter, USB cord, User guide, CD disk, carrying caseOptional: SC/ST/LC adapter, Bare fiber adapter

    Technical parameter

    Type

    Testing Wavelength

    (MM: ±20nm, SM: ±10nm)

    Dynamic Range (dB)

    Event Dead-zone (m)

    Attenuation Dead-zone (m)

      BD3000-M18 850/1300 16/18 1,5 8/8
      BD3000-MD18 850/13001310/1550 16/1832/30 1.51.5 8/88/8
      BD3000-M21 850/1300 19/21 1,5

    8/8

      BD3000-MD21 850/13001310/1550 19/2135/33 1.51.5 8/88/8

    BD3000-D32

    1310/1550

    32/30

    1

    8/8

    BD3000-D37

    1310/1550

    37/35

    1

    8/8

    BD3000-D42

    1310/1550

    42/40

    0.8

    8/8

    BD3000-D45

    1310/1550

    45/42

    0.8

    8/8

    BD3000-T1

    1310/1490/1550

    30/28/28

    1,5

    8/8/8

    BD3000-T2

    1310/1550/1625

    30/28/28

    1,5

    8/8/8

    BD3000-T3

    1310/1490/1550

    37/36/36

    0.8

    8/8/8

    BD3000-T4

    1310/1550/1625

    37/36/36

    0.8

    8/8/8

    Test parameter

    Pulse Width Single mode:  5ns, 10ns, 20ns, 50ns, 100ns, 200ns, 500ns, 1μs, 2μs, 5μs, 10μs, 20μs
    Testing Distance Single mode: 100m, 500m, 2km, 5km, 10km, 20km, 40km, 80km, 120km, 160km, 240km
    Sampling Resolution Minimum 5cm
    Sampling Point Maximum 128,000 points
    Linearidade ≤0.05dB/dB
    scale Indication X axis: 4m~70m/div, Y axis: Minimum 0.09dB/div
    Distance Resolution 0.01m
    Distance Accuracy ±(1m+measuring distance×3×10-5+sampling resolution) (excluding IOR uncertainty)
    Reflectance Accuracy Single mode: ±2dB, multi-mode: ±4dB
    IOR Setting 1.4000~1.7000, 0.0001 step
    Units Km, miles, feet
    OTDR Trace Format Telcordia universal, SOR, issue 2 (SR-4731)OTDR: User selectable automatic or manual set-up
    Testing Modes Visual fault locator: Visible red light for fiber identification and troubleshootingLight source: Stabilized Light Source (CW, 270Hz, 1kHz, 2kHz output)Field microscope probe
    Fiber Event Analysis -Reflective and non-reflective events: 0.01 to 1.99dB (0.01dB steps)-Reflective: 0.01 to 32dB (0.01dB steps)-Fiber end/break: 3 to 20dB (1dB steps)
    Other Functions Real time sweep: 1HzAveraging modes: Timed (1 to 3600 sec.)Live Fiber detect: Verifies presence communication light in optical fiberTrace overlay and comparison

    VFL Module (Visual Fault Locator, as standard function):

    Wavelength (±20nm) 650nm
    Power 10mw,CLASSIII B
    Range 12km
    Connector FC/UPC
    Launching Mode CW/2Hz

    PM Module (Power Meter, as optional function):

    Wavelength Range (±20nm) 800~1700nm
    Calibrated Wavelength 850/1300/1310/1490/1550/1625/1650nm
    Test Range Type A: -65~+5dBm (standard); Type B: -40~+23dBm (optional)
    Resolution 0.01dB
    Precisão ±0.35dB±1nW
    Modulation Identification 270/1k/2kHz,Pinput≥-40dBm
    Connector FC/UPC

    LS Module (Laser Source, as optional function):

    Working Wavelength (±20nm) 1310/1550/1625nm
    Output Power Adjustable -25~0dBm
    Precisão ±0.5dB
    Connector FC/UPC

    FM Module (Fiber Microscope, as optional function):

    Magnification 400X
    Resolution 1.0µm
    View of Field 0.40×0.31mm
    Storage/working Condition -18℃~35℃
    Dimensão 235×95×30mm
    Sensor 1/3 inch 2 million of pixel
    Peso 150g
    USB 1.1/2.0
    Adapter SC-PC-F (For SC/PC adapter)FC-PC-F (For FC/PC adapter)LC-PC-F (For LC/PC adapter)2.5PC-M (For 2.5mm connector, SC/PC, FC/PC, ST/PC)
    Inscrição

    Construction and maintenance of optical network

    How to test 1490m in BD3000 OTDR?

