10G EPON OLT 8-port, 100G uplink - Baudcom

10G EPON OLT, 8 puertos 10G pon, enlace ascendente 100G

10G EPON OLT, 8 Ports 10G pon, 100G uplink

Breve descripción:

10G EPON OLT 8-Port, Compliant With IEEE 802.3ah and 802.3av, 8ports 10G downlink PON, 1000G high-speed uplink. Web management, EMS management
  • Términos de pago:Paypal, unión occidental, L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T

  • Descripción

    Especificación

    Solicitud

    Pedido

    Q&A

    Etiquetas de productos

    Reseñas

    Descripción

    Baudcom BD-OLT-8800 is a 10G EPON OLT 8-Port which is standardized in IEEE 802.3av and is evolved from the EPON standard IEEE 802.3ah. The 10G epon olt has good compatibility so that 10G EPON ONUs can coexist with EPON ONUs in an ODN.t is appropriate to be deployed in compact room environment. The OLT’s can be used for fttx networks, 5G wireless networks and other network environments. The 10G EPON OLT provides 2*GE(RJ45), 2*10GE(SFP+), 2*25GE(SFP28) and 2*100GE(QSFP28) slots independent interface for uplink, and 8*10G EPON ports for downlink(Maximum Split Ratio is 1:256).

    10G EPON OLT 8-Port Highlights

    High Performance Chipset

    100Gbps QSFP28 High-Speed Uplink

      Compliant With IEEE 802.3ah and 802.3av

    10G EPON OLT 8-Port front panel

    Related video:

    Especificación

     

    Puertos de gestión multidifusión 10G EPON OLT Function
    1*10/100BASE-T out-band port,

    1*CONSOLE port,1 Type-C

    IGMP snooping

    8K IP Multicast Groups

    • Support port-based rate limitation and bandwidth control
    • In compliant with IEEE802.3ah, IEEE802.3av standard
    • Support data encryption, multi-cast, portVLAN, separation, RSTP, etc
    • Admite asignación dinámica de ancho de banda (DBA)
    • Support ONU auto-discovery/link detection/remote upgrade of software
    • Admite división de VLAN y separación de usuarios para evitar tormentas de transmisión
    • Support various LLID configuration and single LLID configuration
    • Different user and different service could provide different QoS by means of different LLID channels
    • Admite la función de alarma de apagado, fácil para la detección de problemas de enlace
    • Admite la función de resistencia a tormentas de transmisión
    • Admite aislamiento de puertos entre diferentes puertos
    • Admite ACL para configurar el filtro de paquetes de datos de manera flexible
    • Diseño especializado para la prevención de averías del sistema para mantener un sistema estable
    • Support dynamic distance calculation on EMS online
    PON  Port  Specification DHCP
    Transmission Distance: 20KM

    10Gbps 1577nm TX

    1.25Gbps 1490nm TX

    1.25Gbps 1310nm  RX

    10Gbps 1270nm RX

    Connector: SC/UPC

    Fiber Type: 9/125μm SMF

    DHCP server

    DHCP relay

    DHCP snooping

    Modo de gestión Layer 3 Features 
    SNMP/Telnet/CLI/WEB/SSH v2/EMS ARP proxy

    Static route

    4K hardware Host Routes

    16K hardware Subnet Routes

    Support RIPv1/v2,  OSPFv2

    Support PPPoE+

    Funcion de gerencia Security Management
    Fan Group Control;

    Port Status monitoring and configuration management;

    Online ONU configuration and management;

    User management, Alarm management

    Support IEEE802.1x, Radius, Tacacs+

    Support DHCP Snooping,DHCP Opiton82, IP Source Guard

    Support HTTPs, SSHv2

    Layer 2 Feature   IPv6 Feature 
    16K MAC address

    Support port VLAN and protocol VLAN

    Admite 4096 VLAN

    Support VLAN tag/Un-tag, VLAN transparent transmission, QinQ

    Support IEEE802.3d trunk

    Support RSTP, MSTP

    QoS based on port, VID, TOS and MAC address

    IEEE802.x flow control

    Estadística y seguimiento de la estabilidad portuaria

    Support P2P Function

    Support  IPv6 Neighbor Discovery, SLAAC Snooping

    Support  DHCPv6 Server,DHPCv6 Relay,DHCPv6 Snooping

    Support  IPV6 Static Route

    Support  IPV6 Dynamic Route Protocol: RIPng,OSPFv3

    Support  MLD V1/V2

    Support  IPv6 ACL

    Support  IPv6 SNMP, Telnet, HTTPs, SSH management

    Solicitud
    Pedido
    Modelo del Producto Descripciones Consulta
    BD-OLT-8800 8Ports 10G EPON,2*GE(RJ45)+2*10GE(SFP+)+2*25GE(SFP28)+2*100GE(QSFP28), AC or DC power Solicitud de precio
    Q&A
    Etiquetas de productos
    Reseñas

    0 reseñas

    5

    5 inicio 5 0
    4 inicio 4 0
    3 inicio 3 0
    2 inicio 2 0
    1 comienzo 1 0

    Captcha

    El archivo máximo permitido es de 20 MB MB. Puedes subir imágenes y videos. Suelte archivos aquí

    Productos relacionados

    Puerto 1U 16PON Baudcom EPON OLT

    Baudcom EPON OLT series products  is 1U high 19 in... Lee mas

    8PON EPON OLT con enlace ascendente 10G

    BD-OLT-8000U is 1U high 19 inch rack mount product... Lee mas

    Malla ONT 2GE 1POTS Dualband WiFi5 HGU XPON ON...

    Características principales: Modo dual XPON: EPON/GP autoadaptativo...Lee mas

    4GE ONU GPON Wifi ac 2.4G y 5G, compatible...

    AC wifi ONU proporciona puertos 4GE, compatibles con Hua...Lee mas
    Deja tu mensaje