ZTE F670L GPON ONT Dual Band WiFi

ZTE F670L GPON ONT Dual Band WiFi

Short Description:

ZTE GPON ONT F670L provides four GE Ethernet ports, one POTS port, two USB ports and has 2.4G/5G dual band WiFi function.
  • Payment Terms: Paypal,western union,L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T

  • Description

    Specification

    Application

    Order information

    Q&A

    Product Tags

    Reviews

    Description

    Overview

    ZTE GPON ONT F670L provides four GE Ethernet ports, one POTS port, two USB ports and has 2.4G/5G dual band WiFi function. ZTE F760L is an optical network terminal used in FTTH solutions. It supports 2.488 Gbps downlink and 1.244 Gbps uplink, enables multiple wireless HD video streams. By using ZTE F760L, the users can access data, video and voice services. It offers a new choice for operators to deliver FTTH access.

    Features

    • Flexible Management Mode

    The F670L can be managed by two ways: one is complete OMCI complying with ITU-T G.988, the other is OMCI plus TR-069 complying with BBF TR-142 framework. Service providers can choose their preferred ways to manage the device.

    • Quality of Service (QoS)

    The QoS features of the F670L enable service providers to design QoS policies and prioritize mission-critical services such as IPTV and VoIP freely based on their individual service plans. So, service providers could deliver real multi-play applications to users and increase network efficiency.

    • Highly Reliable Feature

    Dual-Band concurrent Wi-Fi mode so that its Wi-Fi speed can reach up to 1.2Gbps, consisting of 300Mbps (802.11n 2×2 @ 2.4GHz) and 866Mbps (802.11ac 2×2 @5GHz). The dual image ensures uninterrupted services during software download or upgrade, thereby enhancing software reliability. The highly reliable lightning protection design provides lightning and surge protection of 4 kV for the adapter, 1.5 kV for the POTS port, and 1.5 kV for the Ethernet ports.

    Specification
    Brand ZTE
    Model F670L
    GPON Port 1x, SC/APC, 2,448 Gbit/s downstream 1,244 Gbit/s upstream
    Subscriber interface 4GE+1pots+1USB+WIFI 2.4G &5G
    Modes Bridge, Router, AP
    Wavelength downstream 1490nm
    Upstream Wavelength 1310nm
    Sensitivity -28 dBm
    Consumption 9 W
    Dimensions 205 x 120 x 28 mm
    Working temperature and humidity 0°C – 40°C, 5% – 95%
    Power 12 IN DC
    GPON properties 8x T-CONT, 32 GEM ports
    Support VLAN (802.1Q, 802.1P, 802.1ad), Multicast, QoS, DHCP Server/Client, NAT, IPv6 Dual Stack
    Management Local (WEB), OMCI, TR069
    Application

    ZTE ZXHN F670L FTTH Product Application

    Order information
    Q&A

    Related Article:
    Compatibility of Different Brands OLT and ONU

    Product Tags
  • Reviews

    0 reviews

    5

    5 start 5 0
    4 start 4 0
    3 start 3 0
    2 start 2 0
    1 start 1 0

    Captcha

    The maximum file allowed is 50 MB MB. You can upload images and videos. Drop files here

    Related Products

    ZTE GPON OLT ZXA10 C320

    ZTE ZXA10 C320 OLT is a small size, full-service optical access convergent platform and reliable network to meet the requirements for small-scale implementation of FTTx services. Read More

    ZTE Chip Solution Waterproof Outdoor 1GE GPON ONT

    BD-ONU-111G-Y, ZTE Chip 1GE Outdoor GPON ONT, built-in-one ONT module, one 10/100/1000M Ethernet ports, one GPON port, aluminum casing, 2Pin Power Connector. Read More
    Leave Your Message