    Informações do pedido
    Modelo do produto Descrições Investigação
    BD3000-D32 Optical Time Domain Reflectometer (OTDR),"Dynamic Range:1310nm/1550nm 32/30dB","Event/ Attenuation Dead zone: 0.8M/4M","Distance (Km):4m-240km" Preço de solicitação
    BD3000-D37 Optical Time Domain Reflectometer (OTDR),"Dynamic Range:1310nm/1550nm 37/35dB","Event/ Attenuation Dead zone: 0.8M/4M","Distance (Km):4m-240km" Preço de solicitação
    BD3000-T4 Optical Time Domain Reflectometer (OTDR),"Dynamic Range:1310/1550/1625nm 37/36/36 dB" Preço de solicitação
    Perguntas e respostas

    Question: Does Baudcom OTDR 3000 support IOLM function?
    Answer:  Yes, Baudcom OTDR 3000 can support IOLM, which will be easy to operate test the fiber cable.

    Question: How far can Baudcom OTDR 3000 test?
    Answer: Theoretical distance is 200KM, and the actual test is 150KM.

    Link Relacionado:
    O que é IOLM?

    Related Article:
    How to Splice Fiber Optic Cable
    What is OTDR?

    Etiquetas de produtos
  • Avaliações

    4 reviews

    5

    5 começo 5 4
    4 começo 4 0
    3 começo 3 0
    2 começo 2 0
    1 início 1 0

    Captcha

    O arquivo máximo permitido é de 50 MB MB. Você pode fazer upload de imagens e vídeos. Solte os arquivos aqui

    produtos relacionados

    1310/1550nm 26/24dB OTDR Fiber Tester built-in OPM VFL

    BD400 OTDR fiber tester adopts 4.3-inch capacitive touch screen. The OTDR tester integrates 12 functions, such as auto OTDR, expert OTDR, event map, OPM (optical power meter), VFL(visual fault locator), RJ45 cable tracker. 1310/1550nm, 26/24dB dynamic range. consulte Mais informação

    Light Source Optical Meter and Visual Fault Locator Integrated Multi-Function OTDR

    Multi-function OTDR is integrated with optical light source, optical power meter, optical fault locator. It's an excellent option for long-term field work. consulte Mais informação

    Reflectômetro Óptico no Domínio do Tempo BD300

    BD300 Optical Time Domain Reflectometer is a smart mini OTDR, which has the advantage of simple operation and low cost. The OTDR is ideal for 60KM fiber testing. consulte Mais informação

    Optical Time Domain Reflectometer | Fiber Optic OTDR

    BAUDCOM 6000 series Optical Time Domain Reflectometer, fiber optic OTDR, support maximum dynamic range of 50dB and Online test of PON network. The OTDR integrate with laser source, vfl, optical power meter and fiber endface inspection. consulte Mais informação

    Testador de fibra OTDR portátil

    Handheld OTDR has real-time measuring model, built-in intelligen trace scaning module, online work light detection function and convenient VLS function. consulte Mais informação

    Reflectômetro Óptico Inteligente no Domínio do Tempo Série BD900 OTDR

    BD900 series OTDR has excellent dead zone performance and wide dynamic range.It is Combined with the visual fault locator,and it is easily find the breaks, bends, splices, faulty connectors, and other causes of signal loss. 7-inch enhanced capacitive touch screen, smart management.Similiar with EXFO MAX720 series OTDR. consulte Mais informação

    1310 1550 1625nm Online PON Detecção Óptica de Domínio de Tempo Reflectômetro OTDR

    BD3000-T4 OTDR is smart and rugged, small and light, easy to carry, has multi-measuring modes, simple to use, is available for online FTTx/PON detection, internal stable laser source, screenshot function. consulte Mais informação

    Reflectômetro Óptico Inteligente no Domínio do Tempo Série BD900 OTDR

    BD900 series OTDR has excellent dead zone performance and wide dynamic range. It is Combined with the visual fault locator, and it is easily find the breaks, bends, splices, faulty connectors, and other causes of signal loss. consulte Mais informação
    Leave Your Message