光时域反射仪 | 光纤 OTDR

Optical Time Domain Reflectometer | Fiber Optic OTDR

简短的介绍:

BAUDCOM 6000 series Optical Time Domain Reflectometer, fiber optic OTDR, support maximum dynamic range of 50dB and Online test of PON network. The OTDR integrate with laser source, vfl, optical power meter and fiber endface inspection.
  • 付款条件: Paypal,western union,L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T

  • 描述

    规格

    应用

    订单信息

    Q&A

    商品标签

    评论

    描述

    Baudcom 6000系列光时域反射仪可用于测试1310nm、1550nm、1490nm、1625nm和1650nm的单模波长,850nm和1300nm的多模波长以及定制的特殊波长。 光纤OTDR提供单波长、多波长、在线测试等多种可选模块。 最大动态范围可达50dB,可用于远程多分支通信网络测试。 OTDR设计的最小事件死区为0.5m,便于监控近端连接,最低采样分辨率为2.5cm,可准确定位事件点。
    光纤OTDR测试距离200km,支持IOLM功能。 光时域反射仪还设计有多种方便的功能选择,内部VFL(可见红光源),激光源,光功率计光纤端面检测仪作为一个选项,多语言显示和输入。

    OTDR设计工作温度和存储温度分别为-10℃~50℃和-40℃~70℃,同时满足EMC要求以及振动和冲击测试要求,MTBF(θ0)为6000h或以上保证高可靠性,内置75W锂电池,保证野外连续测量的续航能力。

    optical time domain reflectometer IOLM testing

    光纤OTDR支持强大的IOLM和PON测试功能

    Fiber Optic OTDR以耐心和细心打造,秉承国家标准,结合丰富的经验和尖端技术,并经过电子、严格的机械和光学测试和质量保证; 另一方面,新设计使OTDR更加智能、紧凑,光时域反射仪价格更优惠。

    产品特点

    • á 最大动态范围 50dB, 和 256k 个数据采样点。
    • PON网络在线测试
    • 带滤波器的 1625nm 在线检测模块可作为在线 FTTx/PON 检测的选项。
    • 集成单模和多模测试。
    • 实时测量功能,方便监控拼接过程。
    • 内置大功率可视激光源,准确定位更近的故障点。
    • 内部稳定的激光源。
    • 光功率计功能作为选项提供。
    • 警告功能可防止光信号损坏 OTDR 模块。
    • 通过 RJ45 接口可实现 PC 远程访问和控制功能。
    • 支持多语言显示和输入,界面友好,可视化键盘。
    规格
    尺寸 252*180*55cm; 约1.8公斤
    展出 800×480,7英寸TFT彩色液晶屏(标配电容触摸屏,可选电阻触摸屏)
    接口 USB, Micro-USB, 10M/100M Ethernet,

    耳机和Micro SD

    光纤接口 FC/UPC (standard configuration),

    LC/UPC、SC/UPC 和 ST/UPC 可选

    脉宽 单模:5ns、10ns、20ns、50ns、100ns、200ns、500ns、1μs、2μs、5μs、10μs、20μs
    测试距离 0.4, 0.8, 1.6, 3.2, 6.4, 16, 32, 64, 128, 256 and 512km (single-mode);

    0.4、0.8、1.6、3.2、6.4、16和32km(850nm多模)

    测距分辨率 0.05、0.1、0.2、0.5、1、2、4、8、16、32m
    采样点 最大 256,000 点
    线性 0.03分贝/分贝
    测距精度 ±(0.75 + 采样间隔 + 0.0025% × 范围)(不包括折射率放置误差)(m)
    测试密码 3, 5, 10, 30, 80, 160, 320, 640, 1280, 5120, 10240 and 20480ns

    3、5、10、30、80、160、320、640和1280ns(850nm多模)

    折射率设定范围 1.00000 ~ 2.0000(步长:0.00001)
    损失解决 0.001分贝
    IOR 设置 1.4000~1.7000,0.0001步
    单位 公里,米,千英尺,英尺
    电源 DC: 17V±3V(2A)

    AC/DC 适配器:AC100V~240V,50/60Hz 和 1.5A

    内置锂电池:11.1V,6800mAh,

    电池工作时间:8h

    最大功耗:10W

    数据存储 内存:8GB
    提供简体中文、英文、西班牙文(联系办公室获取其他语言支持)
    环境条件 Operating temperature: -10ºC~+50ºC (battery charging: 5ºC~40ºC)

    储存温度:-40ºC~+70ºC(电池:-20ºC~60ºC)

    RH:5%~95%,无冷凝

    视觉故障定位器(可选) Operating wavelength: 650nm±20nm;

    工作输出功率:2mW(典型值);

    工作模式:CW、1Hz和2Hz;

    光功率计(可选) Wavelength range: 1200nm~1650nm

    功率范围:-60dBm~0dBm

    不确定度:±5%(-25dBm, CW)

    稳定光源(可选) Operating wavelength: the same as OTDR

    输出功率:≥-5dBm

    工作模式:CW、270Hz、1kHz 和 2kHz

    标准配件 OTDR with battery Built-in, 1xPower adapter,

    1xST 适配器、1xSC 适配器、1xLC 适配器、

    1 个用户指南,1 个手提袋

    订购信息:

    模块号 工作波长 激光

    波长

    动态范围2

    (D b)

    事件死区3

    (M)

    衰减死区4

    (M)

