2Fiber Ports 10/100Base-T 4 port Fiber Media Converter

2Fiber Ports 10/100Base-T 4 port Fiber Media Converter

简短的介绍:

4 port Fiber Media Converter provides 4 10/100M base-T RJ-45 ports and 2 fiber optic ports, realize fast ethernet over fiber transmission.
  • 付款条件:Paypal,西联汇款,L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T

  • 描述

    规格

    应用

    订单信息

    Q&A

    产品标签

    评论

    描述

    The 4 port fiber media converter is based on Layer 2 Gigabit Ethernet switch. It provides 4 10/100M adaptive RJ-45 ports and 2 fiber optic ports, which transmit 10 100Base-T Ethernet electrical signal through fiber, realize fast ethernet over fiber converter and extend ethernet transmission distance. All ports are Supports full line-speed non-blocking switching and automatic port flip function, and supports up to 8k MAC addresses. Supportting IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3ad, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3z, and IEEE 802.1Q network standards, which greatly improves the flexibility of Ethernet optical fiber network construction and reduces network construction costs. In terms of ports, each port supports MDI/MDI-X adaptation, each port supports auto-negotiation function (auto-negotiation duplex mode and transmission rate), each port supports 10M full/half duplex, 100M full/ Half-duplex working modes, each port supports non-blocking wire-speed switching. Supports half-duplex Backpressure flow control and full-duplex IEEE 802.3x flow control.

    产品特点:

    •   2fiber port,4UTP enthernet port;
    •   Conforms to IEEE802.3,IEEE802.3u (10Base-T,100Base-TX,100BaseT-FX) international standard;
    •   brings 1M buffer, supports 2KMAC address;
    •   isolates network conflict and broadcasting package effectively, has the function of preventing broadcasting storm;
    •   supports 802.1Q and 16 groups of VLAN;
    •   single-mode connection:transmitting range can reach 120 kilometers.
    •   built-in power supply or built-out power supply;
    •   The 4 port fiber media concerter support both 10/100M full/half duplex adapt and compulsive set 10M, 100M,full duplex, half duplex, then convenient to connect CPE and protect
    •   previous invest when network upgrades
    • 4 port fiber media converter Product parameter:
      ●   Optical interface: SC/FC
      ●   Ethernet interface: RJ-45 (coaxial twisted pair)
      ●   Support IEEE802.3 10 Base-T, IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX and 100Base-FX
      ●   Ethernet connector:
      10/100Base-TX: UTP  RJ45 connector
      100Base-FX:FC,ST,SC connector
      ●   Cable type: non-shielded 5 class cable Cat.5UTP, can transmit 100 meters
      ●   Optical fiber category:
      single-mode 8.3/125, 8.7/125, 9/125, 10/125um,transmit distance20km~120km
      multi-mode 50/125, 62.5/125, 100/140um, transmit distance 0~2km
      环境条件 尺寸 
      Operating temperature:  0C~+50 C              210(W) × 140 (L) x 30(H) mm
      Storage temperature:   -20 C~+70 C
      Relative temperature:95% (uncondensed)
      电源
      working voltage range wide, good            
      anti-disturb and Isolation, work stable        
      option I – DC-48V,range DC-36V~DC-72C
      option I – AC220,range AC160V~AC240V
    规格
    应用

    应用一:点对点应用

    应用2:级联应用

    订单信息
    产品型号描述查询
    BD-100M-2FX4TX-02光纤媒体转换器,4*100Base-TX 转 2*100Base-FX 以太网转换器,10/100Mbps,多模 1310nm 或 850nm,2Km,电源 AC220V 或 DC48V询价
    BD-100M-2FX4TX -20光纤媒体转换器,4*100Base-TX转2*100Base-FX以太网转换器,10/100Mbps,单模1310nm,20Km,电源AC220V或DC48V询价
    BD-100M-2FX4TX-80光纤收发器,4*100Base-TX转2*100Base-FX以太网转换器,10/100Mbps,单模1550nm,80Km,电源AC220V或DC48V询价
    BD-100M-2FX4TX-02WDM (BI-DI)光纤收发器,4*100Base-TX转2*100Base-FX以太网转换器,10/100Mbps,单纤,1310nm/1550nm,20Km,电源AC220V或DC48V询价
    BD-100M-2FX4TX-BI-40单纤媒体转换器,4*100Base-TX转2*100Base-FX以太网转换器,10/100Mbps,单纤,1310nm/1550nm,40Km,电源AC220V或DC48V询价
    Q&A
    产品标签
    评论

    0条评论

    5

    5 开始 5 0
    4 开始 4 0
    3 开始 3 0
    2 开始 2 0
    1 开始 1 0

    Captcha

    允许的最大文件大小为 20 MB。 您可以上传图像和视频。 将文件拖放到此处

    留言