SFP 光纤模式转换器

SFP Fiber mode converter

简短的介绍:

Functions The single mode to multimode SFP fiber mode converter is the ability to convert any signaling rate, from 155Mbps to 1.25Gbps, being an Universal Fiber Converter – ideal for any communication standard like: Fast and Giga Ethernet, STM-1 and STM-4, OC-1, OC-3, OC-12 and OC-24, FDDI or Fibre Channel. The fiber mode converter is to fulfill optica…
  • 付款条件:Paypal,西联汇款,L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T

  • 描述

    规格

    应用

    订单信息

    Q&A

    产品标签

    评论

    描述
    功能

    The single mode to multimode SFP fiber mode converter is the ability to convert any signaling rate, from 155Mbps to 1.25Gbps, being an Universal Fiber Converter – ideal for any communication standard like: Fast and Giga Ethernet, STM-1 and STM-4, OC-1, OC-3, OC-12 and OC-24, FDDI or Fibre Channel. The fiber mode converter is to fulfill optical signal transparent transmission through medium between single-mode fiber and multimode fiber, or it can also extend single-mode transmission distance.

    The Fiber Converter is the state of the art versatile optical fiber media converter for 1000Base-SX/LX/LHX/ZX, WDM /CWDM to 1000Base-SX/LX/LHX/ZX or WDM/CWDM. The fiber optical converter can accomodate any type of miniGBIC (SFP) optical modules, either multimode or singlemode type, being a perfect choice for applications requiring change from multimode to singlemode fiber operation or to single strand WDM fiber needs. The fiber mode converter is offering unparalleled flexibility and easy migration from short-haul to long haul fiber connections by simply changing the optical SFP module.

    The fiber mode converter can be used also as a repeater, to extend fiber optic communication transmission distance, working as a 2R device (reshape and re-amplify).

    产品特点

       ●   optical fiber interface: two SFP slots supporting multi-rate up to 1.25Gbps

       ●   optical fiber type:

    multimode:50/125um,62.5/125um,100/140um;wavelength:850or1310nm

    Single-mode:8.3/125um,8.7/125um,9/125um,10/125um,wave length :1310 or 1550nm

       ●   Transmission rate: multi-rate OC1, OC3 (155Mbps), OC12 (622 Mbps), OC24(1.25Gbps), STM-1, STM-4, FDDI, Fibre Channel 1G, Fast ethernet(10/100Mbps) and Gigabit Ethernet(1000 Mbps) rates supported

       ●   Transmission distance: multi-model with 550m-2KM, single-model up to 120KM.

       ●   Indicator: it indicates power supply’s condition ,  also suggests single-fiber and multi-fiber link condition

    电源

    工作电压范围宽,性能好

    抗干扰、隔离,工作稳定

    选项一 – DC-48V,范围 DC-36V~DC-72C

    选项二 – AC220V,范围AC165V~AC240V

    功耗:<=3瓦

     

    环境条件

    工作温度:0C~+50℃

    储存温度:-20℃~+70℃

    相对温度:95%(非冷凝)

     

    根据不同的应用,可通过以下链接自由选择SFP模块:

    1。100M/155M SFP模块

    2。1000M/1.25G SFP光模块

    问题1:光纤模式转换器可以插入155M SFP和1.25G SFP吗?
    Answer: Yes, but the transmission rate of the two SFPs need to be the same.

    规格
    应用
    订单信息
    产品型号描述查询
    BD-MS/SFPSFP光纤模式转换器,多模转单模转换器,SFP插槽,电源AC 220V或DC48询价
    Q&A
    产品标签
      评论

      0条评论

      5

      5 开始 5 0
      4 开始 4 0
      3 开始 3 0
      2 开始 2 0
      1 开始 1 0

      Captcha

      允许的最大文件大小为 20 MB。 您可以上传图像和视频。 将文件拖放到此处

      留言