快速以太网 WDM 媒体转换器

Fast Ethernet WDM Media Converter

简短的介绍:

Overview: The WDM media converter is designed to convert data signal between 10/100 Base-TX and 100 Base Fx Fast Ethernet. The WDM(single fiber) takes only one fiber cable to transmit and receive data, which will save half cabling cost for you.transmit10/100Base-T Ethernet electrical signal through fiber, realize TX/FX converter Features: ●   Conforms to IEE…
  • 付款条件:Paypal,西联汇款,L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T

  • 描述

    规格

    应用

    订单信息

    Q&A

    产品标签

    评论

    描述

    概述:
    The WDM media converter is designed to convert data signal between 10/100 Base-TX and 100 Base Fx Fast Ethernet. The WDM(single fiber) takes only one fiber cable to transmit and receive data, which will save half cabling cost for you.transmit10/100Base-T Ethernet electrical signal through fiber, realize TX/FX converter

    产品特点:

    ● 符合IEEE802.3、IEEE802.3u(10Base-T、100Base-TX、100BaseT-FX)国际标准;

    ● 支持单纤(WDM技术)

    ● 单模连接:传输距离可达120公里。

    ● 内置电源或外置电源;

    ● 支持10/100M全双工/半双工适配,并强制设置10M、100M、全双工、半双工,方便连接CPE,网络升级时保护前期投资。

    ● 自带1M缓冲区,支持2KMAC地址;

    ● 有效隔离网络冲突和广播包,具有防止广播风暴的功能。

    ● 支持802.1Q和16组VLAN;

    • 产品参数:
      ●   Optical interface: SC/FC
      ●   Ethernet interface: RJ-45 (coaxial twisted pair)
      ●   Support IEEE802.3 10 Base-T, IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX and 100Base-FX
      ●   Ethernet connector:
      ●   10/100Base-TX: UTP  RJ45 connector
      ●   100Base-FX:FC,ST,SC connector
      ●   Cable type: non-shielded 5 class cable Cat.5UTP, can transmit 100 meters
      ●   Optical fiber category:
      single-mode 8.3/125, 8.7/125, 9/125, 10/125um,transmit distance20km~120km
      multi-mode 50/125, 62.5/125, 100/140um, transmit distance 0~2km
      ●   环境条件 尺寸
      Operating temperature:  0C~+50 C            118(W) × 70 (L) x 27(H) mm
      Storage temperature:   -20 C~+70 C
      Relative temperature:95% (uncondensed)
      ●   电源
      working voltage range wide, good            
      anti-disturb and Isolation, work stable        
      option I – DC-48V,range DC-36V~DC-72C
      option I – AC220,range AC160V~AC240V

    规格
    应用

    WDM Ethernet media converter application

    订单信息
    产品型号描述查询
    BD-100M-BI-20WDM以太网收发器,单纤,20公里,SC连接器,AC 220V或DC48V询价
    BD-100M-BI-40铜以太网光纤收发器,单纤,SC连接器,20公里,AC 220V或DC48V询价
    BD-100M-BI-80WDM以太网媒体转换器,单纤,80公里,SC连接器,AC 220V或DC 48V询价
    BD-100M-BI-100WDM以太网媒体转换器,单纤,100公里,SC连接器,AC 220V或DC 48V询价
    BD-100M-BI-120WDM以太网媒体转换器,单纤,120公里,SC连接器,AC 220V或DC 48V询价
    Q&A
    产品标签
      评论

      0条评论

      5

      5 开始 5 0
      4 开始 4 0
      3 开始 3 0
      2 开始 2 0
      1 开始 1 0

      Captcha

      允许的最大文件大小为 20 MB。 您可以上传图像和视频。 将文件拖放到此处

      留言