SC Quick Assembly Connector

SC Quick Assembly Connector

Short Description:

 The fiber optic fast connector system removes any requirement for epoxy, adhesives or costly curing ovens, with features of high installation quality, high success rate and high reliability.
  • Payment Terms: Paypal,western union,L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T

  • Description

    Specification

    Application

    Order information

    Q&A

    Product Tags

    Reviews

    Description

    08 type quick assembly connector can provide quick and easy terminations of fibers in the field and allows the installer to terminate and make connection in minutes at equipment and fiber patch panels.  The fiber optic fast connector system removes any requirement for epoxy, adhesives or costly curing ovens, with features of high installation quality, high success rate and high reliability.

         Features:

    • Factory-installed fiber stub.
    • No epoxy and polishing required; no special tools needed when installed.
    • Allows up to three re-termination result.
    • Easily installed, quick and easy fiber termination in the field.
    • Only 30 seconds needed to learn the process of installation and making.
    • Cost effective, Warranty.
    • Fast connecting and repeat, no special tools needed when installed.
    • Can be made on-site without splicing connectors.
    •  Eliminates cable excess length and pigtail splice storage.
    • Can be installed repeatedly thus avoiding loss

    SC Quick Assembly Connector

    SC/UPC Quick Assembly Connector

    SC Quick Assembly Connector

    SC/APC Assembly Connector

     

    Operation Instruction

    Quick Assembly Connector

    quick connector

    Necessary tools for field quick assembly connector installation                                                                                                                

    FTTH Drop Cable Stripper    Fiber Stripper  Fiber Cleaver

    SC Quick Assembly Connector

    SC Quick Connector

    08 Type Quick Assembly Connector

    08 Type Quick Connector

    08 Type Quick Assembly Connector

    08 Type Connector

    Specification
    Parameters Value   Parameters Value
    Insertion Loss Average ≤0.3 DB, max ≤0.5 DB   Repeatability (500 Mating Times) Average ≤0.3 DB, max ≤0.5 DB
    Return Loss ≥ 45dB   Temperature cycle
    Tensile strength F>50N   Vibration test
    Operating Temperature -20 ~ +75℃   Flooding test
    Storage Temperature -40 ~ +85℃   Tensile strength F>50N
    Application

    1. Optical fiber communication room
    2. Coss connecting cabinet
    3. CATV
    4. NET EPON
    5. FTTB/FTTH
    6. Networkcabinet

    Order information
    Product Model Descriptions Inquiry
    FC-SC-A-08 08type fast connector, SC/APC Request Price
    FC-SC-U-08 08type fast connector, SC/UPC Request Price
    Q&A

    FC-SC-A-08 Fast connector datasheet

    Product Tags
  • Reviews

    0 reviews

    5

    5 start 5 0
    4 start 4 0
    3 start 3 0
    2 start 2 0
    1 start 1 0

    Captcha

    The maximum file allowed is 50 MB MB. You can upload images and videos. Drop files here

    Leave Your Message