100M SFP Media Converter

100M SFP Media Converter

Short Description:

Overview: The Baudcom BD-100M-SFP is a 2Port SFP Media Converter which supports conversion between 10 / 100Base-TX and 100Base-FX network.The SFP media converter extend the distance of the existing network by converter the copper ethernet over fiber transmission. The SFP ethernet media converter allows flexible network configuration by using SFP transceiver …
  • Payment Terms: Paypal,western union,L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T

  • Description

    Specification

    Application

    Order information

    Q&A

    Product Tags

    Reviews

    Description

    Overview:

    The Baudcom BD-100M-SFP is a 2Port SFP Media Converter which supports conversion between 10 / 100Base-TX and 100Base-FX network.The SFP media converter extend the distance of the existing network by converter the copper ethernet over fiber transmission.

    The SFP ethernet media converter allows flexible network configuration by using SFP transceiver modules.The SFP slot supports single-mode, multi-mode and WDM small-form factory type transceiver modules for various applications. The BD-100M-SFP media converter can extend the distance up to 2km, 20km or longer which depends on the 100Base-FX SFP transceiver modules.

    Features:

    ●   complies with IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u 10 / 100Base-TX and 100Base-FX

    ●   one 100Base-FX SFP Slot

    ●   One 10 / 100Base-TX Copper ethernet

    ●   High performance data transmission;

    ●   Wide dynamic range of IP data packet;

    ●   Comprehensive LED support;

    ●   Standard Single fiber, transmission distance up to 80Km;

    ●   Auto Half/Full Duplex data mode;

    ●   Auto MDI/MDIX provides automatic cross

    ●   Support a port single mode SFP

    ●   Support MULTIVENDOR modules

    ●   VLAN support, IEEE802.1Q pass-through VLAN tag, support Q-in-Q transparent frames with double labeling (only support transparently transmission);

    • Product parameter:
      Optical interface: SFP
      Ethernet interface: RJ-45 (coaxial twisted pair)
      Support IEEE802.3 10 Base-T, IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX and 100Base-FX
      Ethernet connector:
      10/100Base-TX: UTP  RJ45 connector
      100Base-FX:LC connector or SC connector
      Cable type: non-shielded 5 class cable Cat.5UTP, can transmit 100 meters
      Optical fiber category:
      single-mode 8.3/125, 8.7/125, 9/125, 10/125um,transmit distance20km~120km
      multi-mode 50/125, 62.5/125, 100/140um, transmit distance 0~2km
      environment condition                               Dimension
      Operating temperature:  0C~+50 C                  118(W) × 70 (L) x 27(H) mm
      Storage temperature:   -20 C~+70 C
      Relative temperature:95% (uncondensed)
      Power supply                                                
      working voltage range wide, good            
      anti-disturb and Isolation, work stable        
      option I – DC-48V,range DC-36V~DC-72C
      option I – AC220,range AC160V~AC240V

     

    Specification
    Application

    Order information
    Product ModelDescriptionsInquiry
    BD-100M-SFPSFP media converter,10/100M ethernet,one SFP slot,AC 220V or DC-48VRequest Price
    Q&A
    Product Tags
      Reviews

      0 reviews

      5

      5 start 5 0
      4 start 4 0
      3 start 3 0
      2 start 2 0
      1 start 1 0

      Captcha

      The maximum file allowed is 20 MB MB. You can upload images and videos. Drop files here

      Related Products

      LFP Fiber Media Converter

      Description: Baudcom BD-100M-LFP series Ethernet M... Read More

      10/100M Ethernet Fiber Media Converter

      Description 10/100M ethernet fiber media converter... Read More

      4Ports Ethernet Fiber Media Converter

      Product function: transmit10/100Base-T Ethernet el... Read More
      Leave Your Message