Transmisor amplificador CATV

catv erbium doped fiber amplifier, 8-64 ports, with WDM, high optical power output.
Optical receiver node, with WDM or without WDM, small size.
optical transmitter.
What you need for CATV transmission, all can be found in the catalog.

  • Amplificador de fibra óptica de alta potencia de 64 puertos erbium EDFA

    Description The 64 port EDFA is high output power C-Band Er-Yb co-doped double cladding fiber optic amplifier. The key components of the product are high reliability multimode PUMP laser and the double cladding optical fiber. A proprietary ATC (Automatic Temperature Control) and APC (Automatic Power Control) circuit insures the high stability and reliability…
    detalle >>
  • Amplificador óptico de alta potencia de 32 puertos EY co-dopado EDFA

    Features    ●   High output power, E-Y co-doped ●   Warm backup, on-line standby, auto redundancy    ●   Support ITU channels banding    ●   Low optical input power, Adjustable output optical power -3dB    ●   APC / ATC circuit design, built-in high-power optical isolator, mainly used for fiber access network of EPON architecture    ●   Single/dual input for…
    detalle >>
  • Amplificador de fibra óptica de alta potencia EDFA de 16 puertos

    Overview: The EY-doped fiber amplifier is a high power optical amplifier. It offers a highly reliable, flexible and low-cost solution for CATV large area coverage of metropolises and medium sized cities, that are high density home pass, especially for FTTH application. Feature: High output power, E-Y co-doped Warm backup, on-line standby, auto redundancy Sup…
    detalle >>
  • Combinador PON de 8 puertos 1550 nm EDFA WDM

    WDM EDFA, 8Ports 1550nm, used in CATV HFC networks for TV signal with long-distance transmission, combiner WDM pon
    detalle >>
  • Amplificador de fibra EDFA 1550nm de alta potencia de 4 puertos

    Feature ◆High Power:Up to 2W total,1 Unit for 2000~4000 optical node ◆Low Noise Figure:Below 5.5dB ( +5dBm input) ◆Er Yb co-doped DCF Amplify Technology:Patent Pump Dump Technology ◆Low CSO: <-70dBc ◆23dBm×N,20dBm×N or 17dBm×N output is optional ◆Controllability and maneuverability: Dual CPU to deal Control loop and Communication separately     ◆High Stabili…
    detalle >>
  • Mini EDFA de 4 puertos de alta potencia para FTTH

    Feature ◆High Power:Up to 2W total,1 Unit for 2000~4000 optical node ◆Low Noise Figure:Below 5.5dB ( +5dBm input) ◆Er Yb co-doped DCF Amplify Technology:Patent Pump Dump Technology ◆Low CSO: <-70dBc ◆23dBm×N,20dBm×N or 17dBm×N output is optional ◆Control ability and maneuverability: Dual CPU to deal Control loop and Communication separately ◆High Stability A…
    detalle >>
  • Transmisor óptico de modulación directa CATV 1550nm

    Description According to the Next Generation Broadcasting (NGB) planning and PON standards, 1550nm is defined as the transmission wavelength for HFC downstream. The high cost of 1550nm external modulated transmitter and dispersion effects of 1550nm directly modulated make network transformation difficult. Thus we create the 1550nm directly modulated optical …
    detalle >>
  • Transmisor óptico modulado externo de 1550 nm

    The external modulated transmitter is specially developed for the CATV signal that satisfies HFC network, and the long-distance transmission of cable phone and cable data.This optical transmitter is a 1550nm DFB laser. The external modulated transmitter can be managed by console or WEB managed, easily mornitor and configure. Working principle It has 7 functi…
    detalle >>
  • minitransmisor óptico

    Model: BD-OT-Mini-15 FEATURES .Designed for FTTH(Fiber To The Home)networks .Excellent linearity and flatness .Single-mode fiber high return loss Extremely low noise .Ultra low noise technology .There is a optical Receive module .Smaller size and easier DESCRIPTION The BD-OT-Mini-15 have two SC/APC Connector. Works at the supply voltage DC12V. RF input imped…
    detalle >>
  • Amplificador óptico EDFA SDH de un solo canal

    Highlights 2  Hot Swap Network Management Agent 2  SNMP network management interface: RJ45 2  Support Telnet for optional 2  ASE noise filter & ASE suppression filters 2  High Precise ACC (automatic constant current) Circuit as default 2  ATC (automatic temperature control) function 2  Offering status appearance and diagnosing fault with LCD Introduction…
    detalle >>
  • High Power Optical Amplifier 16Ch Output CATV Optical EDFA Amplifier

    The high power optical amplifier is a high power 16ch output EDFA, specially designed for FTTH and CATV system application. Easy management. Double power, Double optial Laser.
    detalle >>
  • Amplificador de refuerzo EDFA tarjeta DWDM EDFA de banda c

    1                        Product Introduction 1.1                    Product Introduction The product is a high stability output power EDFA. The stability Pump Laser and unique ATC (automatic temperature control) and AGC (automatic gain control) circuit are employed in it as the key components to ensure the high stability and reliability of output power. The…
    detalle >>
  • Gestión de plataforma multiservicio EDFA 1U 4 ranuras

    1     Overview 1.1         Product Description Integrated Service Access Platform (ISAP) is a 1RU wide band optoelectronic transmission platform with strong versatility, high installation density, powerful, flexible combination, diverse communication management modes, business service cards including amplification, monitor, switching and fan cards and plugga…
    detalle >>
  • EDFA de alta potencia para FTTH / FTTB

    Description: The product is high output power C-Band Er-Yb co-doped double cladding optical fiber amplifier. The key components of the product are high reliability multimode PUMP laser and the double cladding optical fiber. A proprietary ATC (Automatic Temperature Control) and APC (Automatic Power Control) circuit insures the high stability and reliability o…
    detalle >>
  • Amplificador de fibra dopado con erbio EDFA de puerto único

    Single port EDFA, Erbium-doped Fiber Amplifier, 1U rack mount, two power, high quality
    detalle >>
  • Amplificador óptico EDFA de refuerzo de un solo canal para redes SDH

    Highlights Ø  Hot Swap Network Management Agent Ø  SNMP network management interface: RJ45 Ø  Support Telnet for optional Ø  ASE noise filter & ASE suppression filters Ø  High Precise ACC (automatic constant current) Circuit as default Ø  ATC (automatic temperature control) function Ø  Offering status appearance and diagnosing fault with LCD Introduction…
    detalle >>
Deja tu mensaje