    6000-1105 单模1625nm(内置滤光片) Single-

    长度

    36 0.8 4.5
    6000-1106 单模1650nm(内置滤光片) 36
    6000-1201 多模850nm 24 1 8
    6000-1202 多模1300nm 36
    6000-2101 单模1310/1550nm dual-

    长度

    37 / 35 1.5 8
    6000-2102 单模1310/1550nm 42 / 40 0.8 4.5
    6000-2103 单模1310/1550nm 45 / 42
    6000-2105 单模1550/1625nm(内置滤光片) 36 / 36 1.5 8
    6000-2107 单模1550/1650nm(内置滤光片) 36 / 36 1.5

    0.8

    8

    4.5

    6000-2109 单模1310/1550nm 46 / 46
    6000-2108 单模1310/1550nm 30/28 1.5 5
    6000-2201 多模850nm/1300nm 26/34 1 5
    6000-3101 单模1310/1490/1550nm Three-

    长度

    37/35/35 0.8 4.5
    6000-3102 单模1310/1550/1625nm(内置滤光片) 37/35/35
    6000-3103 单模1310/1550/1625nm(内置滤光片) 42/40/40
    6000-3104 单模1310/1550/1650nm(内置滤光片) 42/40/40
    6000-3105 单模1310/1550/1650nm(内置滤光片) 37/35/35 1.5 8
    6000-3106 单模1310/1550/1625nm(内置滤光片,双光口) 30/28/28 1.5 8
    6000-4101 单模1310/1490/1550/1625nm(内置滤光片) Four-

    长度

    37/35/35/35 0.8 4.5
    6000-4105 单模1310/1490/1550/1650nm(带内置滤光片) 37/35/35/35
    6000-4001 单模1310/1550nm,多模850/1300nm 37/35/26/34 1.5 8
    6000-4002 单模1310/1550nm,多模850/1300nm 30/28/24/28
    应用

    光时域反射仪应用Optical Time Domain Reflectometer

    快速自动测试

    fiber optic otdr auto test

    光纤otdr自动测试

    连接光纤并按下 [Test] 按钮。 光时域反射仪会自动设置最佳测试条件,最终输出准确的测试结果,如测试曲线和事件列表。

    独特的PON网络测试

    optical time domain reflectometer IOLM testing

    光时域反射仪 IOLM 测试

    作为ODN和FTTx的理想测试仪,6000系列OTDR提供独特的内置PON网络测试功能,可穿透高达1:128的分光器,可准确测试PON网络的各个分支。

    订单信息
    Q&A

    资源:
    OTDR 测试仪 BD6000 光时域反射仪数据表

    问:Baudcom OTDR 6000 是否支持 IOLM 功能?
    答:是的,Baudcom OTDR 6000 可以支持 IOLM,这将易于操作测试光缆。

    问:Baudcom OTDR 6000 可以测试多远?
    答:理论距离200KM,实际测试150KM。

    相关链接:
    什么是 IOLM?

    相关文章:
    如何拼接光纤电缆
    什么是 OTDR?

    商品标签
  • 评论

    0条评论

    5

    5 开始 5 0
    4 开始 4 0
    3 开始 3 0
    2 开始 2 0
    1 开始 1 0

    Captcha

    The maximum file allowed is 50 MB MB. You can upload images and videos. Drop files here

    相关产品

    Cloud wireless GPS Intelligent OTDR Fiber Tester

    BD8000 OTDR Fiber Tester are the first intelligent and high-precision test instrument equipped with cloud wireless transmission, intelligent optical cloud platform and other functions. It adopts 8-inch capacitive touchscreen, supports multi-point touch, and integrates 19 functional modules: OTDR, intelligent optical network map iONM, multi-core measurement, stable laser source, visual fault... 阅读更多

    1310/1550nm 26/24dB OTDR光纤测试仪内置OPM VFL

    BD400 OTDR fiber tester adopts 4.3-inch capacitive touch screen. The OTDR tester integrates 12 functions, such as auto OTDR, expert OTDR, event map, OPM (optical power meter), VFL(visual fault locator), RJ45 cable tracker. 1310/1550nm, 26/24dB dynamic range. 阅读更多

    光源光度计和视觉故障定位仪集成多功能 OTDR

    Multi-function OTDR is integrated with optical light source, optical power meter, optical fault locator. It's an excellent option for long-term field work. 阅读更多

    经济高效的 3000 系列光时域反射仪 (OTDR)

    Fiber Optic OTDR is small and light, has multi-measuring modes, easy to carry and simple to use. It is a next-generation intelligent meter for fiber communications system detection. 阅读更多

    BD300 光时域反射仪

    BD300 Optical Time Domain Reflectometer is a smart mini OTDR, which has the advantage of simple operation and low cost. The OTDR is ideal for 60KM fiber testing. 阅读更多

    手持式 OTDR 光纤测试仪

    Handheld OTDR has real-time measuring model, built-in intelligen trace scaning module, online work light detection function and convenient VLS function. 阅读更多

    BD900系列智能光时域反射仪OTDR

    BD900 series OTDR has excellent dead zone performance and wide dynamic range.It is Combined with the visual fault locator,and it is easily find the breaks, bends, splices, faulty connectors, and other causes of signal loss. 7-inch enhanced capacitive touch screen, smart management.Similiar with EXFO MAX720 series OTDR. 阅读更多

    1310 1550 1625nm在线PON检测光时域反射仪OTDR

    BD3000-T4 OTDR is smart and rugged, small and light, easy to carry, has multi-measuring modes, simple to use, is available for online FTTx/PON detection, internal stable laser source, screenshot function. 阅读更多
    Leave Your Message