手持式 OTDR 光纤测试仪

Handheld OTDR Fiber Tester

简短的介绍:

手持式OTDR具有实时测量模型、内置智能轨迹扫描模块、在线工作灯检测功能和便捷的VLS功能。
  • 付款条件: 贝宝,西联汇款,L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T

  • 描述

    规格

    应用

    订单信息

    Q&A

    商品标签

    评论

    描述

    概观

    手持式OTDR具有实时测量模型、内置智能轨迹扫描模块、在线工作灯检测功能和便捷的VLS功能。

    手持式 OTDR 提供宽动态范围和出色的死区性能。当与视觉故障定位器, 手持式OTDR可以快速定位断点、弯曲、拼接、不良连接器和其他信号丢失原因。 Fiber Tester 包括一个简单的操作界面和类似 Windows 的 GUI,可确保用户的学习曲线较低。光时域反射仪仿照平板电脑和智能手机的操作模式。它小巧、轻便、便携、坚固且经久耐用,非常适合户外使用。

    产品优势

    • 1310 nm / 1550 nm波长,三种动态范围可选;最大动态范围可达 32 db / 30 db
    • 优化模型测试:针对网络建设提供——高速测试模式针对网络维护——精准测试模式
    • 先进的人性化:智能一键操作开始测量
    • 连续工作时间超过10小时,特别适合长时间现场应用
    • 轻:0.9公斤
    • 手持便携型,使用方便,性价比优

    技术优势

    • 信噪比:采用250万可编程逻辑门平均采集数据,提高测试精度和测试速度
    • 采集数据改进:采用国际同步40MHZ高速采样技术的先进技术
    • Wde温度工作状态:可在-10℃至45℃范围内正常测试。
    • 先进的激光和 APD(光检测器)硬件和软件保护
    • 大容量存储(最大存储1000条结果)
    规格

    模块

    BD800-A

    BD800-B

    BD800-C

    中心波长(±20nm)

    1310/1550nm

    1310/1550nm

    1310/1550nm

    动态范围③(dB)

    24/22

    28/26

    32/30

    脉宽

    10ns、20ns、50ns、100ns、300ns、1.0ms、2.5ms、10ms、20ms

    事件死区④(m)

    2

    衰减死区(m)⑤

    10

    距离范围(Km)

    0.5~80

    0.5~100

    0.5~120

    测距精度⑥

    ±(1m + 样品空间 + 测量距离×0.005%)

    线性度

    ±0.05dB/dB

    OTDR 其他规格

    视距*

    内存容量

    1000

    中心波长

    650nm±20

    纤维类型

    SMF

    掉电

    展示

    3.5 英寸液晶显示屏

    界面

    FC/UPC

    光连接器

    FC(通用连接器)

    其他

    电池

    NimH 智能充电电池

    连续工作时间*

    >10小时(来自Bellcore TR-NWT-001138)

    方面

    230mm×120mm×60mm

    重量

    0.9Kg

    指数。笔记:

    ①除非另有说明,所有规格在 23°C±2°C(73.4°F±3.6°F)温度范围内,带 FC/PC 连接器均有效。

    ②通用配置。 ③SNR = 20us 脉冲和三分钟典型动态范围的平均值。 ④具有10ns脉冲,单模反射率小于-50dB典型盲区。

    ⑤带30ns脉冲,单模反射率小于-50dB典型盲区。⑥不包括光纤IOR引起的不确定性。

    应用
    订单信息
    产品型号 说明 查询
    BD-800 姓名编号AC/DC 适配器 1 校准证书 1 用户手册(CD) 1 Trace Viewer 软件(CD) 1 仪器包(带背带) 1 光连接器 2 USB 数据线 1 OTDR 模块规格: 订购号 中心波长 光纤类型 动态范围 BD-800A (1310nm/1550nm)±20nm SMF 24/22dB BD-800B (1310nm/1550nm)±20nm SMF 28/26dB BD-800C (1310nm/1550nm)±20nm SMF 32/30dB 询价
    Q&A

    Related Article:
    如何拼接光纤电缆
    What is OTDR?

    商品标签
  • 评论

    0条评论

    5

    5 开始 5 0
    4 开始 4 0
    3 开始 3 0
    2 开始 2 0
    1 开始 1 0

    Captcha

    允许的最大文件为 50 MB MB。您可以上传图片和视频。 将文件拖放到此处

    相关产品

    1310/1550nm 26/24dB OTDR Fiber Tester built-in OPM VFL

    BD400 OTDR fiber tester adopts 4.3-inch capacitive touch screen. The OTDR tester integrates 12 functions, such as auto OTDR, expert OTDR, event map, OPM (optical power meter), VFL(visual fault locator), RJ45 cable tracker. 1310/1550nm, 26/24dB dynamic range. 阅读更多

    光源光度计和视觉故障定位仪集成多功能 OTDR

    Multi-function OTDR is integrated with optical light source, optical power meter, optical fault locator. It's an excellent option for long-term field work. 阅读更多

    经济高效的 3000 系列光时域反射计 (OTDR)

    Fiber Optic OTDR is small and light, has multi-measuring modes, easy to carry and simple to use. It is a next-generation intelligent meter for fiber communications system detection. 阅读更多

    BD300 光时域反射仪

    BD300 Optical Time Domain Reflectometer is a smart mini OTDR, which has the advantage of simple operation and low cost. The OTDR is ideal for 60KM fiber testing. 阅读更多

    Optical Time Domain Reflectometer | Fiber Optic OTDR

    BAUDCOM 5000 series Optical Time Domain Reflectometer (OTDR) is an intelligent meter of a new generation for the detection of fiber communications systems. It’s economic, having outstanding performance. 阅读更多

    BD900 系列智能光时域反射计 OTDR

    BD900 series OTDR has excellent dead zone performance and wide dynamic range.It is Combined with the visual fault locator,and it is easily find the breaks, bends, splices, faulty connectors, and other causes of signal loss. 7-inch enhanced capacitive touch screen, smart management.Similiar with EXFO MAX720 series OTDR. 阅读更多

    1310 1550 1625nm 在线 PON 检测光时域反射计 OTDR

    BD3000-T4 OTDR is smart and rugged, small and light, easy to carry, has multi-measuring modes, simple to use, is available for online FTTx/PON detection, internal stable laser source, screenshot function. 阅读更多

    BD900 系列智能光时域反射计 OTDR

    BD900 series OTDR has excellent dead zone performance and wide dynamic range. It is Combined with the visual fault locator, and it is easily find the breaks, bends, splices, faulty connectors, and other causes of signal loss. 阅读更多
    Leave Your Message