10G EPON OLT, 8 Ports 10G pon, 100G uplink

10G EPON OLT, 8 Ports 10G pon, 100G uplink

Short Description:

10G EPON OLT 8-Port, Compliant With IEEE 802.3ah and 802.3av, 8ports 10G downlink PON, 1000G high-speed uplink. Web management, EMS management
  • Payment Terms: Paypal,western union,L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T

  • Description

    Specification

    Application

    Order information

    Q&A

    Product Tags

    Reviews

    Description

    Baudcom BD-OLT-8800 is a 10G EPON OLT 8-Port which is standardized in IEEE 802.3av and is evolved from the EPON standard IEEE 802.3ah. The 10G epon olt has good compatibility so that 10G EPON ONUs can coexist with EPON ONUs in an ODN.t is appropriate to be deployed in compact room environment. The OLT’s can be used for FTTx networks, 5G wireless networks and other network environments. The 10G EPON OLT provides 2*GE(RJ45), 2*10GE(SFP+), 2*25GE(SFP28) and 2*100GE(QSFP28) slots independent interface for uplink, and 8*10G EPON ports for downlink(Maximum Split Ratio is 1:256).

    10G EPON OLT 8-Port Highlights

    High Performance Chipset

    100Gbps QSFP28 High-Speed Uplink

      Compliant With IEEE 802.3ah and 802.3av

    10G EPON OLT 8-Port front panel

    Related video:

    Specification

     

    Management PortsMulticast10G EPON OLT Function
    1*10/100BASE-T out-band port,

    1*CONSOLE port,1 Type-C

    IGMP snooping

    8K IP Multicast Groups

    • Support port-based rate limitation and bandwidth control
    • In compliant with IEEE802.3ah, IEEE802.3av standard
    • Support data encryption, multi-cast, portVLAN, separation, RSTP, etc
    • Support Dynamic Bandwidth Allocation (DBA)
    • Support ONU auto-discovery/link detection/remote upgrade of software
    • Support VLAN division and user separation to avoid broadcast storm
    • Support various LLID configuration and single LLID configuration
    • Different user and different service could provide different QoS by means of different LLID channels
    • Support power-off alarm function, easy for link problem detection
    • Support broadcasting storm resistance function
    • Support port isolation between different ports
    • Support ACL to configure data packet filter flexibly
    • Specialized design for system breakdown prevention to maintain stable system
    • Support dynamic distance calculation on EMS online
    PON  Port  SpecificationDHCP
    Transmission Distance: 20KM

    10Gbps 1577nm TX

    1.25Gbps 1490nm TX

    1.25Gbps 1310nm  RX

    10Gbps 1270nm RX

    Connector: SC/UPC

    Fiber Type: 9/125μm SMF

    DHCP server

    DHCP relay

    DHCP snooping

    Management ModeLayer 3 Features 
    SNMP/Telnet/CLI/WEB/SSH v2/EMSARP proxy

    Static route

    4K hardware Host Routes

    16K hardware Subnet Routes

    Support RIPv1/v2,  OSPFv2

    Support PPPoE+

    Management FunctionSecurity Management
    Fan Group Control;

    Port Status monitoring and configuration management;

    Online ONU configuration and management;

    User management, Alarm management

    Support IEEE802.1x, Radius, Tacacs+

    Support DHCP Snooping,DHCP Opiton82, IP Source Guard

    Support HTTPs, SSHv2

    Layer 2 Feature  IPv6 Feature 
    16K MAC address

    Support port VLAN and protocol VLAN

    Support 4096 VLANs

    Support VLAN tag/Un-tag, VLAN transparent transmission, QinQ

    Support IEEE802.3d trunk

    Support RSTP, MSTP

    QoS based on port, VID, TOS and MAC address

    IEEE802.x flow control

    Port stability statistic and monitoring

    Support P2P Function

    Support  IPv6 Neighbor Discovery, SLAAC Snooping

    Support  DHCPv6 Server,DHPCv6 Relay,DHCPv6 Snooping

    Support  IPV6 Static Route

    Support  IPV6 Dynamic Route Protocol: RIPng,OSPFv3

    Support  MLD V1/V2

    Support  IPv6 ACL

    Support  IPv6 SNMP, Telnet, HTTPs, SSH management

    Application
    Order information
    Product ModelDescriptionsInquiry
    BD-OLT-88008Ports 10G EPON,2*GE(RJ45)+2*10GE(SFP+)+2*25GE(SFP28)+2*100GE(QSFP28), AC or DC powerRequest Price
    Q&A
    Product Tags
    Reviews

    0 reviews

    5

    5 start 5 0
    4 start 4 0
    3 start 3 0
    2 start 2 0
    1 start 1 0

    Captcha

    The maximum file allowed is 20 MB MB. You can upload images and videos. Drop files here

    Related Products

    1U 16PON Port Baudcom EPON OLT

    Baudcom EPON OLT series products  is 1U high 19 in... Read More

    8PON EPON OLT with 10G uplink

    BD-OLT-8000U is 1U high 19 inch rack mount product... Read More

    Mesh ONT 2GE 1POTS Dualband WiFi5 HGU XPON ON...

    Key Features: XPON Dual Mode-Auto-adaptive EPON/GP... Read More

    4GE ONU GPON Wifi ac 2.4G and 5G, compatible ...

    AC wifi ONU provide 4GE ports, compatible with Hua... Read More
    Leave Your Message